International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XIII Trofeo Costa Calida

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: XIII Trofeo Costa Calida
Organiser: Spain
Date: 23 February 2002

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Felix BreitschadelMen (75)1:22:32+3:45

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Gernot KerschbaumerMen (75)1:35:27+16:40

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Markus LangMen (75)2:02:46+43:59

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Martin PongratzMen (75)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Libor ZridkaveselyMen (75)1:18:57+0:10

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Petr ZverinaMen (75)1:38:46+19:59

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Jiri BouchalMen (75)1:39:23+20:36

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Tomas DlabajaMen (75)1:40:45+21:58

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Vaclav KomanecMen (75)1:43:13+24:26

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Jan VodickaMen (75)1:44:36+25:49

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zbynek SterbaMen (75)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Michaela PrzyczkovaWomen (33)1:07:06+5:28

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Martina ZverinovaWomen (33)1:11:13+9:35

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Anna LangpaulovaWomen (33)1:14:09+12:31

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Katerina NovakovaWomen (33)1:14:37+12:59

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Iva RufferovaWomen (33)1:15:47+14:09

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Radka BrozkovaWomen (33)1:23:13+21:35

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Zuzana KlimplovaWomen (33)1:23:36+21:58

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Lenka HruskovaWomen (33)1:24:15+22:37

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Kristyna KolinovaWomen (33)1:33:11+31:33

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Veronika BehounovaWomen (33)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Juha-Matti HuhtanenMen (75)1:23:21+4:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ville UittoMen (75)1:26:31+7:44

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jonn Are MyhrenMen (75)1:21:33+2:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Havard TveiteMen (75)1:18:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ivar HaugenMen (75)1:21:03+2:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Oyvind HelgerudMen (75)1:21:50+3:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Bard SmestadMen (75)1:23:42+4:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jorgen RostrupMen (75)1:24:10+5:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jan Ola PedersenMen (75)1:24:14+5:27

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Marius WikstromMen (75)1:26:11+7:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Lars SkjesetMen (75)1:26:12+7:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Dag Steinar RagvinMen (75)1:29:20+10:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Jon PedersenMen (75)1:29:43+10:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Kristian KullerudMen (75)1:32:08+13:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Jens KoplandMen (75)1:33:14+14:27

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Christian  Boen WiigMen (75)1:33:26+14:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Geir MoholdtMen (75)1:49:37+30:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Roar KullerudMen (75)1:50:04+31:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Per Henning BjervaMen (75)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Morten ChristophersenMen (75)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Brynjulf BoenMen (75)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Thomas FuruheimMen (75)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hans HasaasMen (75)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Thomas RonningenMen (75)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ingunn FristadWomen (33)1:01:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Marte OstbyWomen (33)1:17:51+16:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Tone  Lye Ellefsen Women (33)1:22:14+20:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Kaja TorpeWomen (33)1:33:22+31:44

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Line NybakkenWomen (33)1:40:20+38:42

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Joao ValenteMen (75)1:31:11+12:24

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Tiago AiresMen (75)1:50:08+31:21

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Lotta Lewis-JohnsonWomen (33)1:45:39+44:01

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Roger Casal FernandezMen (75)1:20:25+1:38

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Angel Rojas AvilesMen (75)1:25:27+6:40

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Antonio Lopez LopezMen (75)1:26:39+7:52

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Pedro Pasion RodriguezMen (75)1:27:53+9:06

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Javier Gomez PradaMen (75)1:28:31+9:44

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Lluis Ferrer FerrerMen (75)1:29:34+10:47

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Alberto Minguez VinambresMen (75)1:30:43+11:56

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Raul Exposito PeladoMen (75)1:32:10+13:23

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ismael Jimenez Men (75)1:32:53+14:06

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Raul Martinez DiazMen (75)1:33:21+14:34

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Jose Navarro GarciaMen (75)1:40:04+21:17

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezMen (75)1:40:55+22:08

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Esteban Guerrero RojasMen (75)1:42:32+23:45

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Mario Rodriguez MartinezMen (75)1:42:49+24:02

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Alfredo Micol GallegoMen (75)1:43:38+24:51

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Eduard Garcia GonzalezMen (75)1:43:54+25:07

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Miguel Rodriguez MaciasMen (75)1:45:12+26:25

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Rafael Arranz MunozMen (75)1:45:19+26:32

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Santiago Jimenez MolinaMen (75)1:46:18+27:31

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Pablo Corbi VicedoMen (75)1:46:49+28:02

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Miguel Cabeza  GarciaMen (75)1:48:26+29:39

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Nestor Bohigas MartorellMen (75)1:48:50+30:03

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Raul Ferra MurciaMen (75)1:51:04+32:17

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Daniel Isla ZoritaMen (75)1:56:02+37:15

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Fermin Barcelo  OtaloraMen (75)1:56:41+37:54

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Emili Selles SeguiMen (75)1:58:06+39:19

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Alfonso Alfaro BaenaMen (75)2:04:23+45:36

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Paco Llopis LozanoMen (75)2:06:44+47:57

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Xavi Gil AbadiaMen (75)2:07:31+48:44

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Jose Luis Casado MartinezMen (75)2:12:13+53:26

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Roman Perez PineiroMen (75)2:12:33+53:46

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Ferran Santoyo MedinaMen (75)2:13:56+55:09

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Pablo Samper SanzezMen (75)2:30:06+1:11:19

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Toni Mune CobachoMen (75)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Xavi Haro GalanMen (75)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Per SternerMen (75)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Veronica Gil BrotonsWomen (33)1:07:03+5:25

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (33)1:10:35+8:57

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoWomen (33)1:15:01+13:23

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Raquel Miras CostaWomen (33)1:15:46+14:08

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Anna Bertran AmigoWomen (33)1:16:11+14:33

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Maria  Angeles Mari MarinWomen (33)1:23:14+21:36

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Belen Megias NogalesWomen (33)1:27:09+25:31

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Alba Baena AlbertWomen (33)1:32:35+30:57

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Carme Paradera SalaWomen (33)1:39:44+38:06

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Elena Espeso GayteWomen (33)1:42:24+40:46

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Rosa Ana Samper SanzezWomen (33)1:44:18+42:40

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Aurora Baena AlbertWomen (33)1:45:40+44:02

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Cristina Gordillo GonzalezWomen (33)1:52:01+50:23

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Maria Angeles Gonzalez MunozWomen (33)1:56:40+55:02

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eva  Garrido HensWomen (33)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marilo Lahoz RuanoWomen (33)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jenny ChristenssonWomen (33)1:12:19+10:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Thomas PoppMen (75)1:36:26+17:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gian-Reto SchaadMen (75)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org