International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 9 February 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kjetil UlvenNorwayNorway21:10
2Andreas EdvardsenNorwayNorway21:32+0:22
3Mattis MyhreNorwayNorway23:48+2:38
4Espen RosteNorwayNorway23:59+2:49
5Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway24:06+2:56
6Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway25:03+3:53
7Morten EliassenNorwayNorway25:41+4:31
8Martin  Johannessen Holth NorwayNorway26:24+5:14
9Martin SkroveNorwayNorway26:29+5:19
10Bard SmestadNorwayNorway26:46+5:36
11Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway26:53+5:43
12Marius AckenhausenNorwayNorway27:37+6:27
13Oyvind LundNorwayNorway27:46+6:36
14Lars LystadNorwayNorway28:55+7:45
15Johan HalvarssonNorwayNorway29:06+7:56
16Anders HaugeNorwayNorway29:35+8:25
17Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:41+8:31
18Vegard TrisethNorwayNorway29:42+8:32
19Per Kristian SaastadNorwayNorway29:57+8:47
20Erik HelgemoNorwayNorway30:04+8:54
21Havard SundbergNorwayNorway30:17+9:07
22Hans Arild SkjevdalNorwayNorway30:47+9:37
23Geir KvernstuenNorwayNorway31:04+9:54
24Jan Ola PedersenNorwayNorway31:14+10:04
25Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway32:22+11:12
26Bard SkogsholmNorwayNorway32:24+11:14
27Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway32:25+11:15
28Runar  Lien Emberland NorwayNorway33:06+11:56
29Knut Petter AstebolNorwayNorway33:35+12:25
30Gjermund LangsletNorwayNorway34:29+13:19
31Per MidthaugenNorwayNorway34:56+13:46
32Hansjohnny  Nilsen SchjelderupNorwayNorway36:22+15:12
33Torbjorn HougeNorwayNorway37:06+15:56
34Harald ThorsteinNorwayNorway37:16+16:06
35Anders SkjelbekNorwayNorway38:01+16:51
36Sveinung  Vaskinn HeideNorwayNorway38:04+16:54
37Lars LysbakkenNorwayNorway39:08+17:58
38Kjetil KjernsmoNorwayNorway40:19+19:09
39Marius  Hanssen RoedNorwayNorway46:24+25:14
40Sigurd KapperudNorwayNorway47:36+26:26
41Geir Ove AndersenNorwayNorway49:06+27:56
42Thomas WelteNorwayNorway49:51+28:41
43Ola NatvigNorwayNorway53:52+32:42
Torgeir AuneNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kenneth BilstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oyvind JohansenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Steinar LineNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jacob MathesonNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tommy OlsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021