Official results for Selection Race no 2/02

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Selection Race no 2/02
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 18 May 2002

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:35
2Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:27:29+3:54
3Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:06+4:31
3Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:06+4:31
5Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:46+5:11
6Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:51+7:16
7Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:54+7:19
8Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:31:06+7:31
9Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:12+7:37
10Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:18+7:43
11Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:14+8:39
12Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:16+8:41
13Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:34+9:59
14Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:57+10:22
15Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:04+10:29
16David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:32+10:57
17Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:41+12:06
18David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:35:45+12:10
19Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:20+12:45
20Beat StuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:05+13:30
21Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:06+13:31
22Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:24+13:49
23Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:42+14:07
24Simon WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:47+14:12
25Roger VogelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:55+14:20
26Corsin CaluoriSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:09+14:34
27Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:13+14:38
28Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:14+14:39
29Thomas HirterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:18+14:43
30Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:20+14:45
31Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:36+15:01
32Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:56+15:21
33Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:00+19:25
34Alessio TenaniItalyItaly1:43:38+20:03
35Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly1:43:41+20:06
36Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:56+20:21
37Stefan GutknechtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:35+21:00
38Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:40+21:05
39Oliver GrimmSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:01+22:26
40Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly1:49:24+25:49
41Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:01+28:26
42Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:21+30:46
43Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:19+40:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!