International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vårspretten

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vårspretten
Organiser: Norway
Date: 14 April 2002

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Holger HottNorwayNorway1:34:10
2Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:36:25+2:15
3Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:39:22+5:12
4Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:40:37+6:27
5Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:40:59+6:49
6Havard TveiteNorwayNorway1:41:54+7:44
7Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:41:57+7:47
8Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway1:42:21+8:11
9Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:42:32+8:22
10Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway1:43:43+9:33
11Risto HaikonenFinlandFinland1:44:19+10:09
12Jostein MoeNorwayNorway1:44:30+10:20
13Bjorn WidenSwedenSweden1:44:33+10:23
14Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:44:36+10:26
15Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway1:44:55+10:45
16Mikko VaeisaenenFinlandFinland1:44:57+10:47
17Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:43+11:33
18Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway1:46:05+11:55
19Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway1:46:18+12:08
20Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:46:29+12:19
21Gjermund HanssenNorwayNorway1:46:50+12:40
22Tobias KjellSwedenSweden1:46:55+12:45
23Bjarte WesterheimNorwayNorway1:46:57+12:47
24Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:47:24+13:14
25Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:47:39+13:29
26Marius WikstromNorwayNorway1:48:52+14:42
27Frode BalchenNorwayNorway1:49:02+14:52
28Peter LegatGermanyGermany1:49:11+15:01
29Jan Harald BakkejordNorwayNorway1:49:44+15:34
30Morten FismenNorwayNorway1:50:20+16:10
30Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway1:50:20+16:10
32Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:50:25+16:15
33Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:51:58+17:48
34Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway1:51:59+17:49
35Martin SkroveNorwayNorway1:52:05+17:55
36Christian VogelsangNorwayNorway1:52:11+18:01
37Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway1:52:15+18:05
38Bard NonstadNorwayNorway1:52:54+18:44
39Esten KorenNorwayNorway1:53:01+18:51
40Audun BerstadNorwayNorway1:53:58+19:48
41Bard SmestadNorwayNorway1:54:10+20:00
42Jon Aarnes BrigerNorwayNorway1:55:32+21:22
43Endre StoksethNorwayNorway1:56:00+21:50
44Henric BrohedeSwedenSweden1:56:19+22:09
45Havard HaagardNorwayNorway1:56:36+22:26
46Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:57:19+23:09
47Ola LindquistSwedenSweden1:57:29+23:19
48David LoverNorwayNorway1:57:46+23:36
49Ulf BergqvistSwedenSweden1:58:08+23:58
50Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:58:31+24:21
51Mika AholaFinlandFinland1:59:34+25:24
52Arild NomelandNorwayNorway1:59:54+25:44
53Olav Gryting TallakNorwayNorway1:59:58+25:48
54Kenneth WesterheimNorwayNorway2:02:54+28:44
55Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway2:03:04+28:54
56Geir HoffNorwayNorway2:03:29+29:19
57Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus2:03:37+29:27
58Helge GisholtNorwayNorway2:05:35+31:25
59Magnus PalmSwedenSweden2:07:02+32:52
60Tor BrennaNorwayNorway2:07:09+32:59
61Trygve BuanesNorwayNorway2:07:58+33:48
62Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway2:08:55+34:45
63Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:57+35:47
64Marius  Hanssen RoedNorwayNorway2:10:07+35:57
65Jan Ola PedersenNorwayNorway2:11:59+37:49
66Henrik  Ruud DrangeNorwayNorway2:15:13+41:03
Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Marius BjuganNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Aslak BlagestadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Rune NygaardNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oystein PettersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jon Arne SkroveNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:10:40
2Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:17:13+6:33
3Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:18:06+7:26
4Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:20:32+9:52
5Malin SandSwedenSweden1:20:55+10:15
6Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway1:21:25+10:45
7Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:23:07+12:27
8Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine1:23:29+12:49
9Sini TurunenFinlandFinland1:24:13+13:33
10Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:24:25+13:45
11Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:24:31+13:51
12Goril FristadNorwayNorway1:25:15+14:35
13Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:25:18+14:38
14Trude HarstadNorwayNorway1:26:34+15:54
15Anna-Stina PaledalSwedenSweden1:27:04+16:24
16Malin JonssonSwedenSweden1:27:19+16:39
17Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:27:50+17:10
18Annemarie B. MadsenNorwayNorway1:29:03+18:23
19Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:56+19:16
20Nicole RagvinNorwayNorway1:29:59+19:19
21Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:32:17+21:37
22Charlotta BlomSwedenSweden1:33:38+22:58
23Annika ZellSwedenSweden1:33:49+23:09
24Randi HoleNorwayNorway1:34:41+24:01
25Linn NilssonSwedenSweden1:35:33+24:53
26Guro HarstadNorwayNorway1:38:44+28:04
27Maria ErikssonSwedenSweden1:39:43+29:03
28Kjerstin HagenNorwayNorway1:41:07+30:27
29Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway1:42:53+32:13
30Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway1:44:43+34:03
31Anne SandnesNorwayNorway1:44:58+34:18
32Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway1:46:54+36:14
33Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:47:22+36:42
34Helen M S SkarpsnoNorwayNorway1:50:56+40:16
35Maja BergerNorwayNorway1:53:28+42:48
36Iryna KupriyanovaUkraineUkraine1:58:31+47:51
37Andrea KramerGermanyGermany2:03:55+53:15
Katarina BorgSwedenSwedendisqualified
Stina GranefeltSwedenSwedendisqualified
Ine HoviNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Pernille Lervaag IbsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Anja MattickGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org