International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austrian Ranking Competition

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian Ranking Competition
Organiser: Austria
Date: 5 May 2002

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:09:13
2Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:10:50+1:37
3Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:11:57+2:44
4Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:12:04+2:51
5Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia1:13:19+4:06
6Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:14:27+5:14
7Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:15:23+6:10
8Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:16:41+7:28
9Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary1:18:23+9:10
10Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria1:21:14+12:01
11Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria1:23:21+14:08
12Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary1:23:44+14:31
13Bernhard FinkAustriaAustria1:23:53+14:40
14Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria1:24:51+15:38
15Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia1:25:52+16:39
16Andreas EglseerAustriaAustria1:25:54+16:41
17Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:26:19+17:06
18Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria1:26:27+17:14
19Franz HelmingerAustriaAustria1:26:55+17:42
20Tomislav KaniskiCroatiaCroatia1:28:40+19:27
21Bjorn StenbergSwedenSweden1:28:59+19:46
22Matthias MahrAustriaAustria1:29:23+20:10
23Antonio FrancoItalyItaly1:29:30+20:17
24Martin SchlofferAustriaAustria1:30:04+20:51
25Florian KolblAustriaAustria1:30:28+21:15
26Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria1:30:32+21:19
27Alberto De RizItalyItaly1:31:10+21:57
28Felix MeizerAustriaAustria1:31:29+22:16
29Andreas PolzlAustriaAustria1:32:50+23:37
30Matthias WolfAustriaAustria1:34:02+24:49
31Balint VargaHungaryHungary1:34:08+24:55
32Karl BelzikAustriaAustria1:34:24+25:11
33Ferenc FeherHungaryHungary1:36:03+26:50
34Szabolcs DomonyikHungaryHungary1:39:20+30:07
35Vasile ZeteRomaniaRomania1:41:15+32:02
36Lajos SareczHungaryHungary1:42:11+32:58
37Kornel BalintiHungaryHungary1:43:48+34:35
38Zoltan MelkesHungaryHungary1:44:28+35:15
39Ionut Daniel DurauRomaniaRomania1:46:50+37:37
40Tamas NemethHungaryHungary1:49:45+40:32
41Vladimir TkalecCroatiaCroatia1:51:05+41:52
42Stanislav KustecSloveniaSlovenia1:55:33+46:20
43Miro SalamunSloveniaSlovenia2:09:57+1:00:44
44Peter KollerHungaryHungary2:21:15+1:12:02
45Matteo CarletItalyItaly2:42:25+1:33:12
Zoltan LajtaiHungaryHungarydisqualified
Zoltan MakaiHungaryHungarydisqualified
Zoltan MatyasHungaryHungarydisqualified
Zsolt MisetaHungaryHungarydisqualified
Gabor TothHungaryHungarydisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria1:00:01
2Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:00:34+0:33
3Brie GschopfAustriaAustria1:01:24+1:23
4Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:03:30+3:29
5Andrea  BokrosHungaryHungary1:04:45+4:44
6Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:05:02+5:01
7Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:05:26+5:25
8Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:05:44+5:43
9Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:06:22+6:21
10Bati ToblerAustriaAustria1:06:34+6:33
11Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustria1:09:17+9:16
12Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria1:11:13+11:12
13Birgit EislAustriaAustria1:12:12+12:11
14Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria1:12:32+12:31
15Gyulane CsizmadiaHungaryHungary1:13:17+13:16
16Raphaela HechlAustriaAustria1:14:01+14:00
17Judit AllwingerHungaryHungary1:18:34+18:33
18Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria1:19:08+19:07
19Dominika HlubuckovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:02+20:01
20Eva SareczHungaryHungary1:20:29+20:28
21Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria1:20:54+20:53
22Ana  Borstnik Pribakovic SloveniaSlovenia1:22:33+22:32
23Viktoria PapHungaryHungary1:22:34+22:33
24Nikolina RukavinaCroatiaCroatia1:23:58+23:57
25Martina BedekovicCroatiaCroatia1:24:15+24:14
26Christine JudtAustriaAustria1:25:14+25:13
27Julia BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:26:35+26:34
28Noemi SkerletzHungaryHungary1:27:17+27:16
29Bernadett ElmontHungaryHungary1:27:39+27:38
30Nina StriednigAustriaAustria1:28:11+28:10
31Virag BenedekHungaryHungary1:30:35+30:34
32Jasmin SchuhAustriaAustria1:32:03+32:02
33Petra StrnadSloveniaSlovenia1:33:32+33:31
34Bernadette KoparHungaryHungary1:43:19+43:18
35Sanja HakCroatiaCroatia1:50:05+50:04
Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Elisabeth HochwarterAustriaAustriadisqualified
Katalin KoleszarHungaryHungarydisqualified
Marianna RozingerHungaryHungarydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org