International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 9 May 2002

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:36:13
2Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden1:37:48+1:35
3Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:38:32+2:19
4Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden1:38:35+2:22
5Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:38:43+2:30
6Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:38:45+2:32
7Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:39:08+2:55
8Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:40:08+3:55
9Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:40:21+4:08
10Par HanssonSwedenSweden1:40:23+4:10
11Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:25+4:12
12Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:40:42+4:29
13Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:42:53+6:40
14Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:42:53+6:40
15Anders DalinSwedenSweden1:42:54+6:41
16Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:42:59+6:46
17Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:43:08+6:55
18Oskar SvardSwedenSweden1:43:52+7:39
19Per ObergSwedenSweden1:44:54+8:41
20Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:45:19+9:06
21Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden1:45:24+9:11
22Christian VogelsangNorwayNorway1:45:53+9:40
23Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:46:16+10:03
24Christian HakanssonSwedenSweden1:46:50+10:37
25Jorgen OhlinSwedenSweden1:46:54+10:41
26Andreas RangertSwedenSweden1:47:21+11:08
27Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:47:30+11:17
28Hans MardSwedenSweden1:48:08+11:55
29Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:48:42+12:29
30Oskar GustafssonSwedenSweden1:50:00+13:47
31Oskar ArleboSwedenSweden1:51:01+14:48
32Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary1:53:45+17:32
33Hakan OhlundSwedenSweden1:54:17+18:04
34Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway2:05:00+28:47
Johan HakanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Peter HemmyrSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johan ModigSwedenSwedendisqualified
Fredrik SturessonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karin HellmanSwedenSweden1:13:01
2Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:15:37+2:36
3Karin NobornSwedenSweden1:15:46+2:45
4Hanna PalmSwedenSweden1:16:02+3:01
5Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:17:29+4:28
6Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:17:35+4:34
7Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:17:45+4:44
8Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:18:03+5:02
9Caroline JonssonSwedenSweden1:19:27+6:26
10Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:19:28+6:27
11Anna EnvallSwedenSweden1:20:10+7:09
12Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:20:10+7:09
13Madelene AllmungsSwedenSweden1:21:20+8:19
14Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:21:39+8:38
15Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden1:22:01+9:00
16Charlotte LindkvistSwedenSweden1:22:47+9:46
17Pia BirkebaekSwedenSweden1:23:29+10:28
18Annika LundstromSwedenSweden1:23:29+10:28
19Jenny BorgstromSwedenSweden1:23:38+10:37
20Anna LampinenSwedenSweden1:24:02+11:01
21Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden1:24:13+11:12
22Lena NilssonSwedenSweden1:24:17+11:16
23Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:24:32+11:31
24Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden1:25:14+12:13
25Weronica CarlssonSwedenSweden1:25:17+12:16
26Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:25:38+12:37
27Helena Andersson SwedenSweden1:25:54+12:53
28Kristina KullSwedenSweden1:25:56+12:55
29Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:25:57+12:56
30Carina SvenssonSwedenSweden1:26:34+13:33
31Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:27:43+14:42
32Eva OhlundSwedenSweden1:29:28+16:27
33Jenny WallstenSwedenSweden1:29:41+16:40
34Anna WindevallSwedenSweden1:30:12+17:11
35Rebecka OsterbergSwedenSweden1:34:39+21:38
36Anna-Karin Dovaker-lisSwedenSweden1:36:26+23:25
37Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:36:34+23:33
Camilla BerglundSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org