International Orienteering Federation

Official results for II Trofeo Rutas del Quijote

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: II Trofeo Rutas del Quijote
Organiser: Spain
Date: 2 March 2002

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tom QuayleMen (94)1:14:11+4:49

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Felix BreitschadelMen (94)1:13:51+4:29

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Gernot KerschbaumerMen (94)1:21:41+12:19

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Martin PongratzMen (94)1:28:01+18:39

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Markus LangMen (94)1:35:55+26:33

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Jasmin SchuhWomen (38)1:43:50+32:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Libor ZridkaveselyMen (94)1:09:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jan VodickaMen (94)1:18:49+9:27

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Zbynek SterbaMen (94)1:28:56+19:34

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Vaclav KomanecMen (94)1:37:02+27:40

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tomas DlabajaMen (94)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Petr ZverinaMen (94)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Michaela PrzyczkovaWomen (38)1:11:07

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Iva RufferovaWomen (38)1:12:36+1:29

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Martina ZverinovaWomen (38)1:13:48+2:41

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Radka BrozkovaWomen (38)1:16:00+4:53

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Katerina NovakovaWomen (38)1:16:35+5:28

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Kristyna KolinovaWomen (38)1:20:58+9:51

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Lenka HruskovaWomen (38)1:26:36+15:29

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Veronika BehounovaWomen (38)1:27:46+16:39

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Zuzana KlimplovaWomen (38)1:33:20+22:13

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Anna LangpaulovaWomen (38)1:42:53+31:46

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Olle KarnerMen (94)1:21:14+11:52

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Rain EensaarMen (94)1:39:09+29:47

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jonn Are MyhrenMen (94)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Havard TveiteMen (94)1:13:45+4:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Hans Olof AmblieMen (94)1:15:27+6:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Per Henning BjervaMen (94)1:22:24+13:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ivar HaugenMen (94)1:24:42+15:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Geir MoholdtMen (94)1:27:40+18:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Marius WikstromMen (94)1:37:03+27:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Hans HasaasMen (94)1:37:30+28:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Dag Steinar RagvinMen (94)1:38:08+28:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jim Oystein NybratenMen (94)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Dan WesterMen (94)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Marte OstbyWomen (38)1:23:05+11:58

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Kaja TorpeWomen (38)1:40:54+29:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Line NybakkenWomen (38)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Wojciech KowalskiMen (94)1:20:12+10:50

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Maciej KrawczykMen (94)1:25:29+16:07

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Aleksander BernaciakMen (94)1:30:24+21:02

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marta FlorkowskaWomen (38)disqualified

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Joao ValenteMen (94)1:25:19+15:57

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Antonio Lopez LopezMen (94)1:15:31+6:09

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Roger Casal FernandezMen (94)1:15:40+6:18

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Angel Rojas AvilesMen (94)1:28:26+19:04

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Pedro Pasion RodriguezMen (94)1:29:10+19:48

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Alfonso BustilloMen (94)1:31:11+21:49

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Raul Martinez DiazMen (94)1:37:21+27:59

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Javier Gomez PradaMen (94)1:37:44+28:22

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezMen (94)1:38:41+29:19

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Per SternerMen (94)1:38:53+29:31

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Ismael Jimenez Men (94)1:39:05+29:43

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Alberto Minguez VinambresMen (94)1:40:44+31:22

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Raul Exposito PeladoMen (94)1:41:25+32:03

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Roberto Pascual OrkajoMen (94)1:41:28+32:06

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Eduard Garcia GonzalezMen (94)1:41:59+32:37

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Teofilo Gil MediavillaMen (94)1:43:43+34:21

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Rafael Arranz MunozMen (94)1:44:31+35:09

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Miguel Rodriguez MaciasMen (94)1:44:55+35:33

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Carlos Burgos PalaciosMen (94)1:45:33+36:11

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Mario Rodriguez MartinezMen (94)1:45:38+36:16

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Pablo Corbi VicedoMen (94)1:45:58+36:36

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Paco Llopis LozanoMen (94)1:46:50+37:28

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Jose Luis  Morcillo LaizMen (94)1:48:42+39:20

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Alfredo Micol GallegoMen (94)1:52:43+43:21

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Tomas Ruiz GonzalezMen (94)1:54:35+45:13

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Santiago Jimenez MolinaMen (94)1:55:32+46:10

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Jose A. Penarando GalvanMen (94)1:55:41+46:19

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Xus Loro CarcellerMen (94)1:56:51+47:29

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Fermin Barcelo  OtaloraMen (94)1:59:48+50:26

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Hector Esteve IbanezMen (94)2:01:30+52:08

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Beikens AnunoMen (94)2:04:34+55:12

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Sergio Casado BravoMen (94)2:06:17+56:55

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Antonio Garcia GuerreroMen (94)2:12:08+1:02:46

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Ferran Santoyo MedinaMen (94)2:15:57+1:06:35

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Pablo Samper SanzezMen (94)2:16:06+1:06:44

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Daniel Isla ZoritaMen (94)2:17:07+1:07:45

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Emili Selles SeguiMen (94)2:21:11+1:11:49

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Manuel Arrivi AlbentosaMen (94)2:22:33+1:13:11

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Francisco Granel PradesMen (94)2:25:11+1:15:49

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
80David Rodriguez OteroMen (94)3:02:22+1:53:00

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
German Facenda SardaMen (94)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Juan Francisco Navarro GarciaMen (94)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Raul Ferra MurciaMen (94)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Veronica Gil BrotonsWomen (38)1:19:09+8:02

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anna Bertran AmigoWomen (38)1:23:35+12:28

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Alba Baena AlbertWomen (38)1:24:55+13:48

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Elena Espeso GayteWomen (38)1:25:55+14:48

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Maria  Angeles Mari MarinWomen (38)1:28:35+17:28

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (38)1:30:21+19:14

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Eva Gil SanchezWomen (38)1:32:55+21:48

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Rosa Ana Samper SanzezWomen (38)1:33:07+22:00

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Paula Gil de la VegaWomen (38)1:35:03+23:56

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Deva Sanz RevertWomen (38)1:37:27+26:20

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Marilo Lahoz RuanoWomen (38)1:42:51+31:44

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Belen Megias NogalesWomen (38)1:47:11+36:04

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Raquel Miras CostaWomen (38)1:50:10+39:03

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Maria Angeles Lopez LazaroWomen (38)1:51:39+40:32

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Cristina Gordillo GonzalezWomen (38)1:54:55+43:48

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Carme Paradera SalaWomen (38)2:00:07+49:00

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Maria Romero MartinezWomen (38)2:02:28+51:21

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Aurora Baena AlbertWomen (38)2:14:32+1:03:25

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Maria Angeles Gonzalez MunozWomen (38)2:18:37+1:07:30

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eva  Garrido HensWomen (38)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Pessi LiukkonenMen (94)1:20:32+11:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ola HultinMen (94)1:23:22+14:00

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Johan JakobssonMen (94)1:24:41+15:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tommy LindbergMen (94)1:25:12+15:50

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Fredrik NobornMen (94)1:25:33+16:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Tomas UnanderMen (94)1:29:38+20:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Markus FrodinMen (94)1:30:10+20:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Tobias EliassonMen (94)1:37:53+28:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Niklas GrahnMen (94)1:39:05+29:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55John SolbreckMen (94)1:42:20+32:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jonas EklundMen (94)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tobias AnderssonMen (94)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Thomas KallbergMen (94)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Sara TimnerWomen (38)1:23:44+12:37

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Karin NobornWomen (38)1:24:40+13:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jessica SollvanderWomen (38)1:27:17+16:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Daniel HubmannMen (94)1:15:58+6:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Laurent BaumgartnerMen (94)1:21:43+12:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Andre LeumannMen (94)1:22:29+13:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Thomas HirterMen (94)1:27:18+17:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Thomas EyerMen (94)1:29:09+19:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Thomas PoppMen (94)1:31:19+21:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Christoph SchilterMen (94)1:32:33+23:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Erik KropfMen (94)1:40:33+31:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gian-Reto SchaadMen (94)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Petter HaaldssonMen (94)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Johan StrandbergMen (94)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org