International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 1 March 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:42:29
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:05+0:36
3Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:45:10+2:41
3Raino PesuFinlandFinland1:45:10+2:41
5Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:48:35+6:06
6Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:51+7:22
7Vladislav KormchtchikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:24+7:55
8Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:50:45+8:16
9Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:47+8:18
10Claes TuressonSwedenSweden1:51:13+8:44
11Nikolay BondarRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:38+9:09
12Andreas EdvardsenNorwayNorway1:51:55+9:26
13Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:51:59+9:30
14Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:11+9:42
15Stefan LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:54+10:25
16Jakub VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:19+10:50
17Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:53:30+11:01
18Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria1:53:34+11:05
19Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:49+11:20
20Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:54:02+11:33
21Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:42+12:13
22Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria1:55:40+13:11
23Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:56:20+13:51
24Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:56:46+14:17
25Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:54+14:25
26Walter SeberItalyItaly1:58:37+16:08
27Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:58:51+16:22
28Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:59:30+17:01
29Plamen MestanskyBulgariaBulgaria2:01:12+18:43
30Mihail MihailovBulgariaBulgaria2:03:30+21:01
31Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria2:04:37+22:08
32Roberto CeolItalyItaly2:05:40+23:11
33Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia2:06:15+23:46
34Flavio BettegaItalyItaly2:06:35+24:06
35Falk HahnelGermanyGermany2:08:12+25:43
36Franck DechavanneFranceFrance2:08:14+25:45
37Felix MeizerAustriaAustria2:08:45+26:16
38Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:12:33+30:04
39Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine2:12:56+30:27
40Rudy GouyFranceFrance2:14:57+32:28
41Dalius BoguskaLithuaniaLithuania2:15:06+32:37
42Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly2:17:42+35:13
43Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:19:02+36:33
44Ivan NimchukUkraineUkraine2:20:05+37:36
45Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus2:20:27+37:58
46Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia2:21:08+38:39
47Andriy KubinUkraineUkraine2:21:13+38:44
48Tetsushi MaruyamaJapanJapan2:22:20+39:51
49Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine2:22:39+40:10
50Romas KazimieraitisLithuaniaLithuania2:23:42+41:13
51Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:32:08+49:39
52Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany2:36:14+53:45
53Christophe CullellFranceFrance2:36:15+53:46
54Andras CsucsRomaniaRomania2:36:55+54:26
55Istvan MaramarosiHungaryHungary2:41:30+59:01
56Kiyoshi SekiJapanJapan2:52:07+1:09:38
57Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania2:54:36+1:12:07
58Bence KiaczHungaryHungary2:54:45+1:12:16
59Satoru MotokiJapanJapan2:59:51+1:17:22
60Tatsunori MunakataJapanJapan3:00:46+1:18:17
61Jan CegielkaPolandPoland3:08:33+1:26:04
62Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States3:09:53+1:27:24
63Rory MorrishIrelandIreland3:24:25+1:41:56
64Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States3:52:08+2:09:39
Pierre BernardFranceFrancedisqualified
Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Hristo TodorovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Eivind TonnaNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lena HasselstromSwedenSweden1:20:34
2Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:23:16+2:42
3Mervi PesuFinlandFinland1:23:56+3:22
4Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway1:26:37+6:03
5Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:45+7:11
6Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:28:04+7:30
7Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:32+8:58
8Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:31:35+11:01
9Marie LundSwedenSweden1:32:17+11:43
10Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:32:53+12:19
11Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:16+12:42
12Elena KarchevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:26+12:52
13Ann-Charlotte CarlssonSwedenSweden1:34:02+13:28
14Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:34:18+13:44
15Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:10+14:36
16Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:14+14:40
17Eva BohmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:04+15:30
18Hanna KosonenFinlandFinland1:37:45+17:11
19Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:53+20:19
20Lenka HasmanovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:53+21:19
21Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway1:42:22+21:48
22Kristin HasleNorwayNorway1:44:04+23:30
23Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria1:47:03+26:29
24Manuela WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:22+27:48
25Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:50:43+30:09
26Antje BornhakGermanyGermany2:02:36+42:02
27Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania2:06:45+46:11
28Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany2:14:48+54:14
29Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan2:21:10+1:00:36
30Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States2:25:26+1:04:52
31Yuka UenoJapanJapan2:32:15+1:11:41
32Katarzyna SzczurekPolandPoland2:33:09+1:12:35
33Monica CsucsRomaniaRomania2:34:34+1:14:00
34Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan2:46:00+1:25:26
35Julia BohnenUnited StatesUnited States2:46:28+1:25:54
36Kvitoslava MykytyukUkraineUkraine3:06:59+1:46:25
37Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan3:24:04+2:03:30
Eunice CinnamonIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Jojo MeinIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Candice RainesUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Yvonne WickiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport