International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 34. Horgener OL, 1st National Event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 34. Horgener OL, 1st National Event
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 April 2002

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mats HaldinFinlandFinland55:16
2David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:19+0:03
3Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland55:21+0:05
4Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:27+0:11
5Janne SalmiFinlandFinland55:41+0:25
6Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:43+0:27
7Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:47+0:31
8Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:57+0:41
9Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland56:07+0:51
10Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:17+1:01
11Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:34+2:18
12David AnderssonSwedenSweden57:36+2:20
13Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:43+2:27
14Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:49+2:33
15Sven MoosbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:58+2:42
16Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:59+2:43
17Michele TavernaroItalyItaly58:01+2:45
18Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:04+2:48
19Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:06+2:50
20Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland58:09+2:53
21Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:12+2:56
22Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:14+2:58
23Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:28+3:12
24Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:33+3:17
25Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland58:35+3:19
26Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:38+3:22
27Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:53+3:37
28Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly58:56+3:40
29Corsin CaluoriSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:34+4:18
30Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:40+4:24
31Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:48+4:32
32Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:52+4:36
33Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:09+4:53
34Jost HammerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:27+5:11
35Thomas HirterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:59+5:43
36Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:06+5:50
37Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:01:14+5:58
38Yannick JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:21+6:05
39Christian MohnAustriaAustria1:01:24+6:08
40Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:42+6:26
41Laurent BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:47+6:31
42Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:09+7:53
43Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly1:03:27+8:11
44Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly1:03:29+8:13
45Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:32+8:16
46Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:38+8:22
47Beat StuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:51+8:35
48Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:03:54+8:38
49Stefan GutknechtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:57+8:41
50Alessio TenaniItalyItaly1:04:23+9:07
51Renato WintelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:58+9:42
52Roger VogelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:04+9:48
53Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:17+10:01
54Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:30+11:14
55Andreas HaldiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:37+11:21
56Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:42+11:26
57Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:53+12:37
58Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:55+12:39
59Oliver GrimmSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:10+12:54
60Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:39+13:23
61Thomas HertachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:40+13:24
62Flurin SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:52+13:36
63Simone GrassiItalyItaly1:09:03+13:47
64Antonio SeriniItalyItaly1:13:54+18:38
65Martin LerjenSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:25+19:09
66Patrick StrasserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:28+24:12
Andreas ErbSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jani LakanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Kurt SchmidSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org