International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 25 February 2002

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation18:44
2Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation18:51+0:07
3Raino PesuFinlandFinland18:59+0:15
4Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland19:04+0:20
5Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation19:10+0:26
6Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden19:15+0:31
7Kjetil UlvenNorwayNorway19:38+0:54
8Andreas EdvardsenNorwayNorway19:39+0:55
9Anders HaugeNorwayNorway19:44+1:00
9Jukka LankiFinlandFinland19:44+1:00
11Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden19:57+1:13
12Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria20:02+1:18
13Claes TuressonSwedenSweden20:03+1:19
14Peter DahlbergSwedenSweden20:04+1:20
15Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:13+1:29
16Arto LiljaFinlandFinland20:27+1:43
17Jakub VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:50+2:06
18Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway20:58+2:14
19Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation20:59+2:15
20Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia21:01+2:17
21Walter SeberItalyItaly21:05+2:21
22Johann KuglerAustriaAustria21:22+2:38
23Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:23+2:39
24Plamen MestanskyBulgariaBulgaria21:40+2:56
25Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus21:45+3:01
26Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine21:55+3:11
27Franck DechavanneFranceFrance21:59+3:15
28Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia22:02+3:18
29Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:03+3:19
30Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:12+3:28
31Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania22:14+3:30
32Stefan LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:15+3:31
33Roberto CeolItalyItaly22:44+4:00
34Mihail MihailovBulgariaBulgaria22:49+4:05
35Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria23:11+4:27
36Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria23:17+4:33
37Romas KazimieraitisLithuaniaLithuania23:24+4:40
38Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria23:39+4:55
39Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly23:41+4:57
40Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:10+5:26
41Oleksiy KalenichenkoUkraineUkraine24:15+5:31
42Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia24:19+5:35
43Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:33+5:49
44Falk HahnelGermanyGermany24:51+6:07
45Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany24:58+6:14
46Flavio BettegaItalyItaly25:15+6:31
47Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine25:20+6:36
48Andriy KubinUkraineUkraine25:42+6:58
49Tetsushi MaruyamaJapanJapan26:10+7:26
50Pierre BernardFranceFrance26:14+7:30
51Stefan VargaAustriaAustria26:30+7:46
52Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania26:31+7:47
53Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuania26:47+8:03
54Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany27:05+8:21
55Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States27:30+8:46
56Eike BrunsGermanyGermany28:23+9:39
57Tatsunori MunakataJapanJapan29:03+10:19
58Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States30:50+12:06
59Satoru MotokiJapanJapan31:40+12:56
60Bence KiaczHungaryHungary32:16+13:32
61Morihiro HorieJapanJapan32:20+13:36
62Istvan MaramarosiHungaryHungary32:56+14:12
63Jan CegielkaPolandPoland34:59+16:15
64Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States38:03+19:19
65Rory MorrishIrelandIreland38:32+19:48
Rudy GouyFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lena HasselstromSwedenSweden16:49
2Erja JokinenFinlandFinland16:51+0:02
3Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:59+0:10
4Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland17:09+0:20
5Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden17:24+0:35
5Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:24+0:35
7Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation17:26+0:37
8Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway17:35+0:46
9Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania18:02+1:13
10Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland18:04+1:15
11Mervi PesuFinlandFinland18:17+1:28
12Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway18:21+1:32
13Ann-Charlotte CarlssonSwedenSweden19:04+2:15
14Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:13+2:24
15Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:18+2:29
16Kristin HasleNorwayNorway19:34+2:45
17Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:02+3:13
18Eva BohmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:36+3:47
18Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria20:36+3:47
20Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria21:07+4:18
21Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:22+4:33
22Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania21:27+4:38
23Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway21:41+4:52
24Yvonne WickiSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:48+4:59
25Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania22:27+5:38
26Olga KhokhlovaRussian FederationRussian Federation22:32+5:43
27Antje BornhakGermanyGermany22:35+5:46
28Lenka HasmanovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:36+5:47
29Manuela WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:34+6:45
30Yuka UenoJapanJapan23:59+7:10
31Milena MitkovaBulgariaBulgaria25:04+8:15
32Katarzyna SzczurekPolandPoland27:10+10:21
33Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan28:25+11:36
34Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany28:57+12:08
35Kvitoslava MykytyukUkraineUkraine29:28+12:39
36Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States30:51+14:02
37Julia BohnenUnited StatesUnited States33:05+16:16
38Candice RainesUnited StatesUnited States35:52+19:03
39Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan36:25+19:36
40Eunice CinnamonIrelandIreland1:14:32+57:43
Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org