International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SROC British Blodslitet & UK Cup Race

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SROC British Blodslitet & UK Cup Race
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 21 April 2002

Men

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:40:12
2 Richard Wren United Kingdom 1:42:36 +2:24
3 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:42:41 +2:29
4 Ed Nash United Kingdom 1:43:12 +3:00
5 Tim Lenton United Kingdom 1:44:05 +3:53
6 Clive Parry United Kingdom 1:44:20 +4:08
7 Nick Taylor United Kingdom 1:44:29 +4:17
8 Rob Baker United Kingdom 1:48:17 +8:05
9 Jonathan Musgrave United Kingdom 1:48:22 +8:10
10 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 1:48:28 +8:16
11 Neil Conway United Kingdom 1:49:16 +9:04
12 Siggy Craig Gould United Kingdom 1:51:27 +11:15
13 Jeremy Edwards United Kingdom 1:51:44 +11:32
14 Tim Tett United Kingdom 1:52:06 +11:54
15 Alastair Buckley United Kingdom 1:52:39 +12:27
16 Edward Catmur United Kingdom 1:54:06 +13:54
17 Mark Seddon United Kingdom 1:54:09 +13:57
18 Ian Nixon United Kingdom 1:54:11 +13:59
19 David Rollins United Kingdom 1:54:17 +14:05
20 Martin Ward United Kingdom 1:54:34 +14:22
21 Anthony Squire United Kingdom 1:54:39 +14:27
22 Andy Simpson United Kingdom 1:54:41 +14:29
23 Robert Lee United Kingdom 1:54:44 +14:32
24 Richard Guillaume United Kingdom 1:54:54 +14:42
25 Andrew Preston United Kingdom 1:54:57 +14:45
26 Charlie Adams United Kingdom 1:55:15 +15:03
27 Simon Bourne United Kingdom 1:55:38 +15:26
28 Michael Sprot United Kingdom 1:59:17 +19:05
29 Richard Barrett United Kingdom 2:00:05 +19:53
30 Mark Bown United Kingdom 2:02:40 +22:28
31 Justin Howell United Kingdom 2:02:45 +22:33
32 Phil Winskill United Kingdom 2:06:15 +26:03
33 Angus Fergusson United Kingdom 2:06:18 +26:06
34 Ifor Powell United Kingdom 2:06:45 +26:33
35 Nigel Bunn United Kingdom 2:06:55 +26:43
36 Dan Parker United Kingdom 2:07:00 +26:48
37 Jason Inman United Kingdom 2:07:22 +27:10
38 David Eades United Kingdom 2:07:26 +27:14
39 Mark Saunders United Kingdom 2:16:23 +36:11
40 Michael Barnby United Kingdom 2:17:44 +37:32
41 Neville Baker United Kingdom 2:17:50 +37:38
42 Paul Nolan Ireland 2:18:34 +38:22
43 David Roome United Kingdom 2:21:31 +41:19
44 Steve Quinton United Kingdom 2:25:08 +44:56
45 Alastair Mackenzie United Kingdom 2:36:57 +56:45
46 Andrew Middleditch United Kingdom 2:43:30 +1:03:18
47 John Worth United Kingdom 3:05:24 +1:25:12
Chris Godfree United Kingdom disqualified
David Harrison United Kingdom disqualified
Allan Yeomans United Kingdom disqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 1:14:00
2 Gillian Godfree United Kingdom 1:17:21 +3:21
3 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 1:17:23 +3:23
4 Karen Parker United Kingdom 1:20:32 +6:32
5 Liz Campbell United Kingdom 1:22:18 +8:18
6 Lorna Eades United Kingdom 1:22:21 +8:21
7 Elizabeth Clayton United Kingdom 1:23:36 +9:36
8 Toni O'Donovan Ireland 1:23:52 +9:52
9 Charlotte Somers Cocks United Kingdom 1:24:53 +10:53
10 Alice Bedwell United Kingdom 1:24:59 +10:59
11 Jackie Bale United Kingdom 1:26:16 +12:16
12 Janine Hensman United Kingdom 1:26:52 +12:52
13 Karianne Hauge Norway 1:23:53 +9:53
14 Hilary Bloor United Kingdom 2:04:55 +50:55
15 Fionne Austin Ireland 2:24:06 +1:10:06
Sarah Dunn United Kingdom disqualified
Aislinn Kendall Ireland disqualified
Helen Palmer United Kingdom disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org