International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 26 February 2002

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:25
2Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation46:53+0:28
3Kjetil UlvenNorwayNorway48:05+1:40
4Arto LiljaFinlandFinland48:23+1:58
5Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway48:43+2:18
6Anders HaugeNorwayNorway48:52+2:27
7Jakub VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:09+2:44
8Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden49:37+3:12
9Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland49:40+3:15
10Peter DahlbergSwedenSweden50:41+4:16
11Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden51:21+4:56
12Roberto CeolItalyItaly51:34+5:09
13Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria51:50+5:25
14Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:56+5:31
15Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:15+5:50
16Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia52:39+6:14
17Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation52:49+6:24
18Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway53:18+6:53
19Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:24+6:59
20Teemu KongasFinlandFinland53:25+7:00
21Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation53:28+7:03
22Jukka LankiFinlandFinland54:03+7:38
23Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia54:15+7:50
24Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania54:42+8:17
25Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:40+10:15
26Franck DechavanneFranceFrance56:50+10:25
27Plamen MestanskyBulgariaBulgaria57:09+10:44
28Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:26+11:01
29Mihail MihailovBulgariaBulgaria57:31+11:06
30Romas KazimieraitisLithuaniaLithuania57:50+11:25
31Falk HahnelGermanyGermany58:06+11:41
32Johann KuglerAustriaAustria58:19+11:54
33Felix MeizerAustriaAustria1:00:28+14:03
34Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:00:38+14:13
35Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:00:41+14:16
36Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly1:01:19+14:54
37Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:01:22+14:57
38Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:58+15:33
39Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria1:02:12+15:47
40Dalius BoguskaLithuaniaLithuania1:02:27+16:02
41Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:02:42+16:17
41Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:02:42+16:17
43Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:02:43+16:18
44Tetsushi MaruyamaJapanJapan1:03:30+17:05
45Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus1:04:04+17:39
46Oleksiy KalenichenkoUkraineUkraine1:04:57+18:32
47Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia1:05:24+18:59
48Pierre BernardFranceFrance1:05:37+19:12
49Rudy GouyFranceFrance1:06:27+20:02
50Christophe CullellFranceFrance1:10:47+24:22
51Istvan MaramarosiHungaryHungary1:13:13+26:48
52Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany1:15:38+29:13
53Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine1:16:20+29:55
54Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:17:57+31:32
55Bence KiaczHungaryHungary1:18:06+31:41
56Andras CsucsRomaniaRomania1:19:24+32:59
57Satoru MotokiJapanJapan1:21:30+35:05
58Tatsunori MunakataJapanJapan1:22:21+35:56
59Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States1:23:21+36:56
60Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:24:39+38:14
61Ivan NimchukUkraineUkraine1:33:19+46:54
62Jan CegielkaPolandPoland1:36:41+50:16
63Rory MorrishIrelandIreland1:37:44+51:19
64Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States1:44:19+57:54
Flavio BettegaItalyItalydisqualified
Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Stefan LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Tomas LofgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Walter SeberItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org