International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WC - test event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WC - test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 May 2002

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland26:13
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland26:16+0:03
3Janne SalmiFinlandFinland26:50+0:37
4Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland27:00+0:47
5Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland27:03+0:50
6Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland27:07+0:54
7Jouni MahonenFinlandFinland27:09+0:56
8Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland27:11+0:58
9Petri SaariFinlandFinland27:19+1:06
10Mats HaldinFinlandFinland27:22+1:09
11Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland27:27+1:14
12Teemu VareFinlandFinland27:44+1:31
13Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland28:21+2:08
14Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland28:23+2:10
15Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland28:26+2:13
16Raimo TurtinenFinlandFinland28:29+2:16
17Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland28:37+2:24
17Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland28:37+2:24
19Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland28:38+2:25
20Antti HarjuFinlandFinland28:48+2:35
21Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland28:55+2:42
22Mikael BostroemFinlandFinland29:01+2:48
23Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland29:08+2:55
24Petri NoponenFinlandFinland29:09+2:56
25Jari HautalaFinlandFinland29:16+3:03
26Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland29:22+3:09
27Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland29:38+3:25
28Mikko VaeisaenenFinlandFinland29:47+3:34
29Tuomo HaanpaaFinlandFinland29:54+3:41
30Petri HelioeFinlandFinland30:01+3:48
31Juha-Pekka AndelmaaFinlandFinland30:10+3:57
31Timo SivillFinlandFinland30:10+3:57
33Mikko HeikelaFinlandFinland30:12+3:59
34Kim FageruddFinlandFinland30:21+4:08
35Ville RepoFinlandFinland30:26+4:13
36Risto HaikonenFinlandFinland30:28+4:15
37Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland30:29+4:16
38Tero FohrFinlandFinland30:33+4:20
39Jari KahelinFinlandFinland30:34+4:21
39Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland30:34+4:21
41Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland30:40+4:27
42Juha SuominenFinlandFinland30:46+4:33
43Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:52+4:39
44Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland31:05+4:52
45Janne KempasFinlandFinland31:15+5:02
46Soren NymalmFinlandFinland31:29+5:16
47Reijo BisterFinlandFinland32:13+6:00
48Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland32:26+6:13
49Svante NilssonFinlandFinland32:44+6:31
50Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland32:50+6:37
51Tero MamiaFinlandFinland32:56+6:43
52Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland33:20+7:07
53Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland33:36+7:23
54Ilkka NurminenFinlandFinland34:51+8:38
55Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland35:23+9:10
56Ari MaennikkoeFinlandFinland35:25+9:12
57Tero KoponenFinlandFinland36:59+10:46
58Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland37:11+10:58
59Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland37:50+11:37
60Harri IivonenFinlandFinland38:52+12:39
61Hannu SaarijarviFinlandFinland41:02+14:49
Ari LaapasFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Lasse LempainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sami LoefbackaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland26:57
2Maria RantalaFinlandFinland27:31+0:34
3Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland28:31+1:34
4Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland29:10+2:13
5Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland29:42+2:45
6Kaisa SalminenFinlandFinland29:57+3:00
7Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland30:07+3:10
8Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland30:21+3:24
9Terhi HolsterFinlandFinland30:50+3:53
10Mari HeinonenFinlandFinland30:56+3:59
11Kati SimilaeFinlandFinland31:17+4:20
12Ingela MattssonFinlandFinland31:46+4:49
13Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland32:13+5:16
14Astra FranckeFinlandFinland32:22+5:25
15Heli NummelinFinlandFinland32:55+5:58
16Heidi HaapasaloFinlandFinland32:57+6:00
17Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland33:07+6:10
18Salla FageruddFinlandFinland33:08+6:11
19Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland33:37+6:40
20Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland33:38+6:41
21Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinland33:39+6:42
22Monica BostroemFinlandFinland34:05+7:08
23Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland34:09+7:12
24Tiina JukkolaFinlandFinland34:12+7:15
24Johanna RyynanenFinlandFinland34:12+7:15
26Mari SaneFinlandFinland34:57+8:00
27Sara ForsstromFinlandFinland35:10+8:13
28Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland35:27+8:30
29Paeivi MalmiFinlandFinland36:30+9:33
30Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland36:45+9:48
31Anu KopraFinlandFinland37:16+10:19
32Sini KemppainenFinlandFinland38:04+11:07
33Eveliina PietilaFinlandFinland38:53+11:56
34Outi SareilaFinlandFinland39:27+12:30
35Mirkka SalmelinFinlandFinland40:04+13:07
36Salla TarvonenFinlandFinland40:17+13:20
37Riikka KivelaeFinlandFinland40:29+13:32
38Minna KauppiFinlandFinland41:35+14:38
39Niina MaennikkoeFinlandFinland42:43+15:46
40Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland44:12+17:15
41Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:29+19:32
Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Raija RantanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org