International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vilnius 2002 - 3 days 10.-12.5.2002

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vilnius 2002 - 3 days 10.-12.5.2002
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 11 May 2002

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:12:42
2Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:12:43+0:01
3Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:12:54+0:12
4Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:13:22+0:40
5Donatas SventnickasLithuaniaLithuania1:13:58+1:16
6Domas KudabaLithuaniaLithuania1:14:39+1:57
7Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:14:56+2:14
8Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania1:16:07+3:25
9Miroslavas CerniavskisLithuaniaLithuania1:17:24+4:42
10Arturas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:18:58+6:16
11Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:19:08+6:26
12Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:19:25+6:43
13Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:20:01+7:19
14Mindaugas RukasLithuaniaLithuania1:20:09+7:27
15Algirdas GedminasLithuaniaLithuania1:20:23+7:41
16Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania1:21:23+8:41
17Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:22:18+9:36
18Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:23:34+10:52
19Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:24:08+11:26
20Laimonas CaplikasLithuaniaLithuania1:24:35+11:53
21Ugnius SumskasLithuaniaLithuania1:24:40+11:58
22Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania1:25:06+12:24
23Alfredas GudauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:25:13+12:31
24Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania1:26:21+13:39
25Rolandas GimbutasLithuaniaLithuania1:27:40+14:58
26Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:32:21+19:39
27Paulius KudriavcevasLithuaniaLithuania1:32:32+19:50
28Ricardas TevelisLithuaniaLithuania1:34:23+21:41
29Tomas BoguzinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:35:26+22:44
30Algirdas AukstuolisLithuaniaLithuania1:37:47+25:05
31Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:48:43+36:01
Raimundas LaurinaitisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Vytis SulinskisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania56:42
2Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania56:53+0:11
3Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania56:59+0:17
4Ruta CepaitieneLithuaniaLithuania57:23+0:41
5Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania57:29+0:47
6Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania57:46+1:04
7Rasa PaznokaiteLithuaniaLithuania58:00+1:18
8Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:00:55+4:13
9Laura ManelyteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:29+6:47
10Rasa JaugelieneLithuaniaLithuania1:08:43+12:01
11Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:08:46+12:04
12Vida BumelyteLithuaniaLithuania1:09:37+12:55
13Kristina MaseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:11:04+14:22
14Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:11:31+14:49
15Giedre IzokaityteLithuaniaLithuania1:11:42+15:00
16Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:12:04+15:22
17Agne SuksteryteLithuaniaLithuania1:18:37+21:55
18Lina BalciunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:18:55+22:13
19Grazina GugeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:20:11+23:29
20Indre PilybaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:28:09+31:27
Vitalija MaresevaLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org