International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 1 March 2002

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:42:29
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:05+0:36
3Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:45:10+2:41
3Raino PesuFinlandFinland1:45:10+2:41
5Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:48:35+6:06
6Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:51+7:22
7Vladislav KormchtchikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:24+7:55
8Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:50:45+8:16
9Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:47+8:18
10Claes TuressonSwedenSweden1:51:13+8:44
11Nikolay BondarRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:38+9:09
12Andreas EdvardsenNorwayNorway1:51:55+9:26
13Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:51:59+9:30
14Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:11+9:42
15Stefan LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:54+10:25
16Jakub VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:19+10:50
17Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:53:30+11:01
18Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria1:53:34+11:05
19Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:49+11:20
20Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:54:02+11:33
21Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:42+12:13
22Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria1:55:40+13:11
23Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:56:20+13:51
24Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:56:46+14:17
25Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:54+14:25
26Walter SeberItalyItaly1:58:37+16:08
27Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:58:51+16:22
28Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:59:30+17:01
29Plamen MestanskyBulgariaBulgaria2:01:12+18:43
30Mihail MihailovBulgariaBulgaria2:03:30+21:01
31Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria2:04:37+22:08
32Roberto CeolItalyItaly2:05:40+23:11
33Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia2:06:15+23:46
34Flavio BettegaItalyItaly2:06:35+24:06
35Falk HahnelGermanyGermany2:08:12+25:43
36Franck DechavanneFranceFrance2:08:14+25:45
37Felix MeizerAustriaAustria2:08:45+26:16
38Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:12:33+30:04
39Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine2:12:56+30:27
40Rudy GouyFranceFrance2:14:57+32:28
41Dalius BoguskaLithuaniaLithuania2:15:06+32:37
42Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly2:17:42+35:13
43Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:19:02+36:33
44Ivan NimchukUkraineUkraine2:20:05+37:36
45Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus2:20:27+37:58
46Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia2:21:08+38:39
47Andriy KubinUkraineUkraine2:21:13+38:44
48Tetsushi MaruyamaJapanJapan2:22:20+39:51
49Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine2:22:39+40:10
50Romas KazimieraitisLithuaniaLithuania2:23:42+41:13
51Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:32:08+49:39
52Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany2:36:14+53:45
53Christophe CullellFranceFrance2:36:15+53:46
54Andras CsucsRomaniaRomania2:36:55+54:26
55Istvan MaramarosiHungaryHungary2:41:30+59:01
56Kiyoshi SekiJapanJapan2:52:07+1:09:38
57Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania2:54:36+1:12:07
58Bence KiaczHungaryHungary2:54:45+1:12:16
59Satoru MotokiJapanJapan2:59:51+1:17:22
60Tatsunori MunakataJapanJapan3:00:46+1:18:17
61Jan CegielkaPolandPoland3:08:33+1:26:04
62Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States3:09:53+1:27:24
63Rory MorrishIrelandIreland3:24:25+1:41:56
64Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States3:52:08+2:09:39
Pierre BernardFranceFrancedisqualified
Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Hristo TodorovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Eivind TonnaNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lena HasselstromSwedenSweden1:20:34
2Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:23:16+2:42
3Mervi PesuFinlandFinland1:23:56+3:22
4Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway1:26:37+6:03
5Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:45+7:11
6Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:28:04+7:30
7Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:32+8:58
8Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:31:35+11:01
9Marie LundSwedenSweden1:32:17+11:43
10Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:32:53+12:19
11Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:16+12:42
12Elena KarchevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:26+12:52
13Ann-Charlotte CarlssonSwedenSweden1:34:02+13:28
14Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:34:18+13:44
15Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:10+14:36
16Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:14+14:40
17Eva BohmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:04+15:30
18Hanna KosonenFinlandFinland1:37:45+17:11
19Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:53+20:19
20Lenka HasmanovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:53+21:19
21Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway1:42:22+21:48
22Kristin HasleNorwayNorway1:44:04+23:30
23Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria1:47:03+26:29
24Manuela WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:22+27:48
25Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:50:43+30:09
26Antje BornhakGermanyGermany2:02:36+42:02
27Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania2:06:45+46:11
28Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany2:14:48+54:14
29Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan2:21:10+1:00:36
30Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States2:25:26+1:04:52
31Yuka UenoJapanJapan2:32:15+1:11:41
32Katarzyna SzczurekPolandPoland2:33:09+1:12:35
33Monica CsucsRomaniaRomania2:34:34+1:14:00
34Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan2:46:00+1:25:26
35Julia BohnenUnited StatesUnited States2:46:28+1:25:54
36Kvitoslava MykytyukUkraineUkraine3:06:59+1:46:25
37Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan3:24:04+2:03:30
Eunice CinnamonIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Jojo MeinIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Candice RainesUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Yvonne WickiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org