International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 1
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 2 June 2002

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Igor KlimovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:15
2Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:18+0:03
3Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:56+0:41
4Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark27:56+0:41
5Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland28:18+1:03
6Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:22+1:07
7John FeehanIrelandIreland28:47+1:32
8Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:49+1:34
9Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:55+1:40
10David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia28:57+1:42
11Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly29:10+1:55
12Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:19+2:04
13Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakia29:39+2:24
14Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark29:46+2:31
15Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium29:53+2:38
16Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia29:57+2:42
17Francois GononFranceFrance30:02+2:47
18Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia30:04+2:49
19Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium30:05+2:50
20Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden30:18+3:03
21Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:37+3:22
22Fabrice VannierFranceFrance30:57+3:42
23Ingo HorstGermanyGermany31:00+3:45
24Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria31:11+3:56
25Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark31:21+4:06
26Robert TheissBelgiumBelgium31:26+4:11
27Peter LegatGermanyGermany31:39+4:24
28Marco SeppiItalyItaly31:39+4:24
29Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland31:53+4:38
30Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation31:58+4:43
31Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium32:00+4:45
32Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand32:14+4:59
33Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:17+5:02
34Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium32:19+5:04
35Axel FischerGermanyGermany32:26+5:11
36Thibaut MagneFranceFrance32:44+5:29
37Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:53+5:38
38Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand33:38+6:23
39Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand34:04+6:49
40Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealand34:29+7:14
41Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:39+7:24
42Wil SmithCanadaCanada34:49+7:34
43Andrew QuinIrelandIreland35:13+7:58
44Marco BezziItalyItaly36:07+8:52
45Michael SmithCanadaCanada36:14+8:59
46Takanori ArataJapanJapan36:20+9:05
47Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria37:10+9:55
48Neil DobbsIrelandIreland37:14+9:59
49Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States37:24+10:09
50Alessio TenaniItalyItaly37:37+10:22
51Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain37:41+10:26
52Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States38:00+10:45
53Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria38:55+11:40
54Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark39:05+11:50
55Hideki AnzaiJapanJapan39:43+12:28
56Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States39:54+12:39
57Carlo RigoniItalyItaly40:23+13:08
58Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain40:27+13:12
Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org