International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Newborough Warren

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Newborough Warren
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 21 October 2001

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:58
2Alastair BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:01+5:03
3Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:25+5:27
4Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:56+5:58
5David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:01+6:03
6Stewart FishwickUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:05+6:07
7Neil ConwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:38+7:40
8Tim LentonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:44+7:46
9Jonathan MusgraveUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:04+8:06
10Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:06+8:08
11Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:18+8:20
12Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:50+8:52
13Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:11+10:13
14Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:06+11:08
15Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland1:33:18+12:20
16Bruce DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:07+13:09
17Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:42+14:44
18Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:36:28+15:30
19Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:08+17:10
20Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:22+17:24
21Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia1:38:44+17:46
22Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:57+18:59
23Stephen ShawUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:19+21:21
24Ifor PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:24+21:26
25Steven LintonIrelandIreland1:42:40+21:42
26Justin HowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:00+22:02
27James HargreavesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:12+23:14
28David EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:18+23:20
29Tim RogersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:17+24:19
30John EmeleusUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:09+25:11
31Markus OlinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:58+26:00
32James WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:53+26:55
33Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:54+26:56
34Neville BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:10+27:12
35Michael BarnbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:08+28:10
36Alex ThompsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:42+28:44
37Paul NolanIrelandIreland1:50:28+29:30
38Brendan O'BrienIrelandIreland1:51:34+30:36
39Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:02+31:04
40Mark WilkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:18+31:20
41Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:51+31:53
42Patrick CaseyIrelandIreland1:56:16+35:18
43Shane LynchIrelandIreland1:57:22+36:24
44Fraser PurvesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:50+36:52
45John CaseyIrelandIreland1:58:37+37:39
46Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:41+41:43
47Andrew MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:16+44:18
48Matthew PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:12+46:14
49Brendan BollandUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:13+49:15
50Brian JonesIrelandIreland2:46:07+1:25:09
Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Tim TettUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org