International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 25 February 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation18:44
2Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation18:51+0:07
3Raino PesuFinlandFinland18:59+0:15
4Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland19:04+0:20
5Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation19:10+0:26
6Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden19:15+0:31
7Kjetil UlvenNorwayNorway19:38+0:54
8Andreas EdvardsenNorwayNorway19:39+0:55
9Anders HaugeNorwayNorway19:44+1:00
9Jukka LankiFinlandFinland19:44+1:00
11Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden19:57+1:13
12Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria20:02+1:18
13Claes TuressonSwedenSweden20:03+1:19
14Peter DahlbergSwedenSweden20:04+1:20
15Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:13+1:29
16Arto LiljaFinlandFinland20:27+1:43
17Jakub VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:50+2:06
18Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway20:58+2:14
19Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation20:59+2:15
20Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia21:01+2:17
21Walter SeberItalyItaly21:05+2:21
22Johann KuglerAustriaAustria21:22+2:38
23Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:23+2:39
24Plamen MestanskyBulgariaBulgaria21:40+2:56
25Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus21:45+3:01
26Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine21:55+3:11
27Franck DechavanneFranceFrance21:59+3:15
28Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia22:02+3:18
29Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:03+3:19
30Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:12+3:28
31Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania22:14+3:30
32Stefan LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:15+3:31
33Roberto CeolItalyItaly22:44+4:00
34Mihail MihailovBulgariaBulgaria22:49+4:05
35Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria23:11+4:27
36Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria23:17+4:33
37Romas KazimieraitisLithuaniaLithuania23:24+4:40
38Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria23:39+4:55
39Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly23:41+4:57
40Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:10+5:26
41Oleksiy KalenichenkoUkraineUkraine24:15+5:31
42Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia24:19+5:35
43Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:33+5:49
44Falk HahnelGermanyGermany24:51+6:07
45Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany24:58+6:14
46Flavio BettegaItalyItaly25:15+6:31
47Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine25:20+6:36
48Andriy KubinUkraineUkraine25:42+6:58
49Tetsushi MaruyamaJapanJapan26:10+7:26
50Pierre BernardFranceFrance26:14+7:30
51Stefan VargaAustriaAustria26:30+7:46
52Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania26:31+7:47
53Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuania26:47+8:03
54Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany27:05+8:21
55Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States27:30+8:46
56Eike BrunsGermanyGermany28:23+9:39
57Tatsunori MunakataJapanJapan29:03+10:19
58Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States30:50+12:06
59Satoru MotokiJapanJapan31:40+12:56
60Bence KiaczHungaryHungary32:16+13:32
61Morihiro HorieJapanJapan32:20+13:36
62Istvan MaramarosiHungaryHungary32:56+14:12
63Jan CegielkaPolandPoland34:59+16:15
64Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States38:03+19:19
65Rory MorrishIrelandIreland38:32+19:48
Rudy GouyFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lena HasselstromSwedenSweden16:49
2Erja JokinenFinlandFinland16:51+0:02
3Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:59+0:10
4Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland17:09+0:20
5Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden17:24+0:35
5Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:24+0:35
7Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation17:26+0:37
8Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway17:35+0:46
9Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania18:02+1:13
10Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland18:04+1:15
11Mervi PesuFinlandFinland18:17+1:28
12Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway18:21+1:32
13Ann-Charlotte CarlssonSwedenSweden19:04+2:15
14Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:13+2:24
15Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:18+2:29
16Kristin HasleNorwayNorway19:34+2:45
17Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:02+3:13
18Eva BohmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:36+3:47
18Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria20:36+3:47
20Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria21:07+4:18
21Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:22+4:33
22Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania21:27+4:38
23Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway21:41+4:52
24Yvonne WickiSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:48+4:59
25Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania22:27+5:38
26Olga KhokhlovaRussian FederationRussian Federation22:32+5:43
27Antje BornhakGermanyGermany22:35+5:46
28Lenka HasmanovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:36+5:47
29Manuela WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:34+6:45
30Yuka UenoJapanJapan23:59+7:10
31Milena MitkovaBulgariaBulgaria25:04+8:15
32Katarzyna SzczurekPolandPoland27:10+10:21
33Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan28:25+11:36
34Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany28:57+12:08
35Kvitoslava MykytyukUkraineUkraine29:28+12:39
36Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States30:51+14:02
37Julia BohnenUnited StatesUnited States33:05+16:16
38Candice RainesUnited StatesUnited States35:52+19:03
39Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan36:25+19:36
40Eunice CinnamonIrelandIreland1:14:32+57:43
Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport