International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic World Ranking Event no 4 - Swix Super Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic World Ranking Event no 4 - Swix Super Sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 9 December 2001

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter DahlbergSwedenSweden9:46
2Anders HaugeNorwayNorway9:52+0:06
2Teemu KongasFinlandFinland9:52+0:06
4Arto LiljaFinlandFinland9:53+0:07
5Kjetil UlvenNorwayNorway9:59+0:13
6Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway10:04+0:18
7Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland10:08+0:22
8Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland10:13+0:27
9Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden10:18+0:32
10Tobias AslundSwedenSweden10:20+0:34
11Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway10:23+0:37
12Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland10:26+0:40
13Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland10:30+0:44
14Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia10:31+0:45
15Jussi SyrjalaFinlandFinland10:40+0:54
16Johan GranathSwedenSweden10:41+0:55
17Roberto CeolItalyItaly10:48+1:02
17Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden10:48+1:02
19Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland10:51+1:05
20Lukas StoffelSwitzerlandSwitzerland10:55+1:09
21Morten EliassenNorwayNorway11:03+1:17
22Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway11:07+1:21
23Mattis MyhreNorwayNorway11:09+1:23
24Andreas EdvardsenNorwayNorway11:13+1:27
25Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland11:18+1:32
26Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland11:37+1:51
27Conny NilimaaSwedenSweden11:40+1:54
28Thierry JeanneretSwitzerlandSwitzerland11:49+2:03
29Espen RosteNorwayNorway12:02+2:16
30Markus BjorklundFinlandFinland12:13+2:27
31Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:45+2:59
32Anders HenrikssonSwedenSweden14:00+4:14
33Flavio BettegaItalyItaly16:26+6:40
34Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland16:55+7:09
36Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly17:06+7:20
37Anstein MyklandNorwayNorway19:42+9:56
Tor Halvor BjornstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Bertil NordqvistSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland10:26
2Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland10:43+0:17
2Aino HirviFinlandFinland10:43+0:17
4Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway10:54+0:28
5Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland11:09+0:43
6Erja JokinenFinlandFinland11:18+0:52
7Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland11:20+0:54
8Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland11:39+1:13
9Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland11:44+1:18
10Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden11:50+1:24
11Kristin HasleNorwayNorway12:03+1:37
12Valborg MadslienNorwayNorway12:42+2:16
13Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:17+2:51
13Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway13:17+2:51
15Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:27+3:01
16Yvonne WickiSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:49+3:23
17Marianne FjeldNorwayNorway13:52+3:26
18Camilla MorisSwedenSweden17:12+6:46
19Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden17:19+6:53
20Helen M S SkarpsnoNorwayNorway17:28+7:02
21Anu GretschelFinlandFinland18:48+8:22
22Natalia FeyRussian FederationSweden19:12+8:46
Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org