International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 15 December 2001

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland27:03
2Jukka LankiFinlandFinland27:21+0:18
3Arto LiljaFinlandFinland27:36+0:33
4Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden28:21+1:18
5Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden28:34+1:31
6Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland28:37+1:34
7Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:44+1:41
8Peter DahlbergSwedenSweden28:53+1:50
9Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway28:54+1:51
10Tobias AslundSwedenSweden29:06+2:03
11Anders HaugeNorwayNorway29:26+2:23
12Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden29:35+2:32
13Andreas EdvardsenNorwayNorway29:41+2:38
14Teemu KongasFinlandFinland29:43+2:40
15Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland29:44+2:41
16Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland29:45+2:42
17Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway30:13+3:10
18Conny NilimaaSwedenSweden30:49+3:46
19Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia30:52+3:49
20Kjetil UlvenNorwayNorway31:05+4:02
21Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland31:43+4:40
22Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden31:45+4:42
23Jussi SyrjalaFinlandFinland32:02+4:59
24Oskar SvardSwedenSweden32:08+5:05
25Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:28+5:25
26Kalle JunnikkalaFinlandFinland32:32+5:29
27Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland32:39+5:36
28Mattis MyhreNorwayNorway32:40+5:37
29Markus BjorklundFinlandFinland32:53+5:50
29Lukas StoffelSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:53+5:50
31Thierry JeanneretSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:58+5:55
32Johan GranathSwedenSweden33:08+6:05
33Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:09+6:06
34Roberto CeolItalyItaly33:47+6:44
35Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland34:56+7:53
36Jorgen SigfridsSwedenSweden35:52+8:49
37Erik EngvallSwedenSweden35:57+8:54
38Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:02+9:59
39Peter RydesaterSwedenSweden37:31+10:28
40Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:25+12:22
41Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly41:50+14:47
42Anders HenrikssonSwedenSweden42:06+15:03
43Daniel NordenbergSwedenSweden45:13+18:10

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway23:03
2Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland23:24+0:21
3Lena HasselstromSwedenSweden23:38+0:35
4Erja JokinenFinlandFinland24:21+1:18
5Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden25:18+2:15
6Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland25:24+2:21
7Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland25:33+2:30
8Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland25:43+2:40
9Aino HirviFinlandFinland25:56+2:53
10Hanna KosonenFinlandFinland26:01+2:58
10Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden26:01+2:58
12Ann-Charlotte CarlssonSwedenSweden26:33+3:30
13Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland27:46+4:43
14Anu GretschelFinlandFinland27:48+4:45
14Kristin HasleNorwayNorway27:48+4:45
16Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway27:49+4:46
17Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden28:01+4:58
18Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden28:14+5:11
19Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland28:22+5:19
20Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:38+6:35
21Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden29:48+6:45
22Marianne FjeldNorwayNorway30:07+7:04
23Camilla MorisSwedenSweden30:22+7:19
24Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:39+7:36
25Lena EliassonSwedenSweden31:34+8:31
26Stina StromstedtSwedenSweden31:44+8:41
27Annika BjorkSwedenSweden33:18+10:15
28Yvonne WickiSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:59+10:56
29Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden37:09+14:06
30Anna-Karin StromstedtSwedenSweden37:53+14:50
31Louise WoxlinSwedenSweden42:41+19:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org