International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kozel Cup, Brno

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kozel Cup, Brno
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 16 September 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:29
2Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:46+0:17
3Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria1:36:11+0:42
4Libor ZridkaveselyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:42+2:13
5Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:25+2:56
6Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:28+2:59
7David HepnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:47+4:18
8Pavel HanakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:20+4:51
9David HanslianCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:29+7:00
10Zbynek HoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:05+7:36
11Marek PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:27+7:58
12Jan SkrickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:38+8:09
13Evzen PekarekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:59+8:30
14Martin StepanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:21+9:52
15Richard KlechCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:24+9:55
16Ales JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:36+10:07
16Radim OndracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:36+10:07
18Miroslav SeidlCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:44+10:15
19Daniel TomanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:02+10:33
20Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:52+12:23
21Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary1:49:15+13:46
22Stepan SkripnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:48+14:19
23Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:40+15:11
24Miroslav HadacCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:56+15:27
25Petr BoranekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:05+15:36
26Tomas UdrzalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:47+16:18
27Tomas PodmolikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:01+16:32
28Milan VenhodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:39+19:10
29Radim KheilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:42+19:13
30Zbynek FejkCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:45+19:16
31Tomas KalenskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:32+20:03
32Marek OtrubaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:41+22:12
33Vlastimil PolakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:55+24:26
34Jan VyoralCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:59+24:30
35Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria2:04:05+28:36
36Frank WolframGermanyGermany2:16:59+41:30
37Roman PaclikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:25:46+50:17
Michal CernyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Michal MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Pavel ZemlikCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:50
2Marcela KlapalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:50+3:00
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:57+3:07
4Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:36+3:46
5Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:37+3:47
6Katarina FedorovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:13:10+5:20
7Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:32+5:42
8Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary1:15:03+7:13
9Eva PekarkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:07+7:17
10Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:39+7:49
11Martina FejlkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:51+8:01
12Veronika PtackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:58+9:08
13Iveta NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:00+9:10
14Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:40+12:50
15Barbora BaldrianovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:02+14:12
16Eszter ZsebehazyHungaryHungary1:22:06+14:16
17Ivana FilipovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:23+16:33
18Dagmar PodmolikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:22+17:32
19Veronika KupcovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:04+19:14
20Lucie MelounkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:54+20:04
21Kristyna BorankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:15+20:25
22Katerina NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:16+21:26
23Dana BednarovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:58+24:08
24Katerina KaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:49+25:59
25Brie GschopfAustriaAustria2:02:11+54:21
Ada KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jana KuncovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Marie PatockovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport