International Orienteering Federation

Official results for II Trofeo Rutas del Quijote

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: II Trofeo Rutas del Quijote
Organiser: Spain
Date: 2 March 2002

Men

94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Libor ZridkaveselyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:22
2Havard TveiteNorwayNorway1:13:45+4:23
3Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:13:51+4:29
4Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia1:14:11+4:49
5Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway1:15:27+6:05
6Antonio Lopez LopezSpainSpain1:15:31+6:09
7Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:15:40+6:18
8Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:58+6:36
9Jan VodickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:49+9:27
10Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:20:12+10:50
11Pessi LiukkonenSwedenSweden1:20:32+11:10
12Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:21:14+11:52
13Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:21:41+12:19
14Laurent BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:43+12:21
15Per Henning BjervaNorwayNorway1:22:24+13:02
16Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:29+13:07
17Ola HultinSwedenSweden1:23:22+14:00
18Johan JakobssonSwedenSweden1:24:41+15:19
19Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:24:42+15:20
20Tommy LindbergSwedenSweden1:25:12+15:50
21Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:25:19+15:57
22Maciej KrawczykPolandPoland1:25:29+16:07
23Fredrik NobornSwedenSweden1:25:33+16:11
24Thomas HirterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:18+17:56
25Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway1:27:40+18:18
26Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:28:01+18:39
27Angel Rojas AvilesSpainSpain1:28:26+19:04
28Zbynek SterbaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:56+19:34
29Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:09+19:47
30Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:29:10+19:48
31Tomas UnanderSwedenSweden1:29:38+20:16
32Markus FrodinSwedenSweden1:30:10+20:48
33Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:30:24+21:02
34Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain1:31:11+21:49
35Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:19+21:57
36Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:33+23:11
37Markus LangAustriaAustria1:35:55+26:33
38Vaclav KomanecCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:02+27:40
39Marius WikstromNorwayNorway1:37:03+27:41
40Raul Martinez DiazSpainSpain1:37:21+27:59
41Hans HasaasNorwayNorway1:37:30+28:08
42Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:37:44+28:22
43Tobias EliassonSwedenSweden1:37:53+28:31
44Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:38:08+28:46
45Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezSpainSpain1:38:41+29:19
46Per SternerSpainSpain1:38:53+29:31
47Niklas GrahnSwedenSweden1:39:05+29:43
47Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain1:39:05+29:43
49Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:39:09+29:47
50Erik KropfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:33+31:11
51Alberto Minguez VinambresSpainSpain1:40:44+31:22
52Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpain1:41:25+32:03
53Roberto Pascual OrkajoSpainSpain1:41:28+32:06
54Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain1:41:59+32:37
55John SolbreckSwedenSweden1:42:20+32:58
56Teofilo Gil MediavillaSpainSpain1:43:43+34:21
57Rafael Arranz MunozSpainSpain1:44:31+35:09
58Miguel Rodriguez MaciasSpainSpain1:44:55+35:33
59Carlos Burgos PalaciosSpainSpain1:45:33+36:11
60Mario Rodriguez MartinezSpainSpain1:45:38+36:16
61Pablo Corbi VicedoSpainSpain1:45:58+36:36
62Paco Llopis LozanoSpainSpain1:46:50+37:28
63Jose Luis  Morcillo LaizSpainSpain1:48:42+39:20
64Alfredo Micol GallegoSpainSpain1:52:43+43:21
65Tomas Ruiz GonzalezSpainSpain1:54:35+45:13
66Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain1:55:32+46:10
67Jose A. Penarando GalvanSpainSpain1:55:41+46:19
68Xus Loro CarcellerSpainSpain1:56:51+47:29
69Fermin Barcelo  OtaloraSpainSpain1:59:48+50:26
70Hector Esteve IbanezSpainSpain2:01:30+52:08
71Beikens AnunoSpainSpain2:04:34+55:12
72Sergio Casado BravoSpainSpain2:06:17+56:55
73Antonio Garcia GuerreroSpainSpain2:12:08+1:02:46
74Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain2:15:57+1:06:35
75Pablo Samper SanzezSpainSpain2:16:06+1:06:44
76Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpain2:17:07+1:07:45
77Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain2:21:11+1:11:49
78Manuel Arrivi AlbentosaSpainSpain2:22:33+1:13:11
79Francisco Granel PradesSpainSpain2:25:11+1:15:49
80David Rodriguez OteroSpainSpain3:02:22+1:53:00
Tobias AnderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jonas EklundSwedenSwedendisqualified
German Facenda SardaSpainSpaindisqualified
Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpaindisqualified
Petter HaaldssonSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Thomas KallbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Juan Francisco Navarro GarciaSpainSpaindisqualified
Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Johan StrandbergSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Dan WesterNorwaySwedendisqualified
Petr ZverinaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela PrzyczkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:07
2Iva RufferovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:36+1:29
3Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:48+2:41
4Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:00+4:53
5Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:35+5:28
6Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:19:09+8:02
7Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:58+9:51
8Marte OstbyNorwayNorway1:23:05+11:58
9Anna Bertran AmigoSpainSpain1:23:35+12:28
10Sara TimnerSwedenSweden1:23:44+12:37
11Karin NobornSwedenSweden1:24:40+13:33
12Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpain1:24:55+13:48
13Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpain1:25:55+14:48
14Lenka HruskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:36+15:29
15Jessica SollvanderSwedenSweden1:27:17+16:10
16Veronika BehounovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:46+16:39
17Maria  Angeles Mari MarinSpainSpain1:28:35+17:28
18Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:30:21+19:14
19Eva Gil SanchezSpainSpain1:32:55+21:48
20Rosa Ana Samper SanzezSpainSpain1:33:07+22:00
21Zuzana KlimplovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:20+22:13
22Paula Gil de la VegaSpainSpain1:35:03+23:56
23Deva Sanz RevertSpainSpain1:37:27+26:20
24Kaja TorpeNorwayNorway1:40:54+29:47
25Marilo Lahoz RuanoSpainSpain1:42:51+31:44
26Anna LangpaulovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:53+31:46
27Jasmin SchuhAustriaAustria1:43:50+32:43
28Belen Megias NogalesSpainSpain1:47:11+36:04
29Raquel Miras CostaSpainSpain1:50:10+39:03
30Maria Angeles Lopez LazaroSpainSpain1:51:39+40:32
31Cristina Gordillo GonzalezSpainSpain1:54:55+43:48
32Carme Paradera SalaSpainSpain2:00:07+49:00
33Maria Romero MartinezSpainSpain2:02:28+51:21
34Aurora Baena AlbertSpainSpain2:14:32+1:03:25
35Maria Angeles Gonzalez MunozSpainSpain2:18:37+1:07:30
Marta FlorkowskaPolandPolanddisqualified
Eva  Garrido HensSpainSpaindisqualified
Line NybakkenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org