International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Newborough Warren

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Newborough Warren
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 21 October 2001

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:58
2Alastair BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:01+5:03
3Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:25+5:27
4Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:56+5:58
5David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:01+6:03
6Stewart FishwickUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:05+6:07
7Neil ConwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:38+7:40
8Tim LentonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:44+7:46
9Jonathan MusgraveUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:04+8:06
10Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:06+8:08
11Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:18+8:20
12Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:50+8:52
13Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:11+10:13
14Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:06+11:08
15Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland1:33:18+12:20
16Bruce DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:07+13:09
17Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:42+14:44
18Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:36:28+15:30
19Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:08+17:10
20Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:22+17:24
21Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia1:38:44+17:46
22Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:57+18:59
23Stephen ShawUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:19+21:21
24Ifor PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:24+21:26
25Steven LintonIrelandIreland1:42:40+21:42
26Justin HowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:00+22:02
27James HargreavesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:12+23:14
28David EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:18+23:20
29Tim RogersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:17+24:19
30John EmeleusUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:09+25:11
31Markus OlinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:58+26:00
32James WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:53+26:55
33Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:54+26:56
34Neville BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:10+27:12
35Michael BarnbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:08+28:10
36Alex ThompsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:42+28:44
37Paul NolanIrelandIreland1:50:28+29:30
38Brendan O'BrienIrelandIreland1:51:34+30:36
39Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:02+31:04
40Mark WilkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:18+31:20
41Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:51+31:53
42Patrick CaseyIrelandIreland1:56:16+35:18
43Shane LynchIrelandIreland1:57:22+36:24
44Fraser PurvesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:50+36:52
45John CaseyIrelandIreland1:58:37+37:39
46Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:41+41:43
47Andrew MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:16+44:18
48Matthew PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:12+46:14
49Brendan BollandUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:13+49:15
50Brian JonesIrelandIreland2:46:07+1:25:09
Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Tim TettUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:33
2Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:49+3:16
3Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:51+3:18
4Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:53+5:20
5Kristin HallUnited StatesUnited States1:14:04+5:31
6Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:40+6:07
7Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:15:07+6:34
8Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:18+7:45
9Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:23+9:50
10Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:19:26+10:53
11Sarah NootUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:38+11:05
12Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:50+12:17
13Jackie BaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:07+13:34
14Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:02+14:29
15Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:23+14:50
16Beccy OsbornUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:30+14:57
17Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:51+15:18
18Una MayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:55+15:22
19Anna BigstenSwedenSweden1:24:01+15:28
20Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:00+16:27
21Sarah PattinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:59+21:26
22Caroline CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:35+23:02
23Faye PinkerIrelandIreland1:33:05+24:32
24Sigrid S. TorpNorwayNorway1:35:58+27:25
25Pernilla KarlssonSwedenSweden1:42:53+34:20
Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Liz CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org