International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 25-Manna / Elitserien, final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 25-Manna / Elitserien, final
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 30 September 2001

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden27:23
2Hans MardSwedenSweden27:48+0:25
3Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden28:01+0:38
4Staffan ErikssonSwedenSweden28:07+0:44
5Martin JonssonSwedenSweden28:19+0:56
6Thomas AspSwedenSweden28:35+1:12
7Johan NasmanSwedenSweden28:38+1:15
8Ola CliffordsonSwedenSweden28:43+1:20
9Sven OlssonSwedenSweden28:49+1:26
10Anders AkermanSwedenSweden29:11+1:48
11Per ObergSwedenSweden29:15+1:52
12Par HanssonSwedenSweden29:17+1:54
13Borje PaulerSwedenSweden29:19+1:56
14Martin ClaessonSwedenSweden29:20+1:57
15Johan HakanssonSwedenSweden30:01+2:38
16Anders BergSwedenSweden30:03+2:40
17Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden30:04+2:41
18Peter ObergSwedenSweden30:07+2:44
19Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden30:20+2:57
20Jon EngkvistSwedenSweden30:21+2:58
21Niklas LindbergSwedenSweden30:26+3:03
22Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden30:35+3:12
23Mats TroengSwedenSweden30:36+3:13
24Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania30:44+3:21
25Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:06+3:43
26Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden31:07+3:44
27Johan SundenSwedenSweden31:31+4:08
28Oskar SvardSwedenSweden31:33+4:10
29Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway31:48+4:25
30Martin AnderssonSwedenSweden31:50+4:27
31Johan NordlundSwedenSweden31:51+4:28
32Peter SvedinSwedenSweden32:10+4:47
33Mattias GrahnSwedenSweden32:11+4:48
34Ola HultinSwedenSweden32:16+4:53
35Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania32:20+4:57
36Jorgen OhlinSwedenSweden32:23+5:00
37Pontus JonssonSwedenSweden32:25+5:02
38Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden32:32+5:09
39Christian HakanssonSwedenSweden33:04+5:41
40Olov VikstromSwedenSweden33:21+5:58
41Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden34:10+6:47
42Per MagnussonSwedenSweden34:22+6:59
43Lars AkermanSwedenSweden35:13+7:50
44Martin LarssonSwedenSweden35:49+8:26
45Mati TiitEstoniaEstonia36:50+9:27
46Oskar ArleboSwedenSweden36:56+9:33
47Halvard BergeNorwayNorway38:22+10:59
48Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania38:34+11:11
49Magnus GranqvistSwedenSweden38:39+11:16
50Patrik MartnerSwedenSweden40:10+12:47
51Henrik BerlinSwedenSweden40:26+13:03

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden27:09
2Anke XylanderGermanyGermany27:22+0:13
3Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:27+0:18
4Jenny WallstenSwedenSweden27:56+0:47
5Lina BackstromSwedenSweden28:26+1:17
6Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania28:34+1:25
7Annika BjorkSwedenSweden28:36+1:27
8Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia28:51+1:42
9Ingela RolandsSwedenSweden29:04+1:55
10Susanne PeterssonSwedenSweden29:17+2:08
11Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden29:30+2:21
12Anna MarsellSwedenSweden29:34+2:25
13Carina SvenssonSwedenSweden29:46+2:37
14Karin Aneland ThernSwedenSweden30:18+3:09
14Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland30:18+3:09
16Karolina SamuelssonSwedenSweden30:33+3:24
17Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:44+3:35
18Yvonne AnderssonSwedenSweden31:00+3:51
19Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden31:16+4:07
20Pia OlssonSwedenSweden31:20+4:11
21Sussanne HakanssonSwedenSweden31:39+4:30
22Malin SvenssonSwedenSweden31:43+4:34
23Maria SibilevaSwedenSweden31:49+4:40
24Sofia HolmgardSwedenSweden32:05+4:56
25Lina KarlbergSwedenSweden32:46+5:37
26Pia BirkebaekSwedenSweden32:51+5:42
27Eva HallstenSwedenSweden32:56+5:47
27Danute ManssonLithuaniaLithuania32:56+5:47
29Jeanette EnckellSwedenSweden33:07+5:58
30Anna ZetterbergSwedenSweden33:10+6:01
31Helena Andersson SwedenSweden33:29+6:20
32Camilla SjobergSwedenSweden34:05+6:56
33Caroline JonssonSwedenSweden34:18+7:09
34Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:36+7:27
35Lotta Thuresson-GibergSwedenSweden34:50+7:41
36Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden35:09+8:00
37Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:12+9:03
38Malin SandSwedenSweden36:17+9:08
39Barbro LonnkvistSwedenSweden37:31+10:22
40Annica PahlstorpSwedenSweden39:55+12:46
41Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway42:11+15:02
42Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:55+16:46
43Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania44:47+17:38
44Helena Andersson SwedenSweden46:08+18:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org