International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 26 February 2002

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Johann KuglerMen (69)58:19+11:54

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Felix MeizerMen (69)1:00:28+14:03

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Markus BuchteleMen (69)1:02:12+15:47

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Stefan VargaMen (69)1:02:43+16:18

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Igor ZvontsovMen (69)1:04:04+17:39

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Todor KalnievMen (69)51:50+5:25

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Plamen MestanskyMen (69)57:09+10:44

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Mihail MihailovMen (69)57:31+11:06

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Nikolai DimitrovMen (69)1:00:41+14:16

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaWomen (42)55:58+10:30

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Teodora MalchevaWomen (42)1:07:15+21:47

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Milena MitkovaWomen (42)1:12:45+27:17

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jakub VodrazkaMen (69)49:09+2:44

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ondrej VodrazkaMen (69)51:56+5:31

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Lubomir TomecekMen (69)56:40+10:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jan LauermanMen (69)57:26+11:01

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Eva BohmovaWomen (42)53:59+8:31

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Barbora ChudikovaWomen (42)56:59+11:31

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Lenka HasmanovaWomen (42)57:32+12:04

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ander OjanduMen (69)52:39+6:14

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Margus HallikMen (69)54:15+7:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Arto LiljaMen (69)48:23+1:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Matti KeskinarkausMen (69)49:40+3:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Teemu KongasMen (69)53:25+7:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Jukka LankiMen (69)54:03+7:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Erja JokinenWomen (42)45:38+0:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Katja RajaniemiWomen (42)45:49+0:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Hanna KosonenWomen (42)48:51+3:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Liisa AnttilaWomen (42)53:28+8:00

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Franck DechavanneMen (69)56:50+10:25

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Pierre BernardMen (69)1:05:37+19:12

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Rudy GouyMen (69)1:06:27+20:02

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Christophe CullellMen (69)1:10:47+24:22

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Falk HahnelMen (69)58:06+11:41

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Bernd KohlschmidtMen (69)1:02:42+16:17

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Eike BrunsMen (69)1:02:42+16:17

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Bengt HansskeMen (69)1:15:38+29:13

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Antje BornhakWomen (42)1:03:44+18:16

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Christiane TrosseWomen (42)1:08:19+22:51

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Istvan MaramarosiMen (69)1:13:13+26:48

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Bence KiaczMen (69)1:18:06+31:41

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Rory MorrishMen (69)1:37:44+51:19

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eunice CinnamonWomen (42)disqualified

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jojo MeinWomen (42)disqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Roberto CeolMen (69)51:34+5:09

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Jonni MalacarneMen (69)1:01:19+14:54

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Walter SeberMen (69)disqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Flavio BettegaMen (69)disqualified

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Tetsushi MaruyamaMen (69)1:03:30+17:05

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Satoru MotokiMen (69)1:21:30+35:05

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Tatsunori MunakataMen (69)1:22:21+35:56

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Morihiro HorieMen (69)1:24:39+38:14

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Yuka UenoWomen (42)1:09:56+24:28

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Tomoko MotokiWomen (42)1:26:20+40:52

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Keiko ShiratoriWomen (42)1:50:49+1:05:21

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Viktors ─╗escovsMen (69)1:05:24+18:59

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Nerijus SulcysMen (69)54:42+8:17

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Romas KazimieraitisMen (69)57:50+11:25

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Laimis DrazdauskasMen (69)1:01:22+14:57

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Dalius BoguskaMen (69)1:02:27+16:02

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (42)51:23+5:55

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Vilma RudzenskaiteWomen (42)58:07+12:39

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Diana VosyliuteWomen (42)1:08:07+22:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Kjetil UlvenMen (69)48:05+1:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Eivind TonnaMen (69)48:43+2:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anders HaugeMen (69)48:52+2:27

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Tommy OlsenMen (69)53:18+6:53

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Stine Hjermstad KirkevikWomen (42)47:48+2:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Marte ReenaasWomen (42)49:37+4:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Kristin HasleWomen (42)50:22+4:54

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Kjersti ReenaasWomen (42)55:01+9:33

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Jan CegielkaMen (69)1:36:41+50:16

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Katarzyna SzczurekWomen (42)1:22:06+36:38

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Klaus CsucsMen (69)1:17:57+31:32

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Andras CsucsMen (69)1:19:24+32:59

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Monica CsucsWomen (42)1:49:46+1:04:18

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovMen (69)46:25

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Andrei GruzdevMen (69)46:53+0:28

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Victor KorchaginMen (69)52:49+6:24

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Egor SorokinMen (69)53:28+7:03

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Natalia NaumovaWomen (42)46:11+0:43

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tatiana VlasovaWomen (42)47:26+1:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Natalya TomilovaWomen (42)49:34+4:06

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Natalia FreyWomen (42)52:37+7:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Bertil NordqvistMen (69)49:37+3:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Peter DahlbergMen (69)50:41+4:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Peter ArnessonMen (69)51:21+4:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tomas LofgrenMen (69)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Stina GrenholmWomen (42)45:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Lena HasselstromWomen (42)45:40+0:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenWomen (42)47:25+1:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Marie LundWomen (42)53:03+7:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Peter MosimannMen (69)52:15+5:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Marc LauensteinMen (69)53:24+6:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Boris FischerMen (69)1:01:58+15:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Stefan LauensteinMen (69)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Yvonne GantenbeinWomen (42)53:22+7:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Regula MuhlemannWomen (42)56:11+10:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Yvonne WickiWomen (42)1:03:58+18:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Manuela WyderWomen (42)1:09:59+24:31

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Arsen ZhuravelMen (69)1:00:38+14:13

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Oleksiy KalenichenkoMen (69)1:04:57+18:32

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Andriy BorisMen (69)1:16:20+29:55

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Ivan NimchukMen (69)1:33:19+46:54

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Kvitoslava MykytyukWomen (42)1:48:25+1:02:57

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Alan OprsalMen (69)1:23:21+36:56

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Aims ConeyMen (69)1:44:19+57:54

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Carl FeyMen (69)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Sharon CrawfordWomen (42)1:21:01+35:33

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Julia BohnenWomen (42)1:29:52+44:24

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Candice RainesWomen (42)3:31:52+2:46:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org