International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet/ Norwegian championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet/ Norwegian championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 20 October 2001

Men

114 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gjermund HanssenNorwayNorway2:37:25
2Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden2:37:37+0:12
3Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway2:38:13+0:48
4Johan IvarssonSwedenSweden2:38:20+0:55
5Havard TveiteNorwayNorway2:39:10+1:45
6Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway2:39:31+2:06
7Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland2:40:07+2:42
8Kjetil BjorloNorwayNorway2:42:44+5:19
9Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden2:44:31+7:06
10Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway2:46:02+8:37
11Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland2:46:05+8:40
12Olav Gryting TallakNorwayNorway2:46:07+8:42
13Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway2:46:17+8:52
14Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway2:46:35+9:10
15Anders AkermanSwedenSweden2:46:47+9:22
16Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway2:47:03+9:38
17Mats DahlenFinlandFinland2:47:43+10:18
18Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway2:48:06+10:41
19Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway2:50:55+13:30
20Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark2:54:05+16:40
21Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway2:54:36+17:11
22Holger HottNorwayNorway2:55:12+17:47
23Svante NilssonFinlandFinland2:56:38+19:13
24Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway2:57:21+19:56
25Asmo VuorenpaeaeFinlandFinland2:57:42+20:17
26Jorn SundbyNorwayNorway2:59:03+21:38
27Torgeir WatneNorwayNorway3:00:35+23:10
28Audun BerstadNorwayNorway3:00:45+23:20
29Espen  Aarnes TangenNorwayNorway3:01:14+23:49
30Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark3:01:41+24:16
31Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway3:01:52+24:27
32Havard HaagardNorwayNorway3:02:12+24:47
33Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia3:02:18+24:53
34Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia3:02:44+25:19
35Trygve BuanesNorwayNorway3:03:00+25:35
36Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus3:04:09+26:44
37Harald AasNorwayNorway3:04:47+27:22
38Peter LegatGermanyGermany3:05:05+27:40
39Lars AkermanSwedenSweden3:05:43+28:18
40Eirik Naess UlsethNorwayNorway3:06:31+29:06
41Oivind  Trier DueNorwayNorway3:06:34+29:09
42Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus3:07:59+30:34
43Jon Arne SkroveNorwayNorway3:08:25+31:00
44Tor BrennaNorwayNorway3:08:40+31:15
45Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden3:09:20+31:55
46Markus StahlFinlandFinland3:09:46+32:21
47Jari SillmanFinlandFinland3:12:40+35:15
48Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway3:13:10+35:45
49Esten KorenNorwayNorway3:14:20+36:55
50Espen LundeNorwayNorway3:17:00+39:35
51Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinland3:17:06+39:41
52Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway3:18:29+41:04
53Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia3:19:01+41:36
54Bard SmestadNorwayNorway3:19:17+41:52
55Eivind LandeNorwayNorway3:20:57+43:32
56Per Oyvind EgerNorwayNorway3:24:23+46:58
57Sten Age Nygardseter  NorwayNorway3:24:58+47:33
58Nicolai HeilemannNorwayNorway3:25:24+47:59
59Inge GunnesNorwayNorway3:26:47+49:22
60Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway3:27:01+49:36
61Jan Harald BakkejordNorwayNorway3:27:07+49:42
62Anders SkjesetNorwayNorway3:27:30+50:05
63Roland HuerlimannNorwayNorway3:30:54+53:29
64Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark3:33:31+56:06
65Mattis MyhreNorwayNorway3:33:49+56:24
66Per Olav GulbrandsenNorwayNorway3:35:38+58:13
67Jakob OdumDenmarkDenmark3:36:23+58:58
68Per Henning BjervaNorwayNorway3:36:36+59:11
69Svein Runar MelbyNorwayNorway3:36:38+59:13
70Aslak JohansenNorwayNorway3:36:42+59:17
71Jens Erik MortensenDenmarkDenmark3:39:11+1:01:46
72Claus BobachDenmarkDenmark3:39:27+1:02:02
73Trond GjelstadNorwayNorway3:40:06+1:02:41
74Espen RosteNorwayNorway3:41:24+1:03:59
75Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:43:33+1:06:08
76Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:46:31+1:09:06
77Pal TveterNorwayNorway3:46:52+1:09:27
78Morten MoslandNorwayNorway3:47:12+1:09:47
79Torbjorn KravdalNorwayNorway3:47:56+1:10:31
80Knut LandstadNorwayNorway3:49:38+1:12:13
81Pal Christian IngierdNorwayNorway3:50:44+1:13:19
82Reto TrondleSwitzerlandSwitzerland3:58:51+1:21:26
83Dyre Martin GulbrandNorwayNorway4:02:55+1:25:30
84Truls KvaaseNorwayNorway4:03:31+1:26:06
85Hans JevanordNorwayNorway4:10:06+1:32:41
86Bernt O MyrvoldNorwayNorway4:14:15+1:36:50
87Steinar OvreasNorwayNorway4:22:36+1:45:11
88Knut Ole ThoreplassNorwayNorway4:23:17+1:45:52
89Oystein SaetherNorwayNorway4:23:26+1:46:01
90Frode KonstNorwayNorway4:26:28+1:49:03
91Lasse F. MollerNorwayNorway4:29:48+1:52:23
92Svein NygardNorwayNorway4:38:57+2:01:32
Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Lars GranumNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Anders HaugeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Harald  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Knut Jarle KroghNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hendrik LappGermanyGermanydisqualified
Asgeir LiumNorwayNorwaydisqualified
David LoverNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jan Kristian LygreNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Rune MonradDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Anders NordbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Gyorgy NoroiNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Gisle NysaeterNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tommy OlsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jan Ola PedersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Endre StoksethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Christian VogelsangNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Haro XavierNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ingela RolandsSwedenSweden2:01:23
2Siri StormerNorwayNorway2:01:36+0:13
3Karin HellmanSwedenSweden2:01:38+0:15
4Karina NordrumNorwayNorway2:01:42+0:19
5Malin SandSwedenSweden2:02:53+1:30
6Annika ZellSwedenSweden2:05:36+4:13
7Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway2:05:51+4:28
8Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland2:07:00+5:37
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway2:08:07+6:44
10Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:26+7:03
11Terhi HolsterFinlandFinland2:09:16+7:53
12Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway2:09:22+7:59
13Maria RantalaFinlandFinland2:09:25+8:02
14Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway2:09:29+8:06
15Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway2:09:45+8:22
16Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland2:10:49+9:26
17Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway2:11:04+9:41
18Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania2:11:15+9:52
19Hilde TellesboNorwayNorway2:13:57+12:34
20Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark2:14:11+12:48
21Grethe OverbyNorwayNorway2:15:00+13:37
22Line NybakkenNorwayNorway2:17:09+15:46
23Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:17:14+15:51
24Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway2:18:03+16:40
25Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark2:24:27+23:04
26Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland2:25:12+23:49
27Julie  Lande Finsrud NorwayNorway2:25:59+24:36
28Elin BjervaNorwayNorway2:36:13+34:50
29Carina LeppavuoriFinlandFinland2:38:53+37:30
30Janne BjorvandNorwayNorway2:43:29+42:06
31Anja MattickGermanyGermany2:43:56+42:33
32Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway2:50:18+48:55
33Julie BobelNorwayNorway2:51:19+49:56
34Torun DyrkornNorwayNorway2:52:08+50:45
35Randi WarlandNorwayNorway2:52:35+51:12
36Heidi TronbolNorwayNorway2:54:27+53:04
37Helen M S SkarpsnoNorwayNorway2:54:36+53:13
38Ingunn BergetNorwayNorway2:54:39+53:16
39Gry Merete OlaisenNorwayNorway3:23:54+1:22:31
Wendy FjellstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kjerstin HagenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kersti KernerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Gunhild VikhamarNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org