International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NOC test event, Ylläs

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: NOC test event, Ylläs
Organiser: Finland
Date: 2 December 2001

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ander OjanduMen (58)27:07+3:03

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Margus HallikMen (58)30:20+6:16

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Taavi NurmMen (58)32:05+8:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Arto LiljaMen (58)24:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tomi RuutiainenMen (58)24:50+0:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Teemu KongasMen (58)25:01+0:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Kalle JunnikkalaMen (58)25:02+0:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jarkko UrpalainenMen (58)25:38+1:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jukka LankiMen (58)26:14+2:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jussi SyrjalaMen (58)26:19+2:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Harri HakkarainenMen (58)26:20+2:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Matti KeskinarkausMen (58)26:22+2:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Lasse KongasMen (58)26:25+2:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Petri KiiskinenMen (58)26:38+2:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Harri PitkanenMen (58)26:57+2:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jari KantomaaMen (58)27:03+2:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Topi SuomalainenMen (58)27:15+3:11

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Mika TervalaMen (58)27:17+3:13

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Tapani PartanenMen (58)27:41+3:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Mikko SalmelaMen (58)27:48+3:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Janne VirkkiMen (58)27:52+3:48

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Markus BjorklundMen (58)27:58+3:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Mika HakkarainenMen (58)28:01+3:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Markus HannulaMen (58)28:02+3:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Markku SiponenMen (58)28:04+4:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Teppo PellinenMen (58)28:12+4:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Jarno ParkkinenMen (58)28:14+4:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Antti VirtanenMen (58)28:44+4:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Juho SaarinenMen (58)28:50+4:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Seppo MakinenMen (58)29:04+5:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Teemu RantalaMen (58)29:25+5:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Joni LammiMen (58)29:40+5:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Ilpo ViippolaMen (58)30:02+5:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Toni PikkarainenMen (58)30:03+5:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Jari SillmanMen (58)30:30+6:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Teemu NiskanenMen (58)30:48+6:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Jukka AhoMen (58)33:23+9:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Jussi KeskinarkausMen (58)34:27+10:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Timo SiivonenMen (58)35:06+11:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Pasi KiiskinenMen (58)35:09+11:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Pasi LehtonenMen (58)35:18+11:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Timo SarkkinenMen (58)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jukka KantomaaMen (58)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Erja JokinenWomen (41)25:01+0:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Katja RajaniemiWomen (41)25:05+0:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Hanna KosonenWomen (41)25:20+0:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Hannele Tonna ValkonenWomen (41)25:24+0:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Salla Toyryla lehtoWomen (41)25:31+0:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ingrid StengardWomen (41)26:34+1:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Johanna NiittymakiWomen (41)27:11+2:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Paula HaapakoskiWomen (41)27:16+2:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Hanna-Maija MakelaWomen (41)27:19+2:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Sanna SevantoWomen (41)27:25+2:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Eeva-Liisa OikarinenWomen (41)27:31+2:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Liisa AnttilaWomen (41)27:31+2:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaWomen (41)28:41+4:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Maria SalmiWomen (41)28:51+4:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Asta FlojtWomen (41)29:20+4:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Anu GretschelWomen (41)29:36+4:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Anu KopraWomen (41)29:40+5:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Maarit Dahlman-TervalaWomen (41)30:25+5:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Niina JaakoWomen (41)30:41+6:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Hanna-Riikka PartanenWomen (41)30:59+6:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Leena RauhamakiWomen (41)31:05+6:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Aino HirviWomen (41)31:22+6:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Carina LeppavuoriWomen (41)31:49+7:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Eija LaitinenWomen (41)31:57+7:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Teija HyvarinenWomen (41)32:00+7:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Johanna PerkkalainenWomen (41)32:36+7:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Katri NiittymakiWomen (41)32:49+8:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Heli Urpalainen PallonenWomen (41)32:57+8:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Terhi HamalainenWomen (41)33:28+8:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Mia NorrgrannWomen (41)34:42+10:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Riikka SuomalainenWomen (41)38:21+13:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Maria LaitinenWomen (41)40:24+15:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kaisa LaitinenWomen (41)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Eivind TonnaMen (58)29:14+5:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Tommy OlsenMen (58)31:09+7:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Stine Hjermstad KirkevikWomen (41)25:00+0:21

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Andrei GruzdevMen (58)26:17+2:13

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Victor KorchaginMen (58)28:41+4:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ksenia ChernykhWomen (41)29:36+4:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Peter DahlbergMen (58)27:03+2:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Magnus LindmarkMen (58)27:28+3:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Conny NilimaaMen (58)28:24+4:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Tobias AslundMen (58)29:58+5:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Mikael LindmarkMen (58)31:33+7:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Erik EngvallMen (58)32:46+8:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Martin OhlssonMen (58)35:49+11:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Mattias EsbergMen (58)44:55+20:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Lena HasselstromWomen (41)24:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenWomen (41)25:36+0:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Marie LundWomen (41)26:02+1:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Stina GrenholmWomen (41)26:07+1:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Karin KjellmanWomen (41)29:22+4:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Peter MosimannMen (58)26:18+2:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Christian HohlMen (58)28:44+4:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Philippe JeanneretMen (58)32:40+8:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Yvonne WickiWomen (41)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org