International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NOC test event, Ylläs

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NOC test event, Ylläs
Organiser: Finland
Date: 2 December 2001

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Arto LiljaFinlandFinland24:04
2Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland24:50+0:46
3Teemu KongasFinlandFinland25:01+0:57
4Kalle JunnikkalaFinlandFinland25:02+0:58
5Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland25:38+1:34
6Jukka LankiFinlandFinland26:14+2:10
7Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation26:17+2:13
8Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:18+2:14
9Jussi SyrjalaFinlandFinland26:19+2:15
10Harri HakkarainenFinlandFinland26:20+2:16
11Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland26:22+2:18
12Lasse KongasFinlandFinland26:25+2:21
13Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland26:38+2:34
14Harri PitkanenFinlandFinland26:57+2:53
15Peter DahlbergSwedenSweden27:03+2:59
15Jari KantomaaFinlandFinland27:03+2:59
17Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia27:07+3:03
18Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland27:15+3:11
19Mika TervalaFinlandFinland27:17+3:13
20Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden27:28+3:24
21Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland27:41+3:37
22Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland27:48+3:44
23Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland27:52+3:48
24Markus BjorklundFinlandFinland27:58+3:54
25Mika HakkarainenFinlandFinland28:01+3:57
26Markus HannulaFinlandFinland28:02+3:58
27Markku SiponenFinlandFinland28:04+4:00
28Teppo PellinenFinlandFinland28:12+4:08
29Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland28:14+4:10
30Conny NilimaaSwedenSweden28:24+4:20
31Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation28:41+4:37
32Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:44+4:40
32Antti VirtanenFinlandFinland28:44+4:40
34Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland28:50+4:46
35Seppo MakinenFinlandFinland29:04+5:00
36Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway29:14+5:10
37Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland29:25+5:21
38Joni LammiFinlandFinland29:40+5:36
39Tobias AslundSwedenSweden29:58+5:54
40Ilpo ViippolaFinlandFinland30:02+5:58
41Toni PikkarainenFinlandFinland30:03+5:59
42Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia30:20+6:16
43Jari SillmanFinlandFinland30:30+6:26
44Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland30:48+6:44
45Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway31:09+7:05
46Mikael LindmarkSwedenSweden31:33+7:29
47Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia32:05+8:01
48Philippe JeanneretSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:40+8:36
49Erik EngvallSwedenSweden32:46+8:42
50Jukka AhoFinlandFinland33:23+9:19
51Jussi KeskinarkausFinlandFinland34:27+10:23
52Timo SiivonenFinlandFinland35:06+11:02
53Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland35:09+11:05
54Pasi LehtonenFinlandFinland35:18+11:14
55Martin OhlssonSwedenSweden35:49+11:45
56Mattias EsbergSwedenSweden44:55+20:51
Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lena HasselstromSwedenSweden24:39
2Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway25:00+0:21
3Erja JokinenFinlandFinland25:01+0:22
4Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland25:05+0:26
5Hanna KosonenFinlandFinland25:20+0:41
6Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland25:24+0:45
7Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland25:31+0:52
8Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden25:36+0:57
9Marie LundSwedenSweden26:02+1:23
10Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden26:07+1:28
11Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland26:34+1:55
12Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland27:11+2:32
13Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland27:16+2:37
14Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland27:19+2:40
15Sanna SevantoFinlandUnited States27:25+2:46
16Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland27:31+2:52
16Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland27:31+2:52
18Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland28:41+4:02
19Maria SalmiFinlandFinland28:51+4:12
20Asta FlojtFinlandFinland29:20+4:41
21Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden29:22+4:43
22Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation29:36+4:57
22Anu GretschelFinlandFinland29:36+4:57
24Anu KopraFinlandFinland29:40+5:01
25Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland30:25+5:46
26Niina JaakoFinlandFinland30:41+6:02
27Hanna-Riikka PartanenFinlandFinland30:59+6:20
28Leena RauhamakiFinlandFinland31:05+6:26
29Aino HirviFinlandFinland31:22+6:43
30Carina LeppavuoriFinlandFinland31:49+7:10
31Eija LaitinenFinlandFinland31:57+7:18
32Teija HyvarinenFinlandFinland32:00+7:21
33Johanna PerkkalainenFinlandFinland32:36+7:57
34Katri NiittymakiFinlandFinland32:49+8:10
35Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland32:57+8:18
36Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland33:28+8:49
37Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland34:42+10:03
38Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland38:21+13:42
39Maria LaitinenFinlandFinland40:24+15:45
Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Yvonne WickiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org