International Orienteering Federation

Official results for II Trofeo Rutas del Quijote

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: II Trofeo Rutas del Quijote
Organiser: Spain
Date: 2 March 2002

Men

94 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Libor Zridkavesely Czech Republic 1:09:22
2 Havard Tveite Norway 1:13:45 +4:23
3 Felix Breitschadel Austria 1:13:51 +4:29
4 Tom Quayle Australia 1:14:11 +4:49
5 Hans Olof Amblie Norway 1:15:27 +6:05
6 Antonio Lopez Lopez Spain 1:15:31 +6:09
7 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 1:15:40 +6:18
8 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:15:58 +6:36
9 Jan Vodicka Czech Republic 1:18:49 +9:27
10 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:20:12 +10:50
11 Pessi Liukkonen Sweden 1:20:32 +11:10
12 Olle Karner Estonia 1:21:14 +11:52
13 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:21:41 +12:19
14 Laurent Baumgartner Switzerland 1:21:43 +12:21
15 Per Henning Bjerva Norway 1:22:24 +13:02
16 Andre Leumann Switzerland 1:22:29 +13:07
17 Ola Hultin Sweden 1:23:22 +14:00
18 Johan Jakobsson Sweden 1:24:41 +15:19
19 Ivar Haugen Norway 1:24:42 +15:20
20 Tommy Lindberg Sweden 1:25:12 +15:50
21 Joao Valente Portugal 1:25:19 +15:57
22 Maciej Krawczyk Poland 1:25:29 +16:07
23 Fredrik Noborn Sweden 1:25:33 +16:11
24 Thomas Hirter Switzerland 1:27:18 +17:56
25 Geir Moholdt Norway 1:27:40 +18:18
26 Martin Pongratz Austria 1:28:01 +18:39
27 Angel Rojas Aviles Spain 1:28:26 +19:04
28 Zbynek Sterba Czech Republic 1:28:56 +19:34
29 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 1:29:09 +19:47
30 Pedro Pasion Rodriguez Spain 1:29:10 +19:48
31 Tomas Unander Sweden 1:29:38 +20:16
32 Markus Frodin Sweden 1:30:10 +20:48
33 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 1:30:24 +21:02
34 Alfonso Bustillo Spain 1:31:11 +21:49
35 Thomas Popp Switzerland 1:31:19 +21:57
36 Christoph Schilter Switzerland 1:32:33 +23:11
37 Markus Lang Austria 1:35:55 +26:33
38 Vaclav Komanec Czech Republic 1:37:02 +27:40
39 Marius Wikstrom Norway 1:37:03 +27:41
40 Raul Martinez Diaz Spain 1:37:21 +27:59
41 Hans Hasaas Norway 1:37:30 +28:08
42 Javier Gomez Prada Spain 1:37:44 +28:22
43 Tobias Eliasson Sweden 1:37:53 +28:31
44 Dag Steinar Ragvin Norway 1:38:08 +28:46
45 Juan Francisco Sanchez Sanchez Spain 1:38:41 +29:19
46 Per Sterner Spain 1:38:53 +29:31
47 Niklas Grahn Sweden 1:39:05 +29:43
47 Ismael Jimenez  Spain 1:39:05 +29:43
49 Rain Eensaar Estonia 1:39:09 +29:47
50 Erik Kropf Switzerland 1:40:33 +31:11
51 Alberto Minguez Vinambres Spain 1:40:44 +31:22
52 Raul Exposito Pelado Spain 1:41:25 +32:03
53 Roberto Pascual Orkajo Spain 1:41:28 +32:06
54 Eduard Garcia Gonzalez Spain 1:41:59 +32:37
55 John Solbreck Sweden 1:42:20 +32:58
56 Teofilo Gil Mediavilla Spain 1:43:43 +34:21
57 Rafael Arranz Munoz Spain 1:44:31 +35:09
58 Miguel Rodriguez Macias Spain 1:44:55 +35:33
59 Carlos Burgos Palacios Spain 1:45:33 +36:11
60 Mario Rodriguez Martinez Spain 1:45:38 +36:16
61 Pablo Corbi Vicedo Spain 1:45:58 +36:36
62 Paco Llopis Lozano Spain 1:46:50 +37:28
63 Jose Luis  Morcillo Laiz Spain 1:48:42 +39:20
64 Alfredo Micol Gallego Spain 1:52:43 +43:21
65 Tomas Ruiz Gonzalez Spain 1:54:35 +45:13
66 Santiago Jimenez Molina Spain 1:55:32 +46:10
67 Jose A. Penarando Galvan Spain 1:55:41 +46:19
68 Xus Loro Carceller Spain 1:56:51 +47:29
69 Fermin Barcelo  Otalora Spain 1:59:48 +50:26
70 Hector Esteve Ibanez Spain 2:01:30 +52:08
71 Beikens Anuno Spain 2:04:34 +55:12
72 Sergio Casado Bravo Spain 2:06:17 +56:55
73 Antonio Garcia Guerrero Spain 2:12:08 +1:02:46
74 Ferran Santoyo Medina Spain 2:15:57 +1:06:35
75 Pablo Samper Sanzez Spain 2:16:06 +1:06:44
76 Daniel Isla Zorita Spain 2:17:07 +1:07:45
77 Emili Selles Segui Spain 2:21:11 +1:11:49
78 Manuel Arrivi Albentosa Spain 2:22:33 +1:13:11
79 Francisco Granel Prades Spain 2:25:11 +1:15:49
80 David Rodriguez Otero Spain 3:02:22 +1:53:00
Tobias Andersson Sweden disqualified
Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic disqualified
Jonas Eklund Sweden disqualified
German Facenda Sarda Spain disqualified
Raul Ferra Murcia Spain disqualified
Petter Haaldsson Switzerland disqualified
Thomas Kallberg Sweden disqualified
Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands disqualified
Juan Francisco Navarro Garcia Spain disqualified
Jim Oystein Nybraten Norway disqualified
Gian-Reto Schaad Switzerland disqualified
Johan Strandberg Switzerland disqualified
Dan Wester Norway disqualified
Petr Zverina Czech Republic disqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Michaela Przyczkova Czech Republic 1:11:07
2 Iva Rufferova Czech Republic 1:12:36 +1:29
3 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 1:13:48 +2:41
4 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 1:16:00 +4:53
5 Katerina Novakova Czech Republic 1:16:35 +5:28
6 Veronica Gil Brotons Spain 1:19:09 +8:02
7 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 1:20:58 +9:51
8 Marte Ostby Norway 1:23:05 +11:58
9 Anna Bertran Amigo Spain 1:23:35 +12:28
10 Sara Timner Sweden 1:23:44 +12:37
11 Karin Noborn Sweden 1:24:40 +13:33
12 Alba Baena Albert Spain 1:24:55 +13:48
13 Elena Espeso Gayte Spain 1:25:55 +14:48
14 Lenka Hruskova Czech Republic 1:26:36 +15:29
15 Jessica Sollvander Sweden 1:27:17 +16:10
16 Veronika Behounova Czech Republic 1:27:46 +16:39
17 Maria  Angeles Mari Marin Spain 1:28:35 +17:28
18 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:30:21 +19:14
19 Eva Gil Sanchez Spain 1:32:55 +21:48
20 Rosa Ana Samper Sanzez Spain 1:33:07 +22:00
21 Zuzana Klimplova Czech Republic 1:33:20 +22:13
22 Paula Gil de la Vega Spain 1:35:03 +23:56
23 Deva Sanz Revert Spain 1:37:27 +26:20
24 Kaja Torpe Norway 1:40:54 +29:47
25 Marilo Lahoz Ruano Spain 1:42:51 +31:44
26 Anna Langpaulova Czech Republic 1:42:53 +31:46
27 Jasmin Schuh Austria 1:43:50 +32:43
28 Belen Megias Nogales Spain 1:47:11 +36:04
29 Raquel Miras Costa Spain 1:50:10 +39:03
30 Maria Angeles Lopez Lazaro Spain 1:51:39 +40:32
31 Cristina Gordillo Gonzalez Spain 1:54:55 +43:48
32 Carme Paradera Sala Spain 2:00:07 +49:00
33 Maria Romero Martinez Spain 2:02:28 +51:21
34 Aurora Baena Albert Spain 2:14:32 +1:03:25
35 Maria Angeles Gonzalez Munoz Spain 2:18:37 +1:07:30
Marta Florkowska Poland disqualified
Eva  Garrido Hens Spain disqualified
Line Nybakken Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org