International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinSpring 2002

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinSpring 2002
Organiser: Finland
Date: 4 May 2002

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:24:51
2Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:26:08+1:17
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:27:12+2:21
4Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:27:39+2:48
5Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:28:00+3:09
6Raimo TurtinenFinlandFinland1:28:16+3:25
7Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:28:48+3:57
8Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:28:52+4:01
9Mikko VaeisaenenFinlandFinland1:29:10+4:19
10Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:31:27+6:36
11Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:31:44+6:53
12Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland1:32:14+7:23
13Risto HaikonenFinlandFinland1:34:11+9:20
14Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:34:15+9:24
15Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:34:20+9:29
16Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:59+10:08
17Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:35:20+10:29
18Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:35:25+10:34
19Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:57+11:06
20Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:36:04+11:13
21Jari LehtonenFinlandFinland1:36:35+11:44
22Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:36:36+11:45
23Jussi-Pekka KauppiFinlandFinland1:37:25+12:34
24Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:38+12:47
25Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:38:26+13:35
26Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland1:39:17+14:26
27Jarkko HeikkinenFinlandFinland1:40:01+15:10
27Lasse LempainenFinlandFinland1:40:01+15:10
29Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:40:03+15:12
30Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:40:43+15:52
31Soren NymalmFinlandFinland1:41:12+16:21
32Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland1:41:35+16:44
33Petri HelioeFinlandFinland1:41:37+16:46
34Mikko HeikelaFinlandFinland1:41:57+17:06
35Reijo BisterFinlandFinland1:42:05+17:14
36Ari LaapasFinlandFinland1:42:30+17:39
37Sami LoefbackaFinlandFinland1:43:02+18:11
38Timo JoensuuFinlandFinland1:43:35+18:44
39Arto HolappaFinlandFinland1:43:39+18:48
40Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland1:44:22+19:31
41Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:45:44+20:53
42Alexey PavilaynenRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:46+20:55
43Pasi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:46:37+21:46
44Janne KempasFinlandFinland1:46:39+21:48
45Harri PoutiainenFinlandFinland1:46:47+21:56
46Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland1:46:55+22:04
47Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland1:50:07+25:16
48Toni HartvikFinlandFinland1:50:49+25:58
49Svante NilssonFinlandFinland1:52:06+27:15
Jussi AumoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jukka ErkkilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jari HautalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jari KahelinFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juha SuominenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Marko VapaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sebastian WesterFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org