International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FVO WRE, Trossachs/N Achray, Aberfoyle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: FVO WRE, Trossachs/N Achray, Aberfoyle
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 7 April 2002

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Thorlene EgertonWomen (25)1:52:33+39:59

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Colm O'HalloranMen (51)1:46:50+22:28

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ieva SargautyteWomen (25)1:17:59+5:25

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Diana VosyliuteWomen (25)1:31:48+19:14

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Veronica MinoiuWomen (25)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Oli JohnsonMen (51)1:24:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tim LentonMen (51)1:28:48+4:26

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jonathan MusgraveMen (51)1:29:37+5:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Nick TaylorMen (51)1:33:04+8:42

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Matthew CraneMen (51)1:33:20+8:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Nick BarrableMen (51)1:34:58+10:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Anthony SquireMen (51)1:35:12+10:50

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tim TettMen (51)1:36:02+11:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Neil ConwayMen (51)1:37:06+12:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Rob BakerMen (51)1:37:21+12:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Clive ParryMen (51)1:37:45+13:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Richard WrenMen (51)1:38:52+14:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Matthew SpeakeMen (51)1:39:22+15:00

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Patrick WalderMen (51)1:40:20+15:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jeremy EdwardsMen (51)1:40:31+16:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Siggy Craig GouldMen (51)1:43:53+19:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Charlie AdamsMen (51)1:44:52+20:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Robert LeeMen (51)1:47:26+23:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ian NixonMen (51)1:48:46+24:24

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21John EmeleusMen (51)1:51:10+26:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22David RollinsMen (51)1:51:15+26:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jason InmanMen (51)1:53:41+29:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Edward CatmurMen (51)1:54:05+29:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Martin WardMen (51)1:55:49+31:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Neil NorthropMen (51)1:57:13+32:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Andy KitchinMen (51)1:57:57+33:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Andrew PowellMen (51)1:59:10+34:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Rob PalmerMen (51)2:01:09+36:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Murray StrainMen (51)2:02:02+37:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Ben RobertsMen (51)2:03:05+38:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Richard GuillaumeMen (51)2:03:28+39:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33David SprotMen (51)2:04:06+39:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34David EadesMen (51)2:04:09+39:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Andrew PrestonMen (51)2:04:53+40:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Chris GodfreeMen (51)2:08:12+43:50

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37David HarrisonMen (51)2:13:18+48:56

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Richard BarrettMen (51)2:21:07+56:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Andrew MiddleditchMen (51)2:29:10+1:04:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Fraser PurvesMen (51)2:38:53+1:14:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Pete HuzanMen (51)2:54:23+1:30:01

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Angus FergussonMen (51)3:02:50+1:38:28

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Ed NicholasMen (51)4:15:27+2:51:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
David GodfreeMen (51)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Michael SprotMen (51)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Richard RobinsonMen (51)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Allan BogleMen (51)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Neville BakerMen (51)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mark SandersonMen (51)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alastair BuckleyMen (51)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Justin HowellMen (51)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sarah RollinsWomen (25)1:12:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Gillian GodfreeWomen (25)1:15:46+3:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Liz CampbellWomen (25)1:22:42+10:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jenny JohnsonWomen (25)1:23:21+10:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lorna EadesWomen (25)1:24:20+11:46

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sarah DunnWomen (25)1:24:29+11:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Janine HensmanWomen (25)1:25:51+13:17

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Lisa BrownWomen (25)1:31:07+18:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Victoria BrocklebankWomen (25)1:33:16+20:42

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Laura DanielWomen (25)1:35:06+22:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Michelle SpillarWomen (25)1:35:48+23:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Heather GardnerWomen (25)1:36:38+24:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Becky CarlyleWomen (25)1:39:09+26:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Rachael HolmesWomen (25)1:44:16+31:42

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Heather HartmanWomen (25)1:46:54+34:20

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Emma SewardWomen (25)2:00:40+48:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Myra McAdamWomen (25)2:24:26+1:11:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ida ThurassonWomen (25)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kelly LimondWomen (25)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alice BedwellWomen (25)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Charlotte Somers CocksWomen (25)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org