International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Selection Race no 2/02

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Selection Race no 2/02
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 18 May 2002

Men

43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thomas Buhrer Switzerland 1:23:35
2 Carlo Rigoni Italy 1:27:29 +3:54
3 Daniel Hotz Switzerland 1:28:06 +4:31
3 Donatus Schnyder Switzerland 1:28:06 +4:31
5 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:28:46 +5:11
6 Felix Bentz Switzerland 1:30:51 +7:16
7 Urs Muller Switzerland 1:30:54 +7:19
8 Michele Tavernaro Italy 1:31:06 +7:31
9 Andre Leumann Switzerland 1:31:12 +7:37
10 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:31:18 +7:43
11 Matthias Gilgien Switzerland 1:32:14 +8:39
12 Hubert Klauser Switzerland 1:32:16 +8:41
13 Robert Feldmann Switzerland 1:33:34 +9:59
14 Christoph Schilter Switzerland 1:33:57 +10:22
15 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 1:34:04 +10:29
16 David Schneider Switzerland 1:34:32 +10:57
17 Christian Ott Switzerland 1:35:41 +12:06
18 David Andersson Sweden 1:35:45 +12:10
19 Andreas Muller Switzerland 1:36:20 +12:45
20 Beat Studer Switzerland 1:37:05 +13:30
21 Denis Steinemann Switzerland 1:37:06 +13:31
22 Adrian Klauser Switzerland 1:37:24 +13:49
23 Michael Reinhart Switzerland 1:37:42 +14:07
24 Simon Wegmuller Switzerland 1:37:47 +14:12
25 Roger Vogel Switzerland 1:37:55 +14:20
26 Corsin Caluori Switzerland 1:38:09 +14:34
27 Urs Altorfer Switzerland 1:38:13 +14:38
28 Thomas Hane Switzerland 1:38:14 +14:39
29 Thomas Hirter Switzerland 1:38:18 +14:43
30 Beat Berger Switzerland 1:38:20 +14:45
31 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 1:38:36 +15:01
32 Stefan Zwicky Switzerland 1:38:56 +15:21
33 Stefan Huesler Switzerland 1:43:00 +19:25
34 Alessio Tenani Italy 1:43:38 +20:03
35 Manuel Negrello Italy 1:43:41 +20:06
36 Christian Rogenmoser Switzerland 1:43:56 +20:21
37 Stefan Gutknecht Switzerland 1:44:35 +21:00
38 Stefan Zingg Switzerland 1:44:40 +21:05
39 Oliver Grimm Switzerland 1:46:01 +22:26
40 Paolo Mario Grassi Italy 1:49:24 +25:49
41 Reto Fluckiger Switzerland 1:52:01 +28:26
42 Beat Roth Switzerland 1:54:21 +30:46
43 Martin Schalli Switzerland 2:04:19 +40:44

Women

18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:11:44
2 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 1:16:32 +4:48
3 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 1:20:03 +8:19
4 Brigitte Wolf Switzerland 1:20:27 +8:43
5 Regula Hulliger Switzerland 1:22:29 +10:45
6 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 1:23:53 +12:09
7 Kathi Widler Switzerland 1:23:59 +12:15
8 Lea Wegmueller Switzerland 1:26:37 +14:53
9 Annemarie Sieber Switzerland 1:27:16 +15:32
10 Renate Fauner Italy 1:29:27 +17:43
11 Livia Schoch Switzerland 1:29:57 +18:13
12 Susanne Baumgartner Switzerland 1:33:10 +21:26
13 Angela Wild Switzerland 1:33:40 +21:56
14 Meike Jaeger Germany 1:34:08 +22:24
15 Monika Schaffner Switzerland 1:35:26 +23:42
16 Daniela Wehrli Switzerland 1:37:17 +25:33
17 Helga Bertoldi Italy 1:48:56 +37:12
Iris Erdiakoff Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org