International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinSpring 2002

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinSpring 2002
Organiser: Finland
Date: 4 May 2002

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:24:51
2Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:26:08+1:17
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:27:12+2:21
4Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:27:39+2:48
5Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:28:00+3:09
6Raimo TurtinenFinlandFinland1:28:16+3:25
7Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:28:48+3:57
8Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:28:52+4:01
9Mikko VaeisaenenFinlandFinland1:29:10+4:19
10Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:31:27+6:36
11Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:31:44+6:53
12Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland1:32:14+7:23
13Risto HaikonenFinlandFinland1:34:11+9:20
14Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:34:15+9:24
15Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:34:20+9:29
16Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:59+10:08
17Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:35:20+10:29
18Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:35:25+10:34
19Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:57+11:06
20Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:36:04+11:13
21Jari LehtonenFinlandFinland1:36:35+11:44
22Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:36:36+11:45
23Jussi-Pekka KauppiFinlandFinland1:37:25+12:34
24Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:38+12:47
25Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:38:26+13:35
26Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland1:39:17+14:26
27Jarkko HeikkinenFinlandFinland1:40:01+15:10
27Lasse LempainenFinlandFinland1:40:01+15:10
29Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:40:03+15:12
30Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:40:43+15:52
31Soren NymalmFinlandFinland1:41:12+16:21
32Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland1:41:35+16:44
33Petri HelioeFinlandFinland1:41:37+16:46
34Mikko HeikelaFinlandFinland1:41:57+17:06
35Reijo BisterFinlandFinland1:42:05+17:14
36Ari LaapasFinlandFinland1:42:30+17:39
37Sami LoefbackaFinlandFinland1:43:02+18:11
38Timo JoensuuFinlandFinland1:43:35+18:44
39Arto HolappaFinlandFinland1:43:39+18:48
40Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland1:44:22+19:31
41Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:45:44+20:53
42Alexey PavilaynenRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:46+20:55
43Pasi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:46:37+21:46
44Janne KempasFinlandFinland1:46:39+21:48
45Harri PoutiainenFinlandFinland1:46:47+21:56
46Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland1:46:55+22:04
47Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland1:50:07+25:16
48Toni HartvikFinlandFinland1:50:49+25:58
49Svante NilssonFinlandFinland1:52:06+27:15
Jussi AumoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jukka ErkkilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jari HautalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jari KahelinFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juha SuominenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Marko VapaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sebastian WesterFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:08
2Monica BostroemFinlandFinland1:07:52+0:44
3Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland1:09:10+2:02
4Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland1:09:29+2:21
5Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:09:44+2:36
6Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:12:10+5:02
6Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:12:10+5:02
8Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:12:57+5:49
9Kaisa SalminenFinlandFinland1:14:19+7:11
10Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:15:18+8:10
11Teresa KollanenFinlandFinland1:16:15+9:07
12Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:16:48+9:40
13Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:17:03+9:55
14Anu KopraFinlandFinland1:17:49+10:41
15Ingela MattssonFinlandFinland1:18:32+11:24
16Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:18:34+11:26
17Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinland1:18:36+11:28
18Heidi HaapasaloFinlandFinland1:18:44+11:36
18Riikka KivelaeFinlandFinland1:18:44+11:36
20Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland1:18:47+11:39
21Mari HeinonenFinlandFinland1:18:48+11:40
22Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:18:58+11:50
23Kati SimilaeFinlandFinland1:19:11+12:03
24Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia1:20:05+12:57
25Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:20:26+13:18
26Astra FranckeFinlandFinland1:20:38+13:30
27Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:21:00+13:52
28Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland1:21:10+14:02
29Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland1:21:16+14:08
30Eveliina PietilaFinlandFinland1:21:26+14:18
31Mari SaneFinlandFinland1:22:04+14:56
32Raija RantanenFinlandFinland1:22:11+15:03
33Lila HarjamaekiFinlandFinland1:22:19+15:11
34Sirkka-Liisa HuusariFinlandFinland1:22:43+15:35
35Paula PorkkaFinlandFinland1:22:46+15:38
36Salla FageruddFinlandFinland1:23:01+15:53
37Johanna RyynanenFinlandFinland1:24:36+17:28
38Paeivi MalmiFinlandFinland1:24:53+17:45
39Sini KemppainenFinlandFinland1:25:11+18:03
40Maaret RantanenFinlandFinland1:26:31+19:23
41Tiina KomssiFinlandFinland1:28:09+21:01
42Niina MaennikkoeFinlandFinland1:34:25+27:17
43Paeivi AutioFinlandFinland1:36:13+29:05
44Mirkka SalmelinFinlandFinland1:44:15+37:07
Katri KerkolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Katja PeltolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org