International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 25 February 2002

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Johann KuglerMen (66)21:22+2:38

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Markus BuchteleMen (66)23:11+4:27

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Dieter MikulaMen (66)23:39+4:55

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Stefan VargaMen (66)26:30+7:46

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Igor ZvontsovMen (66)21:45+3:01

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Todor KalnievMen (66)20:02+1:18

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Plamen MestanskyMen (66)21:40+2:56

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Mihail MihailovMen (66)22:49+4:05

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Nikolai DimitrovMen (66)23:17+4:33

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaWomen (41)20:36+3:47

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Teodora MalchevaWomen (41)21:07+4:18

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Milena MitkovaWomen (41)25:04+8:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jakub VodrazkaMen (66)20:50+2:06

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Ondrej VodrazkaMen (66)22:03+3:19

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Jan LauermanMen (66)24:10+5:26

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Lubomir TomecekMen (66)24:33+5:49

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Barbora ChudikovaWomen (41)19:13+2:24

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Eva BohmovaWomen (41)20:36+3:47

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Lenka HasmanovaWomen (41)22:36+5:47

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ander OjanduMen (66)21:01+2:17

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Margus HallikMen (66)22:02+3:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Raino PesuMen (66)18:59+0:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Matti KeskinarkausMen (66)19:04+0:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jukka LankiMen (66)19:44+1:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Arto LiljaMen (66)20:27+1:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Erja JokinenWomen (41)16:51+0:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Katja RajaniemiWomen (41)17:09+0:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Salla Toyryla lehtoWomen (41)18:04+1:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Mervi PesuWomen (41)18:17+1:28

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Franck DechavanneMen (66)21:59+3:15

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Pierre BernardMen (66)26:14+7:30

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rudy GouyMen (66)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Falk HahnelMen (66)24:51+6:07

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Bernd KohlschmidtMen (66)24:58+6:14

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Bengt HansskeMen (66)27:05+8:21

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Eike BrunsMen (66)28:23+9:39

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Antje BornhakWomen (41)22:35+5:46

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Christiane TrosseWomen (41)28:57+12:08

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Bence KiaczMen (66)32:16+13:32

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Istvan MaramarosiMen (66)32:56+14:12

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Rory MorrishMen (66)38:32+19:48

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Eunice CinnamonWomen (41)1:14:32+57:43

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Walter SeberMen (66)21:05+2:21

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Roberto CeolMen (66)22:44+4:00

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Jonni MalacarneMen (66)23:41+4:57

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Flavio BettegaMen (66)25:15+6:31

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Tetsushi MaruyamaMen (66)26:10+7:26

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Tatsunori MunakataMen (66)29:03+10:19

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Satoru MotokiMen (66)31:40+12:56

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Morihiro HorieMen (66)32:20+13:36

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Yuka UenoWomen (41)23:59+7:10

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Tomoko MotokiWomen (41)28:25+11:36

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Keiko ShiratoriWomen (41)36:25+19:36

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Viktors ─╗escovsMen (66)24:19+5:35

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Nerijus SulcysMen (66)22:14+3:30

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Romas KazimieraitisMen (66)23:24+4:40

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Remigijus ArlauskasMen (66)26:31+7:47

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Laimis DrazdauskasMen (66)26:47+8:03

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (41)18:02+1:13

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Vilma RudzenskaiteWomen (41)21:27+4:38

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Diana VosyliuteWomen (41)22:27+5:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Kjetil UlvenMen (66)19:38+0:54

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Andreas EdvardsenMen (66)19:39+0:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anders HaugeMen (66)19:44+1:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Eivind TonnaMen (66)20:58+2:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Stine Hjermstad KirkevikWomen (41)17:35+0:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Marte ReenaasWomen (41)18:21+1:32

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Kristin HasleWomen (41)19:34+2:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Kjersti ReenaasWomen (41)21:41+4:52

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Jan CegielkaMen (66)34:59+16:15

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Katarzyna SzczurekWomen (41)27:10+10:21

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Andrei GruzdevMen (66)18:44

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Victor KorchaginMen (66)18:51+0:07

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Eduard KhrennikovMen (66)19:10+0:26

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ruslan GritsanMen (66)20:59+2:15

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tatiana VlasovaWomen (41)16:59+0:10

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Natalya TomilovaWomen (41)17:24+0:35

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Irina OnishchenkoWomen (41)17:26+0:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Natalia NaumovaWomen (41)19:18+2:29

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Olga KhokhlovaWomen (41)22:32+5:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Bertil NordqvistMen (66)19:15+0:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Bengt LeanderssonMen (66)19:57+1:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Claes TuressonMen (66)20:03+1:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Peter DahlbergMen (66)20:04+1:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Lena HasselstromWomen (41)16:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Stina GrenholmWomen (41)17:24+0:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Ann-Charlotte CarlssonWomen (41)19:04+2:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenWomen (41)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Boris FischerMen (66)20:13+1:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Peter MosimannMen (66)21:23+2:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Christian HohlMen (66)22:12+3:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Stefan LauensteinMen (66)22:15+3:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Yvonne GantenbeinWomen (41)20:02+3:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Regula MuhlemannWomen (41)21:22+4:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Yvonne WickiWomen (41)21:48+4:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Manuela WyderWomen (41)23:34+6:45

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Arsen ZhuravelMen (66)21:55+3:11

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Oleksiy KalenichenkoMen (66)24:15+5:31

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Andriy BorisMen (66)25:20+6:36

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Andriy KubinMen (66)25:42+6:58

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Kvitoslava MykytyukWomen (41)29:28+12:39

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Carl FeyMen (66)27:30+8:46

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Alan OprsalMen (66)30:50+12:06

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Aims ConeyMen (66)38:03+19:19

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Sharon CrawfordWomen (41)30:51+14:02

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Julia BohnenWomen (41)33:05+16:16

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Candice RainesWomen (41)35:52+19:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org