Official results for 34. Horgener OL, 1st National Event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 34. Horgener OL, 1st National Event
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 April 2002

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mats HaldinFinlandFinland55:16
2David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:19+0:03
3Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland55:21+0:05
4Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:27+0:11
5Janne SalmiFinlandFinland55:41+0:25
6Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:43+0:27
7Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:47+0:31
8Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:57+0:41
9Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland56:07+0:51
10Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:17+1:01
11Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:34+2:18
12David AnderssonSwedenSweden57:36+2:20
13Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:43+2:27
14Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:49+2:33
15Sven MoosbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:58+2:42
16Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:59+2:43
17Michele TavernaroItalyItaly58:01+2:45
18Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:04+2:48
19Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:06+2:50
20Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland58:09+2:53
21Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:12+2:56
22Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:14+2:58
23Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:28+3:12
24Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:33+3:17
25Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland58:35+3:19
26Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:38+3:22
27Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:53+3:37
28Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly58:56+3:40
29Corsin CaluoriSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:34+4:18
30Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:40+4:24
31Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:48+4:32
32Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:52+4:36
33Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:09+4:53
34Jost HammerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:27+5:11
35Thomas HirterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:59+5:43
36Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:06+5:50
37Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:01:14+5:58
38Yannick JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:21+6:05
39Christian MohnAustriaAustria1:01:24+6:08
40Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:42+6:26
41Laurent BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:47+6:31
42Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:09+7:53
43Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly1:03:27+8:11
44Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly1:03:29+8:13
45Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:32+8:16
46Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:38+8:22
47Beat StuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:51+8:35
48Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:03:54+8:38
49Stefan GutknechtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:57+8:41
50Alessio TenaniItalyItaly1:04:23+9:07
51Renato WintelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:58+9:42
52Roger VogelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:04+9:48
53Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:17+10:01
54Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:30+11:14
55Andreas HaldiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:37+11:21
56Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:42+11:26
57Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:53+12:37
58Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:55+12:39
59Oliver GrimmSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:10+12:54
60Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:39+13:23
61Thomas HertachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:40+13:24
62Flurin SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:52+13:36
63Simone GrassiItalyItaly1:09:03+13:47
64Antonio SeriniItalyItaly1:13:54+18:38
65Martin LerjenSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:25+19:09
66Patrick StrasserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:28+24:12
Andreas ErbSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jani LakanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Kurt SchmidSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org