International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet/ Norwegian championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet/ Norwegian championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 20 October 2001

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Andrei ZhuravlevMen (114)3:04:09+26:44

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Vyacheslav ZhuravlevMen (114)3:07:59+30:34

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Henrik  Jorgensen LethMen (114)2:54:05+16:40

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Peter HorstmannMen (114)3:01:41+24:16

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Nicolai NielsenMen (114)3:33:31+56:06

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Jakob OdumMen (114)3:36:23+58:58

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Jens Erik MortensenMen (114)3:39:11+1:01:46

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Claus BobachMen (114)3:39:27+1:02:02

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rune MonradMen (114)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mikkel LundMen (114)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jacob GronnegaardMen (114)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (43)2:14:11+12:48

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Dorthe SkovlystWomen (43)2:24:27+23:04

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Olle KarnerMen (114)3:02:18+24:53

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Rain EensaarMen (114)3:02:44+25:19

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Andreas KraasMen (114)3:19:01+41:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jonne LakanenMen (114)2:40:07+2:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jarkko HuovilaMen (114)2:46:05+8:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Mats DahlenMen (114)2:47:43+10:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Svante NilssonMen (114)2:56:38+19:13

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Asmo VuorenpaeaeMen (114)2:57:42+20:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Markus StahlMen (114)3:09:46+32:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Jari SillmanMen (114)3:12:40+35:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Jarno SalmelinMen (114)3:17:06+39:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Maria HoffmanWomen (43)2:07:00+5:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Terhi HolsterWomen (43)2:09:16+7:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Maria RantalaWomen (43)2:09:25+8:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Yvonne GunellWomen (43)2:10:49+9:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Mia NorrgrannWomen (43)2:25:12+23:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Carina LeppavuoriWomen (43)2:38:53+37:30

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Peter LegatMen (114)3:05:05+27:40

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hendrik LappMen (114)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Anja MattickWomen (43)2:43:56+42:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Gjermund HanssenMen (114)2:37:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Bjorn EriksenMen (114)2:38:13+0:48

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Havard TveiteMen (114)2:39:10+1:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Pal SkogedalMen (114)2:39:31+2:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Kjetil BjorloMen (114)2:42:44+5:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Oyvind StoksethMen (114)2:46:02+8:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Olav Gryting TallakMen (114)2:46:07+8:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Anton BjartnesMen (114)2:46:17+8:52

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Hans Gunnar OmdalMen (114)2:46:35+9:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ulf BrennaMen (114)2:47:03+9:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jim Oystein NybratenMen (114)2:48:06+10:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Oyvind HelgerudMen (114)2:50:55+13:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ivar HaugenMen (114)2:54:36+17:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Holger HottMen (114)2:55:12+17:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Dag Steinar RagvinMen (114)2:57:21+19:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jorn SundbyMen (114)2:59:03+21:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Torgeir WatneMen (114)3:00:35+23:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Audun BerstadMen (114)3:00:45+23:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Espen  Aarnes TangenMen (114)3:01:14+23:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Oystein PettersenMen (114)3:01:52+24:27

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Havard HaagardMen (114)3:02:12+24:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Trygve BuanesMen (114)3:03:00+25:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Harald AasMen (114)3:04:47+27:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Eirik Naess UlsethMen (114)3:06:31+29:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Oivind  Trier DueMen (114)3:06:34+29:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Jon Arne SkroveMen (114)3:08:25+31:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Tor BrennaMen (114)3:08:40+31:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Geir MoholdtMen (114)3:13:10+35:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Esten KorenMen (114)3:14:20+36:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Espen LundeMen (114)3:17:00+39:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Henning SpjelkavikMen (114)3:18:29+41:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Bard SmestadMen (114)3:19:17+41:52

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Eivind LandeMen (114)3:20:57+43:32

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Per Oyvind EgerMen (114)3:24:23+46:58

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Sten Age Nygardseter  Men (114)3:24:58+47:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Nicolai HeilemannMen (114)3:25:24+47:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Inge GunnesMen (114)3:26:47+49:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Sindre OsthagenMen (114)3:27:01+49:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Jan Harald BakkejordMen (114)3:27:07+49:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Anders SkjesetMen (114)3:27:30+50:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Roland HuerlimannMen (114)3:30:54+53:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Mattis MyhreMen (114)3:33:49+56:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Per Olav GulbrandsenMen (114)3:35:38+58:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Per Henning BjervaMen (114)3:36:36+59:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Svein Runar MelbyMen (114)3:36:38+59:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Aslak JohansenMen (114)3:36:42+59:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Trond GjelstadMen (114)3:40:06+1:02:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Espen RosteMen (114)3:41:24+1:03:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Pal TveterMen (114)3:46:52+1:09:27

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Morten MoslandMen (114)3:47:12+1:09:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Torbjorn KravdalMen (114)3:47:56+1:10:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
80Knut LandstadMen (114)3:49:38+1:12:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
81Pal Christian IngierdMen (114)3:50:44+1:13:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
83Dyre Martin GulbrandMen (114)4:02:55+1:25:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
84Truls KvaaseMen (114)4:03:31+1:26:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
85Hans JevanordMen (114)4:10:06+1:32:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
86Bernt O MyrvoldMen (114)4:14:15+1:36:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
87Steinar OvreasMen (114)4:22:36+1:45:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
88Knut Ole ThoreplassMen (114)4:23:17+1:45:52

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
89Oystein SaetherMen (114)4:23:26+1:46:01

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
90Frode KonstMen (114)4:26:28+1:49:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
91Lasse F. MollerMen (114)4:29:48+1:52:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
92Svein NygardMen (114)4:38:57+2:01:32

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anders HaugeMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anders NordbergMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gisle NysaeterMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lars GranumMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
David LoverMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Asgeir LiumMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Harald  Jensen Oekern Men (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jan Kristian LygreMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Haro XavierMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tommy OlsenMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Knut Jarle KroghMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jo Inge FjellstadMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gyorgy NoroiMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jan Ola PedersenMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christian VogelsangMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Endre StoksethMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sigve VagsnesMen (114)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Siri StormerWomen (43)2:01:36+0:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Karina NordrumWomen (43)2:01:42+0:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ragnhild MyrvoldWomen (43)2:05:51+4:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (43)2:08:07+6:44

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ingrid BronebakkWomen (43)2:09:22+7:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Birgit  Jensen Oekern Women (43)2:09:29+8:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Stine Hjermstad KirkevikWomen (43)2:09:45+8:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Marianne AndersenWomen (43)2:11:04+9:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Hilde TellesboWomen (43)2:13:57+12:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Grethe OverbyWomen (43)2:15:00+13:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Line NybakkenWomen (43)2:17:09+15:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Ragnhild Bente AndersenWomen (43)2:18:03+16:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Julie  Lande Finsrud Women (43)2:25:59+24:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Elin BjervaWomen (43)2:36:13+34:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Janne BjorvandWomen (43)2:43:29+42:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Hilde  Conradi Slordahl Women (43)2:50:18+48:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Julie BobelWomen (43)2:51:19+49:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Torun DyrkornWomen (43)2:52:08+50:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Randi WarlandWomen (43)2:52:35+51:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Heidi TronbolWomen (43)2:54:27+53:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Helen M S SkarpsnoWomen (43)2:54:36+53:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Ingunn BergetWomen (43)2:54:39+53:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Gry Merete OlaisenWomen (43)3:23:54+1:22:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kjerstin HagenWomen (43)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gunhild VikhamarWomen (43)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kersti KernerWomen (43)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Wendy FjellstadWomen (43)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Zsuzsa FeyWomen (43)2:11:15+9:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Erik AxelssonMen (114)2:37:37+0:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Johan IvarssonMen (114)2:38:20+0:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Emil WingstedtMen (114)2:44:31+7:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Anders AkermanMen (114)2:46:47+9:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Lars AkermanMen (114)3:05:43+28:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Andreas JohanssonMen (114)3:09:20+31:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ingela RolandsWomen (43)2:01:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Karin HellmanWomen (43)2:01:38+0:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Malin SandWomen (43)2:02:53+1:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Annika ZellWomen (43)2:05:36+4:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
82Reto TrondleMen (114)3:58:51+1:21:26

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Neil MarstonMen (114)3:43:33+1:06:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Allan BogleMen (114)3:46:31+1:09:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Dan MarstonMen (114)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Hannah WoottonWomen (43)2:08:26+7:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jo StevensonWomen (43)2:17:14+15:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org