International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup 2002

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup 2002
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 23 March 2002

Women

117 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:45
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:01+0:16
3Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:05+1:20
4Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany44:06+1:21
5Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland44:07+1:22
6Karin HellmanSwedenSweden44:22+1:37
7Hanna PalmSwedenSweden44:51+2:06
8Pia OlssonSwedenSweden44:58+2:13
9Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:05+2:20
10Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland46:10+3:25
11Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:20+3:35
12Jenny BorgstromSwedenSweden46:59+4:14
13Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:08+4:23
14Malin SandSwedenSweden47:15+4:30
15Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:22+4:37
16Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania47:28+4:43
17Helena Andersson SwedenSweden47:30+4:45
18Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark47:34+4:49
19Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:48+5:03
20Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:50+5:05
21Caroline JonssonSwedenSweden47:53+5:08
22Maria SandstromSwedenSweden48:01+5:16
23Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway48:02+5:17
24Maria RantalaFinlandFinland48:09+5:24
25Monika DeptaGermanyPoland48:26+5:41
25Carolin JonassonSwedenSweden48:26+5:41
27Karina NordrumNorwayNorway48:27+5:42
28Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland48:29+5:44
29Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary48:31+5:46
30Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway48:33+5:48
31Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden48:35+5:50
32Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark48:41+5:56
33Sara LinseSwedenSweden48:44+5:59
34Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark48:49+6:04
35Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway48:59+6:14
36Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania49:07+6:22
37Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland49:10+6:25
38Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden49:16+6:31
39Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:18+6:33
40Christina GrondahlDenmarkDenmark49:22+6:37
41Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden49:26+6:41
42Anna RosjoSpainSpain49:38+6:53
43Lena EliassonSwedenSweden49:39+6:54
44Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark49:43+6:58
45Stinne SkammelsenDenmarkDenmark49:47+7:02
46Danute ManssonLithuaniaLithuania49:50+7:05
47Laila HoglundSwedenSweden49:58+7:13
48Kerstin KahmannGermanyGermany50:11+7:26
49Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:13+7:28
50Lina SvenssonSwedenSweden50:29+7:44
51Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark50:40+7:55
52Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine51:03+8:18
53Jenny ChristenssonSwedenSweden51:23+8:38
54Anne SandnesNorwayNorway51:28+8:43
55Aasne  Hoksrud FenneNorwayNorway51:32+8:47
56Pernilla ErikssonSwedenSweden51:51+9:06
57Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania51:54+9:09
58Ida HordegardSwedenSweden51:58+9:13
59Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland52:08+9:23
60Weronica CarlssonSwedenSweden52:13+9:28
61Pernilla KarlssonSwedenSweden52:36+9:51
62Maria SibilevaSwedenSweden52:45+10:00
63Sini TurunenFinlandFinland52:46+10:01
64Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand52:49+10:04
65Emma Andersson SwedenSweden52:54+10:09
66Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway53:00+10:15
67Sarah LindstromSwedenSweden53:06+10:21
68Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:15+10:30
69Helena LindenSwedenSweden53:16+10:31
70Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania53:23+10:38
71Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:35+10:50
72Emelie SvalinSwedenSweden54:12+11:27
73Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway54:14+11:29
74Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland54:26+11:41
75Marie SvenssonSwedenSweden54:36+11:51
76Annica ClevnertSwedenSweden54:54+12:09
77Anja MattickGermanyGermany54:55+12:10
78Linda SjogrenSwedenSweden55:00+12:15
79Line NybakkenNorwayNorway55:35+12:50
80Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania55:38+12:53
81Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria55:39+12:54
82Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark55:49+13:04
83Katja BumannGermanyGermany55:53+13:08
84Elin DahlinSwedenSweden55:55+13:10
85Eva BulowSwedenSweden56:00+13:15
86Annemarie B. MadsenNorwayNorway56:04+13:19
87Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania56:15+13:30
88Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:31+13:46
89Anna WindevallSwedenSweden56:32+13:47
90Ingela HakanssonSwedenSweden56:47+14:02
91Anna AndreassonSwedenSweden57:55+15:10
92Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain57:56+15:11
93Lina PalmerSwedenSweden58:17+15:32
94Eszter ZsebehazyHungaryHungary58:21+15:36
95Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark58:28+15:43
96Karin WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:34+15:49
97Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:16+16:31
98Sofie HeuninckxBelgiumBelgium59:17+16:32
99Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands59:19+16:34
100Christine HorstmannDenmarkDenmark59:43+16:58
101Anna-Karin BondessonSwedenSweden1:00:00+17:15
102Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:00:26+17:41
103Kirsti KringhaugNorwayNorway1:00:35+17:50
104Gunilla BohmanSwedenSweden1:00:53+18:08
105Lisa BigstenSwedenSweden1:01:05+18:20
106Charlotte JakobsenDenmarkDenmark1:01:56+19:11
107Julie LarsenDenmarkDenmark1:02:21+19:36
108Katarina LindenSwedenSweden1:03:13+20:28
109Lina AkessonSwedenSweden1:03:52+21:07
110Henriette HansenDenmarkDenmark1:05:34+22:49
111Tanja  Knudsen BoenDenmarkDenmark1:06:48+24:03
112Henriette BromanDenmarkDenmark1:07:53+25:08
113Jeanette SmedDenmarkDenmark1:09:41+26:56
114Ingunn BergetNorwayNorway1:10:07+27:22
115Iryna HorelaUkraineUkraine1:13:15+30:30
Hanna AsanderSwedenSwedendisqualified
Camilla BerglundSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org