International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XIII Trofeo Costa Calida

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XIII Trofeo Costa Calida
Organiser: Spain
Date: 23 February 2002

Men

75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Havard TveiteNorwayNorway1:18:47
2Libor ZridkaveselyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:57+0:10
3Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:20:25+1:38
4Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:21:03+2:16
5Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:21:33+2:46
6Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:21:50+3:03
7Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:22:32+3:45
8Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland1:23:21+4:34
9Bard SmestadNorwayNorway1:23:42+4:55
10Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:24:10+5:23
11Jan Ola PedersenNorwayNorway1:24:14+5:27
12Angel Rojas AvilesSpainSpain1:25:27+6:40
13Marius WikstromNorwayNorway1:26:11+7:24
14Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:26:12+7:25
15Ville UittoFinlandFinland1:26:31+7:44
16Antonio Lopez LopezSpainSpain1:26:39+7:52
17Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:27:53+9:06
18Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:28:31+9:44
19Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:29:20+10:33
20Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:29:34+10:47
21Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:29:43+10:56
22Alberto Minguez VinambresSpainSpain1:30:43+11:56
23Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:31:11+12:24
24Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:32:08+13:21
25Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpain1:32:10+13:23
26Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain1:32:53+14:06
27Jens KoplandNorwayNorway1:33:14+14:27
28Raul Martinez DiazSpainSpain1:33:21+14:34
29Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway1:33:26+14:39
30Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:35:27+16:40
31Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:26+17:39
32Petr ZverinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:46+19:59
33Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:23+20:36
34Jose Navarro GarciaSpainSpain1:40:04+21:17
35Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:45+21:58
36Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezSpainSpain1:40:55+22:08
37Esteban Guerrero RojasSpainSpain1:42:32+23:45
38Mario Rodriguez MartinezSpainSpain1:42:49+24:02
39Vaclav KomanecCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:13+24:26
40Alfredo Micol GallegoSpainSpain1:43:38+24:51
41Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain1:43:54+25:07
42Jan VodickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:36+25:49
43Miguel Rodriguez MaciasSpainSpain1:45:12+26:25
44Rafael Arranz MunozSpainSpain1:45:19+26:32
45Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain1:46:18+27:31
46Pablo Corbi VicedoSpainSpain1:46:49+28:02
47Miguel Cabeza  GarciaSpainSpain1:48:26+29:39
48Nestor Bohigas MartorellSpainSpain1:48:50+30:03
49Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway1:49:37+30:50
50Roar KullerudNorwayNorway1:50:04+31:17
51Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:50:08+31:21
52Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain1:51:04+32:17
53Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpain1:56:02+37:15
54Fermin Barcelo  OtaloraSpainSpain1:56:41+37:54
55Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain1:58:06+39:19
56Markus LangAustriaAustria2:02:46+43:59
57Alfonso Alfaro BaenaSpainSpain2:04:23+45:36
58Paco Llopis LozanoSpainSpain2:06:44+47:57
59Xavi Gil AbadiaSpainSpain2:07:31+48:44
60Jose Luis Casado MartinezSpainSpain2:12:13+53:26
61Roman Perez PineiroSpainSpain2:12:33+53:46
62Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain2:13:56+55:09
63Pablo Samper SanzezSpainSpain2:30:06+1:11:19
Per Henning BjervaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Brynjulf BoenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Thomas FuruheimNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Xavi Haro GalanSpainSpaindisqualified
Hans HasaasNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Toni Mune CobachoSpainSpaindisqualified
Martin PongratzAustriaAustriadisqualified
Thomas RonningenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Zbynek SterbaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Per SternerSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org