International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 16 December 2001

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:04:42
2Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:05:52+1:10
3Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland1:06:00+1:18
4Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:06:02+1:20
5Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:06:04+1:22
6Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:06:18+1:36
7Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden1:07:12+2:30
8Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:07:51+3:09
9Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:07:59+3:17
10Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:08:05+3:23
11Peter DahlbergSwedenSweden1:09:22+4:40
12Conny NilimaaSwedenSweden1:09:59+5:17
13Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:10+5:28
14Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:10:17+5:35
15Kalle JunnikkalaFinlandFinland1:11:31+6:49
16Jussi SyrjalaFinlandFinland1:12:22+7:40
17Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:12:25+7:43
18Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:08+8:26
19Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:13:51+9:09
20Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:14:59+10:17
21Erik EngvallSwedenSweden1:15:16+10:34
22Andreas EdvardsenNorwayNorway1:17:34+12:52
23Oskar SvardSwedenSweden1:17:49+13:07
24Markus BjorklundFinlandFinland1:19:12+14:30
25Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:19:30+14:48
26Thierry JeanneretSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:22+15:40
27Lukas StoffelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:43+16:01
28Kjetil UlvenNorwayNorway1:21:10+16:28
29Anders HenrikssonSwedenSweden1:22:20+17:38
30Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:23+19:41
31Jorgen SigfridsSwedenSweden1:24:36+19:54
32Roberto CeolItalyItaly1:25:21+20:39
33Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:26:32+21:50
34Mikael HallmansSwedenSweden1:28:31+23:49
35Peter RydesaterSwedenSweden1:28:34+23:52
36Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:50+26:08
37Flavio BettegaItalyItaly1:32:00+27:18
38Daniel NordenbergSwedenSweden1:34:45+30:03
39Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:14+30:32
40Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly1:42:48+38:06
Johan GranathSwedenSwedendisqualified
Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jukka LankiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland55:21
2Lena HasselstromSwedenSweden55:35+0:14
3Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden55:38+0:17
4Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway55:52+0:31
5Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland57:55+2:34
6Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland59:15+3:54
7Kristin HasleNorwayNorway59:36+4:15
8Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden59:57+4:36
9Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden59:59+4:38
10Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland1:00:03+4:42
11Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:00:05+4:44
12Ann-Charlotte CarlssonSwedenSweden1:00:13+4:52
13Anu GretschelFinlandFinland1:00:18+4:57
14Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:00:56+5:35
15Aino HirviFinlandFinland1:01:38+6:17
16Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden1:04:22+9:01
17Louise WoxlinSwedenSweden1:05:08+9:47
18Stina StromstedtSwedenSweden1:07:09+11:48
19Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:08:10+12:49
20Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:34+14:13
21Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:11+14:50
22Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:11:05+15:44
23Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden1:18:24+23:03
24Camilla MorisSwedenSweden1:18:25+23:04
25Marianne FjeldNorwayNorway1:24:24+29:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org