International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 7 October 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:19
2Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:20+2:01
3Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:47+2:28
4Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:06+2:47
5Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:47+3:28
6Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:34+4:15
7Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:19+5:00
8Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:11+5:52
9Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:59+6:40
10Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:24+7:05
11Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:01+7:42
12Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:29+8:10
13Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:35+8:16
14Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:31+9:12
15Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:44:33+10:14
16Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:56+10:37
17Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:08+10:49
18Simon WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:06+11:47
19Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:10+11:51
20Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium1:47:21+13:02
21Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:22+13:03
22Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:55+13:36
23Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:09+13:50
24Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:10+13:51
25Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:53+14:34
26Corsin CaluoriSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:25+15:06
27Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:55+15:36
28Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:36+16:17
29Lukas ErneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:21+17:02
30Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:32+17:13
31Kurt SchmidSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:36+17:17
32Eddie WymerAustraliaAustralia1:54:50+20:31
33Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:20+22:01
34Sven MoosbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:56+23:37
35Roger VogelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:55+24:36
36Stefano CastelliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:22+25:03
37Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:31+25:12
38Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:39+26:20
39Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:01+26:42
40Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium2:04:48+30:29
41Eero KoskiFinlandFinland2:05:50+31:31
42Reto PusterlaSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:58+32:39
43Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria2:07:06+32:47
44Martin GygaxSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:07:19+33:00
45Flurin SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:01+36:42
46Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:12:54+38:35
47Simone GrassiItalyItaly2:14:18+39:59
48Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:16:02+41:43
49Antonio SeriniItalyItaly2:16:19+42:00
50Christian EnbergSwedenSweden2:31:08+56:49
51Thomas MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:31:35+57:16
52Robert HegiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:32:53+58:34
53Tuomas KivelaFinlandFinland3:08:24+1:34:05
Nicolas ChatelainBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021