International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FVO WRE, Trossachs/N Achray, Aberfoyle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FVO WRE, Trossachs/N Achray, Aberfoyle
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 7 April 2002

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:22
2Tim LentonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:48+4:26
3Jonathan MusgraveUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:37+5:15
4Nick TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:04+8:42
5Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:20+8:58
6Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:58+10:36
7Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:12+10:50
8Tim TettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:02+11:40
9Neil ConwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:06+12:44
10Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:21+12:59
11Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:45+13:23
12Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:52+14:30
13Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:22+15:00
14Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:20+15:58
15Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:31+16:09
16Siggy Craig GouldUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:53+19:31
17Charlie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:52+20:30
18Colm O'HalloranIrelandIreland1:46:50+22:28
19Robert LeeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:26+23:04
20Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:46+24:24
21John EmeleusUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:10+26:48
22David RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:15+26:53
23Jason InmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:41+29:19
24Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:05+29:43
25Martin WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:49+31:27
26Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:13+32:51
27Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:57+33:35
28Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:10+34:48
29Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:09+36:47
30Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:02+37:40
31Ben RobertsUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:05+38:43
32Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:28+39:06
33David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:06+39:44
34David EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:09+39:47
35Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:53+40:31
36Chris GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:12+43:50
37David HarrisonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:13:18+48:56
38Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:21:07+56:45
39Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:29:10+1:04:48
40Fraser PurvesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:38:53+1:14:31
41Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:54:23+1:30:01
42Angus FergussonUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:02:50+1:38:28
43Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain4:15:27+2:51:05
Neville BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Alastair BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Justin HowellUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Mark SandersonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org