International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 4. Nationaler A, 35.Baseilbieter Einzel OL

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 4. Nationaler A, 35.Baseilbieter Einzel OL
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 21 October 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:11:09
2Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:53+2:44
3Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:58+2:49
4Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:31+3:22
5Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:42+3:33
6Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:20+4:11
7Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:15:25+4:16
8Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:08+4:59
9Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:17+5:08
10Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:06+5:57
11Lukas ErneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:50+6:41
12Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:59+6:50
13Daniel HanselmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:23+7:14
14Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:28+7:19
15Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:52+7:43
16Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:54+7:45
17Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:10+8:01
18Christian MittelholzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:27+8:18
19Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:31+8:22
20Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:36+8:27
21Eddie WymerAustraliaAustralia1:19:38+8:29
22Beat StuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:02+8:53
23Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:09+9:00
24Sven MoosbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:14+9:05
25Corsin CaluoriSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:16+9:07
26Simon WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:44+10:35
27Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:22+11:13
28Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:38+11:29
29Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:51+11:42
30Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:03+11:54
31Christian MohnAustriaAustria1:24:02+12:53
32Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:34+14:25
33Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:02+14:53
34Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:25+15:16
35Daniele PagliariItalyItaly1:26:51+15:42
36Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly1:27:45+16:36
37Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:09+18:00
38Pierpaolo CoronaItalyItaly1:29:12+18:03
39Andreas ErbSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:50+20:41
40Oliver GrimmSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:59+20:50
41Eero KoskiFinlandFinland1:34:56+23:47
42Marco BezziItalyItaly1:35:37+24:28
43Richard LangeSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:35:57+24:48
44Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:00+26:51
45Thomas MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:08+26:59
46Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:14+29:05
Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrancedisqualified
Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport