International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 1 March 2002

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:42:29
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:05+0:36
3Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:45:10+2:41
3Raino PesuFinlandFinland1:45:10+2:41
5Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:48:35+6:06
6Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:51+7:22
7Vladislav KormchtchikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:24+7:55
8Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:50:45+8:16
9Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:47+8:18
10Claes TuressonSwedenSweden1:51:13+8:44
11Nikolay BondarRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:38+9:09
12Andreas EdvardsenNorwayNorway1:51:55+9:26
13Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:51:59+9:30
14Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:11+9:42
15Stefan LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:54+10:25
16Jakub VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:19+10:50
17Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:53:30+11:01
18Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria1:53:34+11:05
19Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:49+11:20
20Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:54:02+11:33
21Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:42+12:13
22Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria1:55:40+13:11
23Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:56:20+13:51
24Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:56:46+14:17
25Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:54+14:25
26Walter SeberItalyItaly1:58:37+16:08
27Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:58:51+16:22
28Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:59:30+17:01
29Plamen MestanskyBulgariaBulgaria2:01:12+18:43
30Mihail MihailovBulgariaBulgaria2:03:30+21:01
31Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria2:04:37+22:08
32Roberto CeolItalyItaly2:05:40+23:11
33Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia2:06:15+23:46
34Flavio BettegaItalyItaly2:06:35+24:06
35Falk HahnelGermanyGermany2:08:12+25:43
36Franck DechavanneFranceFrance2:08:14+25:45
37Felix MeizerAustriaAustria2:08:45+26:16
38Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:12:33+30:04
39Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine2:12:56+30:27
40Rudy GouyFranceFrance2:14:57+32:28
41Dalius BoguskaLithuaniaLithuania2:15:06+32:37
42Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly2:17:42+35:13
43Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:19:02+36:33
44Ivan NimchukUkraineUkraine2:20:05+37:36
45Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus2:20:27+37:58
46Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia2:21:08+38:39
47Andriy KubinUkraineUkraine2:21:13+38:44
48Tetsushi MaruyamaJapanJapan2:22:20+39:51
49Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine2:22:39+40:10
50Romas KazimieraitisLithuaniaLithuania2:23:42+41:13
51Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:32:08+49:39
52Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany2:36:14+53:45
53Christophe CullellFranceFrance2:36:15+53:46
54Andras CsucsRomaniaRomania2:36:55+54:26
55Istvan MaramarosiHungaryHungary2:41:30+59:01
56Kiyoshi SekiJapanJapan2:52:07+1:09:38
57Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania2:54:36+1:12:07
58Bence KiaczHungaryHungary2:54:45+1:12:16
59Satoru MotokiJapanJapan2:59:51+1:17:22
60Tatsunori MunakataJapanJapan3:00:46+1:18:17
61Jan CegielkaPolandPoland3:08:33+1:26:04
62Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States3:09:53+1:27:24
63Rory MorrishIrelandIreland3:24:25+1:41:56
64Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States3:52:08+2:09:39
Pierre BernardFranceFrancedisqualified
Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Hristo TodorovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Eivind TonnaNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org