International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 4. Nationaler A, 35.Baseilbieter Einzel OL

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 4. Nationaler A, 35.Baseilbieter Einzel OL
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 21 October 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:11:09
2Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:53+2:44
3Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:58+2:49
4Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:31+3:22
5Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:42+3:33
6Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:20+4:11
7Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:15:25+4:16
8Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:08+4:59
9Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:17+5:08
10Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:06+5:57
11Lukas ErneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:50+6:41
12Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:59+6:50
13Daniel HanselmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:23+7:14
14Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:28+7:19
15Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:52+7:43
16Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:54+7:45
17Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:10+8:01
18Christian MittelholzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:27+8:18
19Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:31+8:22
20Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:36+8:27
21Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance1:19:38+8:29
22Beat StuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:02+8:53
23Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:09+9:00
24Sven MoosbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:14+9:05
25Corsin CaluoriSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:16+9:07
26Simon WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:44+10:35
27Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:22+11:13
28Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:38+11:29
29Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:51+11:42
30Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:03+11:54
31Christian MohnAustriaAustria1:24:02+12:53
32Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:34+14:25
33Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:02+14:53
34Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:25+15:16
35Daniele PagliariItalyItaly1:26:51+15:42
36Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly1:27:45+16:36
37Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:09+18:00
38Pierpaolo CoronaItalyItaly1:29:12+18:03
39Andreas ErbSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:50+20:41
40Oliver GrimmSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:59+20:50
41Eero KoskiFinlandFinland1:34:56+23:47
42Marco BezziItalyItaly1:35:37+24:28
43Richard LangeSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:35:57+24:48
44Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:00+26:51
45Thomas MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:08+26:59
46Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:14+29:05
Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrancedisqualified
Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:11
2Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:59+4:48
3Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:11+8:00
4Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:35+8:24
5Regula BernhardSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:48+8:37
6Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:54+9:43
7Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:24+10:13
8Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:26+11:15
9Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:29+13:18
10Caroline WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:37+13:26
11Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:08:12+14:01
12Daniela WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:31+14:20
13Susanne WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:20+16:09
14Bettina MaurerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:21+16:10
15Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:35+19:24
16Iris ErdiakoffSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:51+31:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021