International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Eliserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Eliserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 21 April 2002

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden25:24
2Per ObergSwedenSweden26:37+1:13
3Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly26:46+1:22
4Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden27:00+1:36
5Johan NasmanSwedenSweden27:01+1:37
6Thomas AspSwedenSweden27:05+1:41
7Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden27:07+1:43
8Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden27:14+1:50
9Johan HakanssonSwedenSweden27:26+2:02
10Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden27:28+2:04
11Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden27:30+2:06
12Peter ObergSwedenSweden27:33+2:09
13Hakan OhlundSwedenSweden27:38+2:14
14Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden27:46+2:22
15Oskar ArleboSwedenSweden27:51+2:27
16Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden28:10+2:46
17Christian HakanssonSwedenSweden28:26+3:02
18Kalle DalinSwedenSweden28:32+3:08
19Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden28:33+3:09
20Hans MardSwedenSweden28:40+3:16
21Johan NordlundSwedenSweden28:51+3:27
22Oskar AxelssonSwedenSweden28:54+3:30
23Johan ModigSwedenSweden28:57+3:33
24Staffan ErikssonSwedenSweden29:05+3:41
25Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden29:14+3:50
26Jan TroengSwedenSweden29:22+3:58
27Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia29:25+4:01
28Jorgen OhlinSwedenSweden29:28+4:04
29Andreas RangertSwedenSweden29:40+4:16
30Fredrik SturessonSwedenSweden29:41+4:17
31Fridolf EskilssonSwedenSweden29:43+4:19
32Erik OhlundSwedenSweden29:48+4:24
33Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:54+4:30
34Peter HemmyrSwedenSweden30:00+4:36
35Andreas NilssonSwedenSweden30:15+4:51
36Anders DalinSwedenSweden30:19+4:55
37Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden30:25+5:01
38Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia30:43+5:19
39Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden32:48+7:24
Par HanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karin HellmanSwedenSweden24:49
2Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden25:12+0:23
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden25:14+0:25
4Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden25:15+0:26
5Annika BillstamSwedenSweden25:19+0:30
6Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden25:26+0:37
7Anna EnvallSwedenSweden25:58+1:09
8Lina BackstromSwedenSweden26:10+1:21
8Lena EliassonSwedenSweden26:10+1:21
10Katarina SmithCanadaCanada26:50+2:01
11Caroline JonssonSwedenSweden26:52+2:03
12Karin NobornSwedenSweden27:03+2:14
13Jenny WallstenSwedenSweden27:15+2:26
14Hanna PalmSwedenSweden27:20+2:31
15Carina SvenssonSwedenSweden27:21+2:32
16Madelene AllmungsSwedenSweden27:23+2:34
17Anna LampinenSwedenSweden27:24+2:35
18Rebecka OsterbergSwedenSweden27:43+2:54
19Malin SvenssonSwedenSweden27:54+3:05
20Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:09+3:20
21Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland28:16+3:27
22Asa EskilssonSwedenSweden28:18+3:29
23Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden28:27+3:38
24Pia BirkebaekSwedenSweden28:31+3:42
25Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden28:37+3:48
26Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden28:38+3:49
27Lina PerssonSwedenSweden28:43+3:54
28Lena NilssonSwedenSweden28:47+3:58
29Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden28:48+3:59
30Charlotte LindkvistSwedenSweden29:14+4:25
31Kristina KullSwedenSweden29:26+4:37
32Annika BjorkSwedenSweden29:28+4:39
33Annika LundstromSwedenSweden29:34+4:45
34Juliette SoulardFranceFrance29:44+4:55
35Anna MarsellSwedenSweden30:03+5:14
36Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania30:33+5:44
37Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden31:08+6:19
38Emma Andersson SwedenSweden31:11+6:22
39Jenny BorgstromSwedenSweden31:18+6:29
40Anna-Karin Dovaker-lisSwedenSweden31:57+7:08
41Helena Andersson SwedenSweden32:37+7:48
42Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden32:38+7:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org