International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kyiv Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kyiv Championships
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 26 May 2002

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:28:21
2Maksym ShtelmakhUkraineUkraine1:34:52+6:31
3Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:35:50+7:29
4Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:36:58+8:37
5Mykhailo KurkaUkraineUkraine1:38:16+9:55
6Vasyl TkachenkoUkraineUkraine1:40:09+11:48
7Oleksiy VedmetskiyUkraineUkraine1:41:52+13:31
8Andriy AndreyevUkraineUkraine1:43:22+15:01
9Dmytro PochynokUkraineUkraine1:44:28+16:07
10Andriy KubinUkraineUkraine1:46:13+17:52
11Andriy KharchenkoUkraineUkraine1:48:41+20:20
12Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyUkraineUkraine1:49:06+20:45
13Oleksiy IgnatievUkraineUkraine1:50:19+21:58
14Roman ChepilUkraineUkraine1:51:57+23:36
15Yuriy GavryluykUkraineUkraine1:53:59+25:38
16Genadiy ProdanUkraineUkraine1:55:16+26:55
17Oleg LavrykUkraineUkraine1:55:25+27:04
18Andriy PolischukUkraineUkraine1:55:37+27:16
19Dmytro MelashenkoUkraineUkraine1:56:03+27:42
20Vagif SurkhaievUkraineUkraine1:56:30+28:09
21Oleksandr DanilovUkraineUkraine1:56:59+28:38
22Andriy FesenkoUkraineUkraine1:57:23+29:02
23Yuriy BulkaUkraineUkraine1:59:33+31:12
24Vitaliy UdovytskiyUkraineUkraine2:00:30+32:09
25Maksym SavchenkoUkraineUkraine2:01:05+32:44
26Oleksiy KalenichenkoUkraineUkraine2:04:50+36:29
27Yaroslav LabagaUkraineUkraine2:05:18+36:57
28Sergiy DovganUkraineUkraine2:06:07+37:46
29Ryslan BaldgievUkraineUkraine2:07:30+39:09
30Oleksiy NashivochnikovUkraineUkraine2:10:48+42:27
31Evgeniy VoronetskiyUkraineUkraine2:11:15+42:54
32Andriy KomosaUkraineUkraine2:12:56+44:35
33Ivan KhomenkoUkraineUkraine2:14:40+46:19
34Oleg KolosovUkraineUkraine2:40:12+1:11:51
Evgeniy FedorovUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Mykhailo MazurUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine1:25:03
2Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine1:29:03+4:00
3Liliya GlushchenkoUkraineUkraine1:48:49+23:46
4Iryna NyshkurUkraineUkraine1:51:34+26:31
5Antonina KuzmisUkraineUnited States1:52:15+27:12
6Valeria ProdanUkraineUkraine1:55:27+30:24
7Kateryna VykhorUkraineUkraine1:57:53+32:50
8Iryna PustovoitUkraineUkraine1:59:04+34:01
9Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine2:01:25+36:22
10Yuliya IvanenkoUkraineUkraine2:08:32+43:29
11Mariya ZhyganUkraineUkraine2:11:48+46:45
12Tatiyana LavrykUkraineUkraine2:12:37+47:34
13Nadiya KolomyietsUkraineUkraine2:14:24+49:21
14Olga YaremenkoUkraineUkraine2:15:50+50:47
15Ganna PitsunUkraineUkraine2:18:09+53:06
16Olena MelashenkoUkraineUkraine2:21:35+56:32
17Mariya ProdanUkraineUkraine2:35:43+1:10:40
Evgenia IvanetsUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Tatiyana PryadkinaUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org