International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 1 March 2002

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Markus BuchteleMen (70)1:55:40+13:11

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Johann KuglerMen (70)1:59:30+17:01

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Dieter MikulaMen (70)2:04:37+22:08

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Felix MeizerMen (70)2:08:45+26:16

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Igor ZvontsovMen (70)2:20:27+37:58

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Todor KalnievMen (70)1:53:34+11:05

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Plamen MestanskyMen (70)2:01:12+18:43

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Mihail MihailovMen (70)2:03:30+21:01

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hristo TodorovMen (70)disqualified

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Teodora MalchevaWomen (41)1:47:03+26:29

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ondrej VodrazkaMen (70)1:49:51+7:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jakub VodrazkaMen (70)1:53:19+10:50

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jan LauermanMen (70)1:56:54+14:25

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lubomir TomecekMen (70)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Barbora ChudikovaWomen (41)1:35:14+14:40

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Eva BohmovaWomen (41)1:36:04+15:30

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Lenka HasmanovaWomen (41)1:41:53+21:19

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Margus HallikMen (70)1:56:20+13:51

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Ander OjanduMen (70)2:06:15+23:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausMen (70)1:42:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Raino PesuMen (70)1:45:10+2:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jukka LankiMen (70)1:48:35+6:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jarkko UrpalainenMen (70)1:51:59+9:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Erja JokinenWomen (41)1:23:16+2:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Mervi PesuWomen (41)1:23:56+3:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Liisa AnttilaWomen (41)1:32:53+12:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Hanna KosonenWomen (41)1:37:45+17:11

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Franck DechavanneMen (70)2:08:14+25:45

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Rudy GouyMen (70)2:14:57+32:28

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Christophe CullellMen (70)2:36:15+53:46

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Pierre BernardMen (70)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Falk HahnelMen (70)2:08:12+25:43

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Bernd KohlschmidtMen (70)2:12:33+30:04

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Eike BrunsMen (70)2:32:08+49:39

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Bengt HansskeMen (70)2:36:14+53:45

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Antje BornhakWomen (41)2:02:36+42:02

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Christiane TrosseWomen (41)2:14:48+54:14

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Istvan MaramarosiMen (70)2:41:30+59:01

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Bence KiaczMen (70)2:54:45+1:12:16

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Rory MorrishMen (70)3:24:25+1:41:56

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eunice CinnamonWomen (41)disqualified

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jojo MeinWomen (41)disqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Walter SeberMen (70)1:58:37+16:08

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Roberto CeolMen (70)2:05:40+23:11

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Flavio BettegaMen (70)2:06:35+24:06

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Jonni MalacarneMen (70)2:17:42+35:13

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Tetsushi MaruyamaMen (70)2:22:20+39:51

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Kiyoshi SekiMen (70)2:52:07+1:09:38

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Satoru MotokiMen (70)2:59:51+1:17:22

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Tatsunori MunakataMen (70)3:00:46+1:18:17

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Yoshiko SakaiWomen (41)2:21:10+1:00:36

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Yuka UenoWomen (41)2:32:15+1:11:41

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Tomoko MotokiWomen (41)2:46:00+1:25:26

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Keiko ShiratoriWomen (41)3:24:04+2:03:30

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Viktors ─╗escovsMen (70)2:21:08+38:39

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Nerijus SulcysMen (70)1:56:46+14:17

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Dalius BoguskaMen (70)2:15:06+32:37

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Remigijus ArlauskasMen (70)2:19:02+36:33

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Romas KazimieraitisMen (70)2:23:42+41:13

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (41)1:31:35+11:01

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Vilma RudzenskaiteWomen (41)1:50:43+30:09

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Diana VosyliuteWomen (41)2:06:45+46:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Andreas EdvardsenMen (70)1:51:55+9:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tommy OlsenMen (70)1:54:02+11:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Anders HaugeMen (70)1:58:51+16:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eivind TonnaMen (70)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Stine Hjermstad KirkevikWomen (41)1:26:37+6:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Marte ReenaasWomen (41)1:28:04+7:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Kjersti ReenaasWomen (41)1:42:22+21:48

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Kristin HasleWomen (41)1:44:04+23:30

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Jan CegielkaMen (70)3:08:33+1:26:04

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Katarzyna SzczurekWomen (41)2:33:09+1:12:35

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Andras CsucsMen (70)2:36:55+54:26

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Klaus CsucsMen (70)2:54:36+1:12:07

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Monica CsucsWomen (41)2:34:34+1:14:00

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Eduard KhrennikovMen (70)1:43:05+0:36

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Vladislav KormchtchikMen (70)1:50:24+7:55

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Andrei GruzdevMen (70)1:50:47+8:18

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Nikolay BondarMen (70)1:51:38+9:09

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Victor KorchaginMen (70)1:52:11+9:42

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tatiana VlasovaWomen (41)1:27:45+7:11

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Natalya TomilovaWomen (41)1:29:32+8:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Irina OnishchenkoWomen (41)1:33:16+12:42

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Elena KarchevskaiaWomen (41)1:33:26+12:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Bertil NordqvistMen (70)1:45:10+2:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tomas LofgrenMen (70)1:50:45+8:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Claes TuressonMen (70)1:51:13+8:44

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Peter ArnessonMen (70)1:53:30+11:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Lena HasselstromWomen (41)1:20:34

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Marie LundWomen (41)1:32:17+11:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Ann-Charlotte CarlssonWomen (41)1:34:02+13:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Stina GrenholmWomen (41)1:34:18+13:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Stefan LauensteinMen (70)1:52:54+10:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Boris FischerMen (70)1:53:49+11:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Christian HohlMen (70)1:54:42+12:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Peter MosimannMen (70)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Regula MuhlemannWomen (41)1:35:10+14:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Yvonne GantenbeinWomen (41)1:40:53+20:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Manuela WyderWomen (41)1:48:22+27:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Yvonne WickiWomen (41)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Arsen ZhuravelMen (70)2:12:56+30:27

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Ivan NimchukMen (70)2:20:05+37:36

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Andriy KubinMen (70)2:21:13+38:44

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Andriy BorisMen (70)2:22:39+40:10

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Kvitoslava MykytyukWomen (41)3:06:59+1:46:25

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Alan OprsalMen (70)3:09:53+1:27:24

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Aims ConeyMen (70)3:52:08+2:09:39

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Carl FeyMen (70)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Sharon CrawfordWomen (41)2:25:26+1:04:52

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Julia BohnenWomen (41)2:46:28+1:25:54

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Candice RainesWomen (41)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org