International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SROC British Blodslitet & UK Cup Race

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SROC British Blodslitet & UK Cup Race
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 21 April 2002

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:12
2Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:36+2:24
3Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:41+2:29
4Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:12+3:00
5Tim LentonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:05+3:53
6Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:20+4:08
7Nick TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:29+4:17
8Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:17+8:05
9Jonathan MusgraveUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:22+8:10
10Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:28+8:16
11Neil ConwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:16+9:04
12Siggy Craig GouldUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:27+11:15
13Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:44+11:32
14Tim TettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:06+11:54
15Alastair BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:39+12:27
16Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:06+13:54
17Mark SeddonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:09+13:57
18Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:11+13:59
19David RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:17+14:05
20Martin WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:34+14:22
21Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:39+14:27
22Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:41+14:29
23Robert LeeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:44+14:32
24Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:54+14:42
25Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:57+14:45
26Charlie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:15+15:03
27Simon BourneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:38+15:26
28Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:17+19:05
29Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:05+19:53
30Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:40+22:28
31Justin HowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:45+22:33
32Phil WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:15+26:03
33Angus FergussonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:18+26:06
34Ifor PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:45+26:33
35Nigel BunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:55+26:43
36Dan ParkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:00+26:48
37Jason InmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:22+27:10
38David EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:26+27:14
39Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:23+36:11
40Michael BarnbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:17:44+37:32
41Neville BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:17:50+37:38
42Paul NolanIrelandIreland2:18:34+38:22
43David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:21:31+41:19
44Steve QuintonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:25:08+44:56
45Alastair MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:36:57+56:45
46Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:43:30+1:03:18
47John WorthUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:05:24+1:25:12
Chris GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
David HarrisonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Allan YeomansUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org