International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 1
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 2 June 2002

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:44
2Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany24:58+0:14
3Karin HellmanSwedenSweden25:11+0:27
3Katarina SmithCanadaCanada25:11+0:27
5Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:58+1:14
6Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland25:59+1:15
7Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden26:08+1:24
8Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:25+1:41
9Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden26:40+1:56
10Hanne StaffNorwayNorway26:51+2:07
11Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:58+2:14
12Maria RantalaFinlandFinland27:03+2:19
13Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:10+2:26
13Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:10+2:26
15Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:19+2:35
16Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland27:24+2:40
17Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden27:25+2:41
18Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania27:40+2:56
19Minna KauppiFinlandFinland27:50+3:06
19Karina NordrumNorwayNorway27:50+3:06
21Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia27:51+3:07
22Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:51+3:07
23Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland28:09+3:25
24Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden28:13+3:29
25Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand28:23+3:39
26Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:44+4:00
27Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway28:49+4:05
28Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway28:55+4:11
29Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:06+4:22
30Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway29:11+4:27
31Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:29+4:45
32Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania29:38+4:54
33Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:46+5:02
34Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland29:53+5:09
35Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:59+5:15
36Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway30:00+5:16
37Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:02+5:18
38Sandy HottCanadaCanada30:14+5:30
39Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:24+5:40
40Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:25+5:41
41Monika DeptaGermanyPoland30:40+5:56
42Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia30:50+6:06
43Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia30:57+6:13
44Elena VoroninaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:01+6:17
45Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:04+6:20
46Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:09+6:25
47Juliette SoulardFranceFrance31:21+6:37
48Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand32:09+7:25
49Larisa ChemodanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:22+8:38
50Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark33:53+9:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World