International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SROC British Blodslitet & UK Cup Race

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: SROC British Blodslitet & UK Cup Race
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 21 April 2002

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Paul NolanMen (50)2:18:34+38:22

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Toni O'DonovanWomen (18)1:23:52+9:52

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Fionne AustinWomen (18)2:24:06+1:10:06

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Aislinn KendallWomen (18)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Karianne HaugeWomen (18)1:23:53+9:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jon DuncanMen (50)1:40:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Richard WrenMen (50)1:42:36+2:24

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Oli JohnsonMen (50)1:42:41+2:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ed NashMen (50)1:43:12+3:00

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tim LentonMen (50)1:44:05+3:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Clive ParryMen (50)1:44:20+4:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Nick TaylorMen (50)1:44:29+4:17

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Rob BakerMen (50)1:48:17+8:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jonathan MusgraveMen (50)1:48:22+8:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Matthew CraneMen (50)1:48:28+8:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Neil ConwayMen (50)1:49:16+9:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Siggy Craig GouldMen (50)1:51:27+11:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jeremy EdwardsMen (50)1:51:44+11:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Tim TettMen (50)1:52:06+11:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Alastair BuckleyMen (50)1:52:39+12:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Edward CatmurMen (50)1:54:06+13:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Mark SeddonMen (50)1:54:09+13:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ian NixonMen (50)1:54:11+13:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19David RollinsMen (50)1:54:17+14:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Martin WardMen (50)1:54:34+14:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Anthony SquireMen (50)1:54:39+14:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Andy SimpsonMen (50)1:54:41+14:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Robert LeeMen (50)1:54:44+14:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Richard GuillaumeMen (50)1:54:54+14:42

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Andrew PrestonMen (50)1:54:57+14:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Charlie AdamsMen (50)1:55:15+15:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Simon BourneMen (50)1:55:38+15:26

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Michael SprotMen (50)1:59:17+19:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Richard BarrettMen (50)2:00:05+19:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Mark BownMen (50)2:02:40+22:28

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Justin HowellMen (50)2:02:45+22:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Phil WinskillMen (50)2:06:15+26:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Angus FergussonMen (50)2:06:18+26:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Ifor PowellMen (50)2:06:45+26:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Nigel BunnMen (50)2:06:55+26:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Dan ParkerMen (50)2:07:00+26:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Jason InmanMen (50)2:07:22+27:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38David EadesMen (50)2:07:26+27:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Mark SaundersMen (50)2:16:23+36:11

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Michael BarnbyMen (50)2:17:44+37:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Neville BakerMen (50)2:17:50+37:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43David RoomeMen (50)2:21:31+41:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Steve QuintonMen (50)2:25:08+44:56

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Alastair MackenzieMen (50)2:36:57+56:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Andrew MiddleditchMen (50)2:43:30+1:03:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47John WorthMen (50)3:05:24+1:25:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Chris GodfreeMen (50)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Allan YeomansMen (50)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
David HarrisonMen (50)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sarah RollinsWomen (18)1:14:00

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Gillian GodfreeWomen (18)1:17:21+3:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Helen WinskillWomen (18)1:17:23+3:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Karen ParkerWomen (18)1:20:32+6:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Liz CampbellWomen (18)1:22:18+8:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lorna EadesWomen (18)1:22:21+8:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Elizabeth ClaytonWomen (18)1:23:36+9:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Charlotte Somers CocksWomen (18)1:24:53+10:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Alice BedwellWomen (18)1:24:59+10:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jackie BaleWomen (18)1:26:16+12:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Janine HensmanWomen (18)1:26:52+12:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Hilary BloorWomen (18)2:04:55+50:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Helen PalmerWomen (18)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sarah DunnWomen (18)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org