International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 25-Manna / Elitserien, final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 25-Manna / Elitserien, final
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 30 September 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden27:23
2Hans MardSwedenSweden27:48+0:25
3Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden28:01+0:38
4Staffan ErikssonSwedenSweden28:07+0:44
5Martin JonssonSwedenSweden28:19+0:56
6Thomas AspSwedenSweden28:35+1:12
7Johan NasmanSwedenSweden28:38+1:15
8Ola CliffordsonSwedenSweden28:43+1:20
9Sven OlssonSwedenSweden28:49+1:26
10Anders AkermanSwedenSweden29:11+1:48
11Per ObergSwedenSweden29:15+1:52
12Par HanssonSwedenSweden29:17+1:54
13Borje PaulerSwedenSweden29:19+1:56
14Martin ClaessonSwedenSweden29:20+1:57
15Johan HakanssonSwedenSweden30:01+2:38
16Anders BergSwedenSweden30:03+2:40
17Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden30:04+2:41
18Peter ObergSwedenSweden30:07+2:44
19Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden30:20+2:57
20Jon EngkvistSwedenSweden30:21+2:58
21Niklas LindbergSwedenSweden30:26+3:03
22Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden30:35+3:12
23Mats TroengSwedenSweden30:36+3:13
24Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania30:44+3:21
25Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:06+3:43
26Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden31:07+3:44
27Johan SundenSwedenSweden31:31+4:08
28Oskar SvardSwedenSweden31:33+4:10
29Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway31:48+4:25
30Martin AnderssonSwedenSweden31:50+4:27
31Johan NordlundSwedenSweden31:51+4:28
32Peter SvedinSwedenSweden32:10+4:47
33Mattias GrahnSwedenSweden32:11+4:48
34Ola HultinSwedenSweden32:16+4:53
35Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania32:20+4:57
36Jorgen OhlinSwedenSweden32:23+5:00
37Pontus JonssonSwedenSweden32:25+5:02
38Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden32:32+5:09
39Christian HakanssonSwedenSweden33:04+5:41
40Olov VikstromSwedenSweden33:21+5:58
41Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden34:10+6:47
42Per MagnussonSwedenSweden34:22+6:59
43Lars AkermanSwedenSweden35:13+7:50
44Martin LarssonSwedenSweden35:49+8:26
45Mati TiitEstoniaEstonia36:50+9:27
46Oskar ArleboSwedenSweden36:56+9:33
47Halvard BergeNorwayNorway38:22+10:59
48Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania38:34+11:11
49Magnus GranqvistSwedenSweden38:39+11:16
50Patrik MartnerSwedenSweden40:10+12:47
51Henrik BerlinSwedenSweden40:26+13:03

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden27:09
2Anke XylanderGermanyGermany27:22+0:13
3Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:27+0:18
4Jenny WallstenSwedenSweden27:56+0:47
5Lina BackstromSwedenSweden28:26+1:17
6Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania28:34+1:25
7Annika BjorkSwedenSweden28:36+1:27
8Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia28:51+1:42
9Ingela RolandsSwedenSweden29:04+1:55
10Susanne PeterssonSwedenSweden29:17+2:08
11Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden29:30+2:21
12Anna MarsellSwedenSweden29:34+2:25
13Carina SvenssonSwedenSweden29:46+2:37
14Karin Aneland ThernSwedenSweden30:18+3:09
14Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland30:18+3:09
16Karolina SamuelssonSwedenSweden30:33+3:24
17Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:44+3:35
18Yvonne AnderssonSwedenSweden31:00+3:51
19Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden31:16+4:07
20Pia OlssonSwedenSweden31:20+4:11
21Sussanne HakanssonSwedenSweden31:39+4:30
22Malin SvenssonSwedenSweden31:43+4:34
23Maria SibilevaSwedenSweden31:49+4:40
24Sofia HolmgardSwedenSweden32:05+4:56
25Lina KarlbergSwedenSweden32:46+5:37
26Pia BirkebaekSwedenSweden32:51+5:42
27Eva HallstenSwedenSweden32:56+5:47
27Danute ManssonLithuaniaLithuania32:56+5:47
29Jeanette EnckellSwedenSweden33:07+5:58
30Anna ZetterbergSwedenSweden33:10+6:01
31Helena Andersson SwedenSweden33:29+6:20
32Camilla SjobergSwedenSweden34:05+6:56
33Caroline JonssonSwedenSweden34:18+7:09
34Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:36+7:27
35Lotta Thuresson-GibergSwedenSweden34:50+7:41
36Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden35:09+8:00
37Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:12+9:03
38Malin SandSwedenSweden36:17+9:08
39Barbro LonnkvistSwedenSweden37:31+10:22
40Annica PahlstorpSwedenSweden39:55+12:46
41Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway42:11+15:02
42Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:55+16:46
43Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania44:47+17:38
44Helena Andersson SwedenSweden46:08+18:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World