International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XIII Trofeo Costa Calida

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XIII Trofeo Costa Calida
Organiser: Spain
Date: 23 February 2002

Men

75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Havard TveiteNorwayNorway1:18:47
2Libor ZridkaveselyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:57+0:10
3Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:20:25+1:38
4Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:21:03+2:16
5Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:21:33+2:46
6Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:21:50+3:03
7Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:22:32+3:45
8Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland1:23:21+4:34
9Bard SmestadNorwayNorway1:23:42+4:55
10Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:24:10+5:23
11Jan Ola PedersenNorwayNorway1:24:14+5:27
12Angel Rojas AvilesSpainSpain1:25:27+6:40
13Marius WikstromNorwayNorway1:26:11+7:24
14Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:26:12+7:25
15Ville UittoFinlandFinland1:26:31+7:44
16Antonio Lopez LopezSpainSpain1:26:39+7:52
17Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:27:53+9:06
18Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:28:31+9:44
19Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:29:20+10:33
20Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:29:34+10:47
21Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:29:43+10:56
22Alberto Minguez VinambresSpainSpain1:30:43+11:56
23Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:31:11+12:24
24Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:32:08+13:21
25Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpain1:32:10+13:23
26Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain1:32:53+14:06
27Jens KoplandNorwayNorway1:33:14+14:27
28Raul Martinez DiazSpainSpain1:33:21+14:34
29Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway1:33:26+14:39
30Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:35:27+16:40
31Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:26+17:39
32Petr ZverinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:46+19:59
33Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:23+20:36
34Jose Navarro GarciaSpainSpain1:40:04+21:17
35Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:45+21:58
36Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezSpainSpain1:40:55+22:08
37Esteban Guerrero RojasSpainSpain1:42:32+23:45
38Mario Rodriguez MartinezSpainSpain1:42:49+24:02
39Vaclav KomanecCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:13+24:26
40Alfredo Micol GallegoSpainSpain1:43:38+24:51
41Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain1:43:54+25:07
42Jan VodickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:36+25:49
43Miguel Rodriguez MaciasSpainSpain1:45:12+26:25
44Rafael Arranz MunozSpainSpain1:45:19+26:32
45Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain1:46:18+27:31
46Pablo Corbi VicedoSpainSpain1:46:49+28:02
47Miguel Cabeza  GarciaSpainSpain1:48:26+29:39
48Nestor Bohigas MartorellSpainSpain1:48:50+30:03
49Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway1:49:37+30:50
50Roar KullerudNorwayNorway1:50:04+31:17
51Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:50:08+31:21
52Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain1:51:04+32:17
53Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpain1:56:02+37:15
54Fermin Barcelo  OtaloraSpainSpain1:56:41+37:54
55Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain1:58:06+39:19
56Markus LangAustriaAustria2:02:46+43:59
57Alfonso Alfaro BaenaSpainSpain2:04:23+45:36
58Paco Llopis LozanoSpainSpain2:06:44+47:57
59Xavi Gil AbadiaSpainSpain2:07:31+48:44
60Jose Luis Casado MartinezSpainSpain2:12:13+53:26
61Roman Perez PineiroSpainSpain2:12:33+53:46
62Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain2:13:56+55:09
63Pablo Samper SanzezSpainSpain2:30:06+1:11:19
Per Henning BjervaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Brynjulf BoenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Thomas FuruheimNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Xavi Haro GalanSpainSpaindisqualified
Hans HasaasNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Toni Mune CobachoSpainSpaindisqualified
Martin PongratzAustriaAustriadisqualified
Thomas RonningenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Zbynek SterbaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Per SternerSpainSpaindisqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway1:01:38
2Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:07:03+5:25
3Michaela PrzyczkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:06+5:28
4Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:10:35+8:57
5Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:13+9:35
6Jenny ChristenssonSwedenSweden1:12:19+10:41
7Anna LangpaulovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:09+12:31
8Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:37+12:59
9Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain1:15:01+13:23
10Raquel Miras CostaSpainSpain1:15:46+14:08
11Iva RufferovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:47+14:09
12Anna Bertran AmigoSpainSpain1:16:11+14:33
13Marte OstbyNorwayNorway1:17:51+16:13
14Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorway1:22:14+20:36
15Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:13+21:35
16Maria  Angeles Mari MarinSpainSpain1:23:14+21:36
17Zuzana KlimplovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:36+21:58
18Lenka HruskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:15+22:37
19Belen Megias NogalesSpainSpain1:27:09+25:31
20Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpain1:32:35+30:57
21Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:11+31:33
22Kaja TorpeNorwayNorway1:33:22+31:44
23Carme Paradera SalaSpainSpain1:39:44+38:06
24Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:40:20+38:42
25Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpain1:42:24+40:46
26Rosa Ana Samper SanzezSpainSpain1:44:18+42:40
27Lotta Lewis-JohnsonPortugalPortugal1:45:39+44:01
28Aurora Baena AlbertSpainSpain1:45:40+44:02
29Cristina Gordillo GonzalezSpainSpain1:52:01+50:23
30Maria Angeles Gonzalez MunozSpainSpain1:56:40+55:02
Veronika BehounovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Eva  Garrido HensSpainSpaindisqualified
Marilo Lahoz RuanoSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org