International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup 2002

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup 2002
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 23 March 2002

Men

165 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:34
2Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden53:34+1:00
3Robert BanachPolandPoland54:34+2:00
3Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark54:34+2:00
5Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden54:44+2:10
6Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly54:49+2:15
6Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark54:49+2:15
6Janne SalmiFinlandFinland54:49+2:15
9Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark55:01+2:27
10Thomas AspSwedenSweden55:31+2:57
11Johan NasmanSwedenSweden55:33+2:59
12Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania55:43+3:09
13Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:48+3:14
14Michele TavernaroItalyItaly55:51+3:17
15Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary55:53+3:19
16Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark56:01+3:27
17Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden56:07+3:33
18Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania56:14+3:40
19Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland56:25+3:51
20Havard TveiteNorwayNorway56:32+3:58
21Ingo HorstGermanyGermany56:50+4:16
22Par HanssonSwedenSweden56:52+4:18
23Thomas  Nielsen Hojsgaard DenmarkDenmark57:01+4:27
24Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden57:07+4:33
25Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark57:18+4:44
26Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia57:19+4:45
27Mats HellstadiusSwedenSweden57:43+5:09
28Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden57:51+5:17
29Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland57:53+5:19
30Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmark57:55+5:21
31Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden58:04+5:30
32Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:08+5:34
33Marcus KarlssonSwedenSweden58:09+5:35
34Robert HeczkoCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:16+5:42
35Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland58:18+5:44
36Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden58:20+5:46
36Sami VahanenFinlandFinland58:20+5:46
38Manu MutkaFinlandFinland58:25+5:51
39Johan G LarssonSwedenSweden58:29+5:55
40Oleksandr MykhaylovUkraineUkraine58:34+6:00
41Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland58:37+6:03
42Peter SvedinSwedenSweden58:38+6:04
43Henrik BerlinSwedenSweden58:41+6:07
44Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden58:42+6:08
45RafaƂ KrafczykPolandPoland58:50+6:16
46Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway58:51+6:17
47Petri NoponenFinlandFinland58:57+6:23
48Vladimir KozlovRussian FederationRussian Federation59:03+6:29
48Jacek NowakPolandPoland59:03+6:29
50Daniel WernerssonSwedenSweden59:10+6:36
51Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania59:11+6:37
52Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden59:13+6:39
53Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland59:15+6:41
54Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium59:18+6:44
55Zbynek HoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:20+6:46
56Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark59:24+6:50
57Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland59:25+6:51
58Janis OzolinsLatviaLatvia59:30+6:56
59Goran ThimbergSwedenSweden59:31+6:57
60Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:40+7:06
61Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark59:41+7:07
62Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia59:46+7:12
63Jens MolinSwedenSweden59:48+7:14
64Martin AnderssonSwedenSweden59:49+7:15
65Peter LegatGermanyGermany59:50+7:16
66Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark59:56+7:22
67Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:57+7:23
68Henrik TryggessonSwedenSweden1:00:04+7:30
69Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland1:00:07+7:33
70Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:00:09+7:35
71Christian HansenDenmarkDenmark1:00:13+7:39
72Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:00:20+7:46
73Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:21+7:47
74Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinland1:00:28+7:54
75Martin GranqvistSwedenSweden1:00:31+7:57
76Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark1:00:36+8:02
77Ari LaapasFinlandFinland1:00:38+8:04
77Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:38+8:04
79Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:43+8:09
79Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:00:43+8:09
81David JenkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:50+8:16
82Gordon RiemersmaUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:01+8:27
83Vasyl TkachenkoUkraineUkraine1:01:03+8:29
84Raimo TurtinenFinlandFinland1:01:09+8:35
85Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium1:01:13+8:39
86Jonas HaraldssonSwedenSweden1:01:18+8:44
86Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic1:01:18+8:44
88Patrick MacGrailDenmarkDenmark1:01:21+8:47
89Martin JonssonSwedenSweden1:01:24+8:50
90Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:01:34+9:00
91Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:01:40+9:06
92Jakob OdumDenmarkDenmark1:01:41+9:07
93Magnus CederlofSwedenSweden1:01:44+9:10
94Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark1:01:52+9:18
95Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:53+9:19
96Ryslan ShymchykUkraineUkraine1:02:00+9:26
96Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:02:00+9:26
98Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:02:01+9:27
99Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:02+9:28
100Alexey PavilaynenRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:04+9:30
101Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:02:16+9:42
102Niklas BrattSwedenSweden1:02:17+9:43
103Matti EnvallSwedenSweden1:02:18+9:44
103Johan IsraelssonSwedenSweden1:02:18+9:44
103Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:02:18+9:44
106Tomas JonssonSwedenSweden1:02:19+9:45
107Andreas FermSwedenSweden1:02:21+9:47
108Peter ThelinSwedenSweden1:02:27+9:53
109Tobias BengtssonSwedenSweden1:02:32+9:58
110Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden1:02:38+10:04
111Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:02:41+10:07
112Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:45+10:11
113Jacob HansenDenmarkDenmark1:02:47+10:13
114Jesper JensenDenmarkDenmark1:02:52+10:18
114Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:02:52+10:18
116Lasse LempainenFinlandFinland1:03:06+10:32
117Magnus OlofssonSwedenSweden1:03:10+10:36
118Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmark1:03:19+10:45
119Gintas BlozeDenmarkDenmark1:03:23+10:49
120Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium1:03:25+10:51
121Per AndrearssonSwedenSweden1:03:36+11:02
122Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:03:46+11:12
123Jonas BuudSwedenSweden1:03:54+11:20
124Bence SprokHungaryHungary1:03:58+11:24
125Juuso LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:04:04+11:30
126Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway1:04:05+11:31
127Pasi HongistoFinlandFinland1:04:09+11:35
128lukasz KolasinskiPolandPoland1:04:59+12:25
129Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:05:01+12:27
130Simo LindgrenFinlandFinland1:05:12+12:38
131Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark1:05:17+12:43
132Soren OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:05:19+12:45
133Espen  Aarnes TangenNorwayNorway1:05:21+12:47
133Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden1:05:21+12:47
135Michael HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:05:30+12:56
136Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania1:05:48+13:14
137Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway1:05:53+13:19
138Arto RautiainenSwedenSweden1:05:55+13:21
139Jesper StenstromSwedenSweden1:06:05+13:31
140Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania1:06:24+13:50
141Marton ScultetyHungaryHungary1:06:47+14:13
142Markus StahlFinlandFinland1:07:10+14:36
143Soren SkovriderDenmarkDenmark1:07:38+15:04
144Ulrik StaugaardDenmarkDenmark1:08:07+15:33
145Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:30+15:56
146Joachim StamerGermanyGermany1:09:18+16:44
147Fredrik SturessonSwedenSweden1:09:34+17:00
148Gerrit Van de RietNetherlandsNetherlands1:12:22+19:48
149Stefan KarlssonSwedenSweden1:12:33+19:59
150Thilo BrunsGermanyGermany1:14:16+21:42
151Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:14:23+21:49
152Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark1:16:27+23:53
153Jussi-Pekka KauppiFinlandFinland1:21:25+28:51
154Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands1:21:54+29:20
155Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany1:26:50+34:16
156Victor PerjanMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:40:05+47:31
157Igor GodobaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:55:27+1:02:53
Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ola HultinSwedenSwedendisqualified
Peter JacobssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Torgny LindstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hakan OhlundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Marcin RichertPolandPolanddisqualified
Grant StaatsUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

117 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:45
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:01+0:16
3Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:05+1:20
4Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany44:06+1:21
5Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland44:07+1:22
6Karin HellmanSwedenSweden44:22+1:37
7Hanna PalmSwedenSweden44:51+2:06
8Pia OlssonSwedenSweden44:58+2:13
9Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:05+2:20
10Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland46:10+3:25
11Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:20+3:35
12Jenny BorgstromSwedenSweden46:59+4:14
13Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:08+4:23
14Malin SandSwedenSweden47:15+4:30
15Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:22+4:37
16Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania47:28+4:43
17Helena Andersson SwedenSweden47:30+4:45
18Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark47:34+4:49
19Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:48+5:03
20Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:50+5:05
21Caroline JonssonSwedenSweden47:53+5:08
22Maria SandstromSwedenSweden48:01+5:16
23Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway48:02+5:17
24Maria RantalaFinlandFinland48:09+5:24
25Monika DeptaGermanyGermany48:26+5:41
25Carolin JonassonSwedenSweden48:26+5:41
27Karina NordrumNorwayNorway48:27+5:42
28Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland48:29+5:44
29Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary48:31+5:46
30Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway48:33+5:48
31Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden48:35+5:50
32Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark48:41+5:56
33Sara LinseSwedenSweden48:44+5:59
34Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark48:49+6:04
35Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway48:59+6:14
36Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania49:07+6:22
37Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland49:10+6:25
38Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden49:16+6:31
39Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:18+6:33
40Christina GrondahlDenmarkDenmark49:22+6:37
41Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden49:26+6:41
42Anna RosjoSpainSpain49:38+6:53
43Lena EliassonSwedenSweden49:39+6:54
44Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark49:43+6:58
45Stinne SkammelsenDenmarkDenmark49:47+7:02
46Danute ManssonLithuaniaLithuania49:50+7:05
47Laila HoglundSwedenSweden49:58+7:13
48Kerstin KahmannGermanyGermany50:11+7:26
49Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:13+7:28
50Lina SvenssonSwedenSweden50:29+7:44
51Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark50:40+7:55
52Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine51:03+8:18
53Jenny ChristenssonSwedenSweden51:23+8:38
54Anne SandnesNorwayNorway51:28+8:43
55Aasne  Hoksrud FenneNorwayNorway51:32+8:47
56Pernilla ErikssonSwedenSweden51:51+9:06
57Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania51:54+9:09
58Ida HordegardSwedenSweden51:58+9:13
59Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland52:08+9:23
60Weronica CarlssonSwedenSweden52:13+9:28
61Pernilla KarlssonSwedenSweden52:36+9:51
62Maria SibilevaSwedenSweden52:45+10:00
63Sini TurunenFinlandFinland52:46+10:01
64Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand52:49+10:04
65Emma Andersson SwedenSweden52:54+10:09
66Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway53:00+10:15
67Sarah LindstromSwedenSweden53:06+10:21
68Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:15+10:30
69Helena LindenSwedenSweden53:16+10:31
70Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania53:23+10:38
71Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:35+10:50
72Emelie SvalinSwedenSweden54:12+11:27
73Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway54:14+11:29
74Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland54:26+11:41
75Marie SvenssonSwedenSweden54:36+11:51
76Annica ClevnertSwedenSweden54:54+12:09
77Anja MattickGermanyGermany54:55+12:10
78Linda SjogrenSwedenSweden55:00+12:15
79Line NybakkenNorwayNorway55:35+12:50
80Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania55:38+12:53
81Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria55:39+12:54
82Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark55:49+13:04
83Katja BumannGermanyGermany55:53+13:08
84Elin DahlinSwedenSweden55:55+13:10
85Eva BulowSwedenSweden56:00+13:15
86Annemarie B. MadsenNorwayNorway56:04+13:19
87Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania56:15+13:30
88Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:31+13:46
89Anna WindevallSwedenSweden56:32+13:47
90Ingela HakanssonSwedenSweden56:47+14:02
91Anna AndreassonSwedenSweden57:55+15:10
92Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain57:56+15:11
93Lina PalmerSwedenSweden58:17+15:32
94Eszter ZsebehazyHungaryHungary58:21+15:36
95Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark58:28+15:43
96Karin WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:34+15:49
97Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:16+16:31
98Sofie HeuninckxBelgiumBelgium59:17+16:32
99Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands59:19+16:34
100Christine HorstmannDenmarkDenmark59:43+16:58
101Anna-Karin BondessonSwedenSweden1:00:00+17:15
102Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:00:26+17:41
103Kirsti KringhaugNorwayNorway1:00:35+17:50
104Gunilla BohmanSwedenSweden1:00:53+18:08
105Lisa BigstenSwedenSweden1:01:05+18:20
106Charlotte JakobsenDenmarkDenmark1:01:56+19:11
107Julie LarsenDenmarkDenmark1:02:21+19:36
108Katarina LindenSwedenSweden1:03:13+20:28
109Lina AkessonSwedenSweden1:03:52+21:07
110Henriette HansenDenmarkDenmark1:05:34+22:49
111Tanja  Knudsen BoenDenmarkDenmark1:06:48+24:03
112Henriette BromanDenmarkDenmark1:07:53+25:08
113Jeanette SmedDenmarkDenmark1:09:41+26:56
114Ingunn BergetNorwayNorway1:10:07+27:22
115Iryna HorelaUkraineUkraine1:13:15+30:30
Hanna AsanderSwedenSwedendisqualified
Camilla BerglundSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org